Curling Scores

W: Wakkanai Midori Challenge Cup
Wakkanai, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Wed, Aug 17 -- 11:20pm ET
Yoshimura Final
Miura (1)
Tabata Final
Kanai (8) Watch Live Curling!
Yamamoto Final
Kitazawa (8) Watch Live Curling!
Sasaki Final
Minami (8)
W: Euro Super Series
Stirling, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Thu, Aug 18 -- 12:30pm GMT
Keiser 7th
Farmer
Morrison 6th
Mesloe  Watch Live Curling!
M: Wakkanai Midori Challenge Cup
Hokkaido, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Thu, Aug 18 -- 1:00am GMT
Iida Final
Sato 13  (6) Watch Live Curling!
Ishimura Final
Morozumi 12  (7) Watch Live Curling!
Abe Final
Noguchi (8) Watch Live Curling!
Maeda Final
Hirata (8)
Get Your Free Meals!
M: Baden Masters
Baden, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Aug 19 -- 8:00am CET
Retornaz  
Waddell  
Gosgens  
Ramsfjell  
Hostmaelingen  
Stocker  
Iseli  
Mouat  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Point Optical Curling Classic -- Teams

Nov 27 - 30, 2009
Ackerman


Regina
Saskatchewan

Skip
Player Photo
Jason
Ackerman
Third
Player Photo
Andrew
Foreman
Second
Player Photo
Ryan
Sveinbjornson
Lead
Player Photo
Curtis
Horwath
Armstrong


Regina
Saskatchewan

Skip
Player Photo
Mike
Armstrong
Third
Player Photo
Colton
Flasch
Second
No Photo
Tyson
Armstrong
Lead
No Photo
Kyle
Tenetuik
Bawel


Calgary
Alberta

Fourth
Player Photo
Dan
Petryk
Skip
Player Photo
Brent
Bawel
Second
Player Photo
Sean
O'Connor
Lead
No Photo
Jason
Lesmeister
Bohn


Winnipeg
Manitoba

Skip
No Photo
David
Bohn
Third
Player Photo
Dennis
Bohn
Second
Player Photo
Kody
Janzen
Lead
No Photo
Larry
Solomon
Bryden


Saskatoon
Saskatchewan

Skip
Player Photo
Randy
Bryden
Third
Player Photo
Troy
Robinson
Second
No Photo
Russ
Bryden
Lead
No Photo
Kerry
Gudereit
Burtnyk


Winnipeg
Manitoba

Skip
Player Photo
Kerry
Burtnyk
Third
Player Photo
Don
Walchuk
Second
Player Photo
Richard
Daneault
Lead
Player Photo
Garth
Smith
Chandler


Sudbury
Ontario

Skip
Player Photo
Jordan
Chandler
Third
Player Photo
Clint
Cudmore
Second
No Photo
Derek
D'Agostino
Lead
No Photo
Gavan
Jamieson
Dacey


Halifax
Nova Scotia

Skip
Player Photo
Mark
Dacey
Third
Player Photo
Tommy
Sullivan
Second
Player Photo
Andrew
Gibson
Lead
Player Photo
Bruce
Lohnes
Dieno


Saskatoon
Saskatchewan

Skip
Player Photo
Clint
Dieno
Third
Player Photo
Jason
Jacobson
Second
Player Photo
Brock
Montgomery
Lead
Player Photo
Kevin
Marsh
Egger


Brooks
Alberta

Skip
Player Photo
Scott
Egger
Third
Player Photo
Albert
Gerdung
Second
Player Photo
Mark
Repp
Lead
Player Photo
Robin
Niebergall
Engel


Fox Valley
Saskatchewan

Skip
Player Photo
Darren
Engel
Third
Player Photo
Ryan
Deis
Second
Player Photo
Jason
Barnhart
Lead
Player Photo
Drew
Wilby
Geall


New Westminster
British Columbia

Skip
Player Photo
Sean
Geall
Third
Player Photo
Brent
Pierce
Second
Player Photo
Kevin
Recksiedler
Lead
Player Photo
Mark
Olson
Gunnlaugson


Beausejour
Manitoba

Skip
Player Photo
Jason
Gunnlaugson
Third
Player Photo
Justin
Richter
Second
Player Photo
Braden
Zawada
Lead
Player Photo
Tyler
Forrest
Hartung


Langenburg
Saskatchewan

Skip
Player Photo
Jeff
Hartung
Third
Player Photo
Kody
Hartung
Second
Player Photo
Craig
Kaeding
Lead
Player Photo
Claire
DeCock
Hassall


Lloydminster
Saskatchewan

Skip
Player Photo
Warren
Hassall
Third
Player Photo
Barry
Chwedoruk
Second
Player Photo
Scott
Manners
Lead
Player Photo
Chris
Hassall
Heidt


Kindersley
Saskatchewan

Skip
Player Photo
Brad
Heidt
Third
Player Photo
Mitch
Heidt
Second
Player Photo
Drew
Heidt
Lead
Player Photo
Dustin
Kidby
Hritzuk


Humboldt
Saskatchewan

Skip
No Photo
Eugene
Hritzuk
Third
No Photo
Kevin
Kalthoff
Second
No Photo
Verne
Anderson
Lead
No Photo
Dave
Folk
Jantzen


Calgary
Alberta

Skip
Player Photo
Mike
Jantzen
Third
Player Photo
Hardi
Sulimma
Second
No Photo
Evan
Mitchell
Lead
Player Photo
Dominic
Daemen
Jordison


Moose Jaw
Saskatchewan

Skip
Player Photo
Joel
Jordison
Third
Player Photo
Scott
Bitz
Second
Player Photo
Aryn
Schmidt
Lead
Player Photo
Dean
Hicke
Koe


Edmonton
Alberta

Skip
Player Photo
Kevin
Koe
Third
Player Photo
Blake
MacDonald
Second
Player Photo
Carter
Rycroft
Lead
Player Photo
Nolan
Thiessen
Lane


Saskatoon
Saskatchewan

Skip
No Photo
Mark
Lane
Third
No Photo
Scott
Coghlan
Second
No Photo
Mark
Larsen
Lead
No Photo
Don
Moser
McEwen


Winnipeg
Manitoba

Skip
Player Photo
Mike
McEwen
Third
Player Photo
B.J.
Neufeld
Second
Player Photo
Matt
Wozniak
Lead
Player Photo
Denni
Neufeld
McKee


Saskatoon
Saskatchewan

Skip
Player Photo
Darrell
McKee
Third
Player Photo
Bruce
Korte
Second
Player Photo
Roger
Korte
Lead
Player Photo
Rob
Markowsky
Meek


Calgary
Alberta

Skip
Player Photo
Terry
Meek
Third
Player Photo
Dean
Mamer
Second
No Photo
Greg
Northcott
Lead
Player Photo
Eugene
Doherty
Peters


Winnipeg
Manitoba

Fourth
Player Photo
Daley
Peters
Skip
Player Photo
Vic
Peters
Second
Player Photo
Travis
Taylor
Lead
No Photo
Marc
Lacroix
Petryk


Calgary
Alberta

Fourth
Player Photo
Robert
Schlender
Third
Player Photo
Darren
Moulding
Second
Player Photo
Brock
Virtue
Skip
Player Photo
Steve
Petryk
Scales


Swan River
Manitoba

Skip
No Photo
Brent
Scales
Third
No Photo
Gord
Hardy
Second
No Photo
Howie
Scales
Lead
No Photo
Kelly
Tibble
Schille


Edmonton
Alberta

Skip
Player Photo
Chris
Schille
Third
Player Photo
Jeff
Erickson
Second
Player Photo
Adam
Enright
Lead
Player Photo
D.J.
Kidby
Simmons


Davidson
Saskatchewan

Skip
Player Photo
Pat
Simmons
Third
Player Photo
Gerry
Adam
Second
Player Photo
Jeff
Sharp
Lead
Player Photo
Steve
Laycock
Vereschagin


Saskatoon
Saskatchewan

Skip
No Photo
Michael
Vereschagin
Third
No Photo
Brad
Kennedy
Second
No Photo
Clay
Kennedy
Lead
No Photo
Cory
Fleming
Team China


Harbin
China

Fourth
Player Photo
Rui
Liu
Skip
Player Photo
Fengchun
Wang
Second
Player Photo
Xiaoming
Xu
Lead
Player Photo
Hongchen
Li
Woytowich


Saskatoon
Saskatchewan

Skip
No Photo
Randy
Woytowich
Third
No Photo
Ward
Payton
Second
No Photo
Lionel
Holm
Lead
No Photo
Tim
Hartz

Curling Scores

W: Wakkanai Midori Challenge Cup
Wakkanai, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Wed, Aug 17 -- 11:20pm ET
Yoshimura Final
Miura (1)
Tabata Final
Kanai (8) Watch Live Curling!
Yamamoto Final
Kitazawa (8) Watch Live Curling!
Sasaki Final
Minami (8)
W: Euro Super Series
Stirling, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Thu, Aug 18 -- 12:30pm GMT
Keiser 7th
Farmer
Morrison 6th
Mesloe  Watch Live Curling!
M: Wakkanai Midori Challenge Cup
Hokkaido, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Thu, Aug 18 -- 1:00am GMT
Iida Final
Sato 13  (6) Watch Live Curling!
Ishimura Final
Morozumi 12  (7) Watch Live Curling!
Abe Final
Noguchi (8) Watch Live Curling!
Maeda Final
Hirata (8)
M: Baden Masters
Baden, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Aug 19 -- 8:00am CET
Retornaz  
Waddell  
Gosgens  
Ramsfjell  
Hostmaelingen  
Stocker  
Iseli  
Mouat  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Team Morrison heads field at women's Euro Super Series

Team Morrison heads field at women's Euro Super Series

The reigning Scottish champions Team Morrison (Photo: Graeme Hart/Team GB) are set to lead the British Curling challenge at the opening event of the season on home ice when the Euro Super Series event takes place this weekend.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑