Curling Scores

M: Korean Curling Championships
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Tue, Nov 24 -- 2:00am ET
Kim 10  Final
Jeong 12  (EE)
Kim Final
Kim (9)
W: Korean Curling Championships
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Mon, Nov 23 -- 10:00pm ET
Kim Final
Gim (10)
Kim Final
Um (9)
B: U13 Teazer Light Nova Scota
Halifax, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 22 -- 1:00pm AT
Blades Final
Hill (5)
Gwynne Timothy 11  Final
Davies (5)
D: Korean Curling Championships
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Tue, Nov 24 -- 3:30am AT
Park/Park  
Song/Jeon  
Kim/Moon  
Lee/Choi  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Apolla World Curling Tour Championship -- Round-Robin

Mar 25 - 29, 1998
Pool A
Bert Gretzinger
Kelowna, BC
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Brent MacDonald
St. Albert, AB
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Vic Peters
Winnipeg, MB
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Mike Sali
Calgary, AB
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Robert Schlender
Edmonton, AB
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Jeff Stoughton
Winnipeg, MB
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool B
Al Hackner
Thunder Bay, ON
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Kevin Martin
Edmonton, AB
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Rich Moffatt
Ottawa, ON
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Lowell Peterman
Red Deer, AB
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Gerald Shymko
Calder, SK
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Randy Woytowich
Regina, SK
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool C
Dale Duguid
Winnipeg, MB
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Mike Harris
Toronto, ON
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Brad Heidt
Kerrobert, SK
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Brian Humble
Saskatoon, SK
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Peja Lindholm
, SWE
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Mickey Pendergast
Calgary, AB
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool D
Kerry Burtnyk
Winnipeg, MB
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Randy Ferbey
Edmonton, AB
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Guy Hemmings
St. Lambert, PQ
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Doran Johnson
Saskatoon, SK
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Kevin Park
Edmonton, AB
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Doug Walker
Beaumont, AB
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

M: Korean Curling Championships
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Tue, Nov 24 -- 3:00am AT
Kim 10  Final
Jeong 12  (EE)
Kim Final
Kim (9)
W: Korean Curling Championships
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Mon, Nov 23 -- 11:00pm AT
Kim Final
Gim (10)
Kim Final
Um (9)
B: U13 Teazer Light Nova Scota
Halifax, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 22 -- 1:00pm AT
Blades Final
Hill (5)
Gwynne Timothy 11  Final
Davies (5)
D: Korean Curling Championships
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Tue, Nov 24 -- 3:30am AT
Park/Park  
Song/Jeon  
Kim/Moon  
Lee/Choi  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Brad Gushue wins Stu Sells 1824 Halifax Classic

Brad Gushue wins Stu Sells 1824 Halifax Classic

Brad Gushue (photo by Anil Mungal) of St John's won 6-2 over Halifax's Matthew Manuel to continue winning streak to start 2020 season in the Atlantic bubble.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑