Curling Scores

M: Stu Sells Toronto Tankard
Toronto, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Thu, Sep 29 -- 8:00am ET
Thompson  
Hocevar  
Fournier  
Fenson  
Colter  
Champ  
W: Stu Sells Toronto Tankard
Toronto, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Thu, Sep 29 -- 8:00am ET
Strouse  
Burns  
Deschenes  
Armstrong  
M: Rick Rowsell Classic
St. Johns, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Thu, Sep 29 -- 5:30pm NT
Quinlan  
McNeil Lamswood  
Smith  
O'Driscoll  
Young  
Symonds  
W: Boost National
North Bay, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Tue, Oct 4 -- 8:00am ET
Fujisawa  
Team Homan  
Jones  
McCarville  
Einarson  
Kim  
Wrana  
Duncan  
W: Rick Rowsell Classic
St. Johns, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Thu, Sep 29 -- 5:30pm NT
Strong  
Locke  
Hill  
Curtis  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Point Optical Curling Classic -- A Event

Nov 27 - 30, 2009
A Event | B Event | C Event |
Times shown as Mountain Time (MT)
Randy Bryden

D1 - Fri 8:30am
Loser to 31
SCORES
  [1]

Randy Bryden

Michael Vereschagin

Mike Armstrong
D3 - Fri 4:00pm
Loser to 41
SCORES
  [17]
Kevin Koe

D1 - Fri 8:30am
Loser to 31
SCORES
  [2]

Kevin Koe

Kevin Koe

Team China
D5 - Sat 8:30am
Loser to 50
SCORES
  [25]
Kevin Koe

D1 - Fri 8:30am
Loser to 32
SCORES
  [3]

Team China

Mike Jantzen

Team China

Warren Hassall
D3 - Fri 4:00pm
Loser to 42
SCORES
  [18]

D1 - Fri 8:30am
Loser to 32
SCORES
  [4]

Warren Hassall

Mark Lane

Brad Heidt
D7 - Sat 4:00pm
Loser to 56
SCORES
  [29]

D1 - Fri 8:30am
Loser to 33
SCORES
  [5]
Scott Egger
Qualifier

Scott Egger

Brent Bawel
D3 - Fri 4:00pm
Loser to 39
SCORES
  [19]

D1 - Fri 8:30am
Loser to 33
SCORES
  [6]

Darrell McKee

Darrell McKee

Eugene Hritzuk
D5 - Sat 8:30am
Loser to 51
SCORES
  [26]

D1 - Fri 8:30am
Loser to 34
SCORES
  [7]

Eugene Hritzuk

Jordan Chandler

Pat Simmons

Jason Ackerman
D3 - Fri 4:00pm
Loser to 40
SCORES
  [20]

D1 - Fri 8:30am
Loser to 34
SCORES
  [8]

Pat Simmons

Pat Simmons

Chris Schille

D2 - Fri 12:00pm
Loser to 35
SCORES
  [9]

Chris Schille

Mark Dacey

Jeff Hartung
D4 - Fri 7:30pm
Loser to 45
SCORES
  [21]
Chris Schille

D2 - Fri 12:00pm
Loser to 35
SCORES
  [10]

Kerry Burtnyk

Kerry Burtnyk

Jason Gunnlaugson
D5 - Sat 8:30am
Loser to 47
SCORES
  [27]
Chris Schille

D2 - Fri 12:00pm
Loser to 36
SCORES
  [11]

Terry Meek

Terry Meek

Terry Meek

Steve Petryk
D4 - Fri 7:30pm
Loser to 46
SCORES
  [22]

D2 - Fri 12:00pm
Loser to 36
SCORES
  [12]

Steve Petryk

Randy Woytowich

Brent Scales
D7 - Sat 4:00pm
Loser to 54
SCORES
  [30]

D2 - Fri 12:00pm
Loser to 37
SCORES
  [13]
Brent Scales
Qualifier

Sean Geall

Vic Peters
D4 - Fri 7:30pm
Loser to 43
SCORES
  [23]
Vic Peters

D2 - Fri 12:00pm
Loser to 37
SCORES
  [14]

Vic Peters

Joel Jordison
Mike McEwen

Clint Dieno
D5 - Sat 8:30am
Loser to 48
SCORES
  [28]

D2 - Fri 12:00pm
Loser to 38
SCORES
  [15]

Mike McEwen

Mike McEwen

Mike McEwen

Darren Engel
D4 - Fri 7:30pm
Loser to 44
SCORES
  [24]

D2 - Fri 12:00pm
Loser to 38
SCORES
  [16]

Darren Engel

David Bohn

Curling Scores

M: Stu Sells Toronto Tankard
Toronto, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Thu, Sep 29 -- 8:00am ET
Thompson  
Hocevar  
Fournier  
Fenson  
Colter  
Champ  
W: Stu Sells Toronto Tankard
Toronto, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Thu, Sep 29 -- 8:00am ET
Strouse  
Burns  
Deschenes  
Armstrong  
M: Rick Rowsell Classic
St. Johns, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Thu, Sep 29 -- 5:30pm NT
Quinlan  
McNeil Lamswood  
Smith  
O'Driscoll  
Young  
Symonds  
W: Boost National
North Bay, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Tue, Oct 4 -- 8:00am ET
Fujisawa  
Team Homan  
Jones  
McCarville  
Einarson  
Kim  
Wrana  
Duncan  
W: Rick Rowsell Classic
St. Johns, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Thu, Sep 29 -- 5:30pm NT
Strong  
Locke  
Hill  
Curtis  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Japan's Kitazawa wins KW Fall Classic

Japan's Kitazawa wins KW Fall Classic

Ikue Kitazawa (photo: World Curling Federation) of Nagano, Japan wins the KW Fall Classic, defeating Carly Howard (Mississauga, ON) 7-1 at the K-W Granite Club in Waterloo, Canada.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑