World Curling Report

Curling Scores

M: Lupus ALPACA Spiel
Blaine, MN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Recent Games:
Martin Final
Brickey (1)
Hodgson 10  Final
Rodawig (2)
Jacobs Final
Strack (1)
Carey Final
Rodawig 11  (2)
Howard Final
Sherry 10  (2)
Shuster 13  Final
Brickey (2)
Moulding Final
Isdahl 12  (2)
Martin Final
Sidney (1)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Trail Appliances Curling Classic -- A Event

Oct 9 - 12, 2009
A Event | B Event | C Event |
Times shown as Mountain Time (MT)
Georgina Wheatcroft
D1 - Fri 9:30am
Loser to 31
SCORES
  [1]
Georgina Wheatcroft
Marla Mallett
Kerri Einarson
D3 - Fri 5:30pm
Loser to 46
SCORES
  [17]
Mirjam Ott
D1 - Fri 9:30am
Loser to 31
SCORES
  [2]
Mirjam Ott
Mirjam Ott
Cathy King
D5 - Sat 9:30am
Loser to 51
SCORES
  [25]
Cheryl Bernard
D1 - Fri 9:30am
Loser to 32
SCORES
  [3]
Barb Spencer
Barb Spencer
Cheryl Bernard
Jill Brothers
D3 - Fri 5:30pm
Loser to 45
SCORES
  [18]
D1 - Fri 9:30am
Loser to 32
SCORES
  [4]
Cheryl Bernard
Cheryl Bernard
Holly Scott
D7 - Sat 5:30pm
Loser to 54
SCORES
  [29]
D1 - Fri 9:30am
Loser to 33
SCORES
  [5]
Heather Rankin
Heather Rankin
Bobbie Sauder
D3 - Fri 5:30pm
Loser to 44
SCORES
  [19]
Bobbie Sauder
D1 - Fri 9:30am
Loser to 33
SCORES
  [6]
Bobbie Sauder
Sherry Middaugh
Bobbie Sauder
Liudmila Privivkova
D5 - Sat 9:30am
Loser to 48
SCORES
  [26]
D1 - Fri 9:30am
Loser to 34
SCORES
  [7]
Liudmila Privivkova
Angelina Jensen
Megan Kirk
Megan Kirk
D3 - Fri 5:30pm
Loser to 43
SCORES
  [20]
D1 - Fri 9:30am
Loser to 34
SCORES
  [8]
Megan Kirk
Jennifer Jones
Chelsea Carey
D2 - Fri 12:30pm
Loser to 35
SCORES
  [9]
Chelsea Carey
Crystal Webster
Diane Foster
D4 - Fri 8:30pm
Loser to 42
SCORES
  [21]
Diane Foster
D2 - Fri 12:30pm
Loser to 35
SCORES
  [10]
Diane Foster
Stefanie Lawton
Heather Nedohin
D5 - Sat 9:30am
Loser to 47
SCORES
  [27]
Amber Holland
D2 - Fri 12:30pm
Loser to 36
SCORES
  [11]
Amber Holland
Amber Holland
Amber Holland
Kerry Galusha
D4 - Fri 8:30pm
Loser to 41
SCORES
  [22]
D2 - Fri 12:30pm
Loser to 36
SCORES
  [12]
Kerry Galusha
Bingyu Wang
Moe Meguro
D7 - Sat 5:30pm
Loser to 56
SCORES
  [30]
D2 - Fri 12:30pm
Loser to 37
SCORES
  [13]
Kelly Scott
Kelly Scott
Andrea Crawford
D4 - Fri 8:30pm
Loser to 40
SCORES
  [23]
Andrea Crawford
D2 - Fri 12:30pm
Loser to 37
SCORES
  [14]
Andrea Crawford
Michelle Englot
Eve Belisle
Sherry Anderson
D5 - Sat 9:30am
Loser to 50
SCORES
  [28]
D2 - Fri 12:30pm
Loser to 38
SCORES
  [15]
Eve Belisle
Eve Belisle
Eve Belisle
June Campbell
D4 - Fri 8:30pm
Loser to 39
SCORES
  [24]
D2 - Fri 12:30pm
Loser to 38
SCORES
  [16]
Shannon Kleibrink
Shannon Kleibrink

Curling Scores

M: Lupus ALPACA Spiel
Blaine, MN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Recent Games:
Martin Final
Brickey (1)
Hodgson 10  Final
Rodawig (2)
Jacobs Final
Strack (1)
Carey Final
Rodawig 11  (2)
Howard Final
Sherry 10  (2)
Shuster 13  Final
Brickey (2)
Moulding Final
Isdahl 12  (2)
Martin Final
Sidney (1)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
2020 Shorty Jenkins Classic Cancelled

2020 Shorty Jenkins Classic Cancelled

2020 AMJ Campbell Shorty Jenkins Classic presented by Jet Ice, VIA Rail and Choose Cornwall cancelled due to COVID-19 with plans to return in 2021 for the 25th anniversary.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑