Curling Scores

M: Korean Curling Championships
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Tue, Nov 24 -- 2:00am ET
Kim 10  Final
Jeong 12  (EE)
Kim Final
Kim (9)
W: Korean Curling Championships
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Mon, Nov 23 -- 10:00pm ET
Kim Final
Gim (10)
Kim Final
Um (9)
B: U13 Teazer Light Nova Scota
Halifax, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 22 -- 1:00pm AT
Blades Final
Hill (5)
Gwynne Timothy 11  Final
Davies (5)
D: Korean Curling Championships
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Tue, Nov 24 -- 3:30am AT
Park/Park  
Song/Jeon  
Kim/Moon  
Lee/Choi  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Players' Championship -- Round-Robin

Apr 15 - 20, 2014
Top 6 Team Overall Qualify for the Playoffs.
View Standings: By Pool | Overall
Mike McEwen
Winnipeg, MB
1.000  2-0  3-0  2-0  0-0  0-0 
Brad Gushue
St. John's, NL
0.800  3-1  1-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Kevin Koe
Calgary, AB
0.800  1-0  3-1  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Kevin Martin
Edmonton, AB
0.600  3-0  0-2  0-0  0-0  0-0 
John Epping
Toronto, ON
0.600  1-1  2-1  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Brad Jacobs
Sault Ste Marie, ON
0.600  1-2  1-0  0-1  1-0  0-0 
David Murdoch
Stirling, SCO
0.400  1-1  1-2  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Niklas Edin
Karlstad, SWE
0.400  2-2  0-1  0-0  0-0  0-1 
Jeff Stoughton
Winnipeg, MB
0.400  2-1  0-2  1-1  0-0  0-0 
Glenn Howard
Penetanguishene, ON
0.200  1-1  0-3  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Steve Laycock
Saskatoon, SK
0.200  1-2  0-2  0-2  0-0  0-0 
Sven Michel
Adelboden, SUI
0.000  0-0  0-4  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Tue, Apr 15, 14 07:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
E Kevin Koe Steve Laycock 7-6    Final (8)
C Mike McEwen Sven Michel 6-4    Final (7)
Wed, Apr 16, 14 01:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Brad Jacobs Sven Michel 6-4    Final (8)
B Glenn Howard Kevin Martin 4-6    Final (8)
C David Murdoch Brad Gushue 2-7    Final (7)
D Niklas Edin Mike McEwen 3-8    Final (7)
E Jeff Stoughton John Epping 4-3    Final (8)
Wed, Apr 16, 14 08:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Jeff Stoughton Niklas Edin 5-7    Final (8)
B Kevin Koe David Murdoch 7-3    Final (8)
C Glenn Howard Steve Laycock 4-3    Final (8)
D Brad Jacobs John Epping 5-8    Final (8)
E Kevin Martin Brad Gushue 4-6    Final (8)
Thu, Apr 17, 14 09:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Glenn Howard Brad Gushue 1-7    Final (6)
E Niklas Edin Sven Michel 7-2    Final (5)
Thu, Apr 17, 14 01:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Kevin Martin Steve Laycock 3-7    Final (8)
B Mike McEwen Jeff Stoughton 5-4    Final (8)
Thu, Apr 17, 14 05:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Brad Jacobs Niklas Edin 7-4    Final (EE)
B Sven Michel John Epping 2-6    Final (7)
C Glenn Howard David Murdoch 4-6    Final (8)
D Brad Gushue Kevin Koe 6-9    Final (8)
Fri, Apr 18, 14 09:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
D John Epping Mike McEwen 4-7    Final (7)
Fri, Apr 18, 14 01:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B Kevin Martin David Murdoch 5-3    Final (8)
D Kevin Koe Glenn Howard 8-6    Final (8)
E Steve Laycock Brad Gushue 4-8    Final (7)
Fri, Apr 18, 14 04:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
C Kevin Koe Kevin Martin 3-5    Final (7)
D Jeff Stoughton Sven Michel 6-2    Final (7)
E Brad Jacobs Mike McEwen 6-7    Final (8)
Fri, Apr 18, 14 08:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B Niklas Edin John Epping 4-7    Final (7)
C Brad Jacobs Jeff Stoughton 7-4    Final (7)
D David Murdoch Steve Laycock 6-2    Final (6)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

M: Korean Curling Championships
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Tue, Nov 24 -- 3:00am AT
Kim 10  Final
Jeong 12  (EE)
Kim Final
Kim (9)
W: Korean Curling Championships
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Mon, Nov 23 -- 11:00pm AT
Kim Final
Gim (10)
Kim Final
Um (9)
B: U13 Teazer Light Nova Scota
Halifax, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 22 -- 1:00pm AT
Blades Final
Hill (5)
Gwynne Timothy 11  Final
Davies (5)
D: Korean Curling Championships
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Tue, Nov 24 -- 3:30am AT
Park/Park  
Song/Jeon  
Kim/Moon  
Lee/Choi  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Brad Gushue wins Stu Sells 1824 Halifax Classic

Brad Gushue wins Stu Sells 1824 Halifax Classic

Brad Gushue (photo by Anil Mungal) of St John's won 6-2 over Halifax's Matthew Manuel to continue winning streak to start 2020 season in the Atlantic bubble.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑