World Curling Report

Curling Scores

W: Le Gruyere AOP European Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W5 -- Mon, Nov 18 -- 8:00pm CET
SCO 2nd
SWE
CZE 2nd
RUS
EST 2nd
GER
DEN 2nd
LAT
SUI 2nd
NOR
W: Red Deer Curling Classic
Red Deer, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Mon, Nov 18 -- 12:30pm MT
Brown  
Sinclair  
Koana  
Richards  
M: Red Deer Curling Classic
Red Deer, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Mon, Nov 18 -- 12:30pm MT
Whyte  
Pahl  
Tardi  
Ruohonen  
M: Le Gruyere AOP European Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M5 -- Mon, Nov 18 -- 4:00pm CET
ITA Final
NOR (EE)
SWE 10  Final
NED (7)
SUI Final
ENG (EE)
SCO Final
DEN (EE)
GER 11  Final
RUS (9)
D: Canad Inns Mixed Doubles Championship
Portage la Prairie, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 17 -- 6:00pm CT
Moskaleva/Eremin Final
Jones/Laing (8)
M: Port Elgin Superspiel
Port Elgin, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Tue, Nov 19 -- 3:30pm ET
Krell Final
Kean (8)
M: Stu Sells 1824 Halifax Classic
Halifax, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 17 -- 3:00pm AT
Howard Final
Murphy (8)
W: Le Gruyere AOP European B Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 9 -- Mon, Nov 18 -- 7:00pm CET
LTU 5th
ITA
POL 5th
FIN
ENG 5th
HUN
SVK 5th
ESP
TUR 6th
BLR
M: Le Gruyere AOP European B Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 9 -- Mon, Nov 18 -- 7:00pm CET
AUT 5th
POL
J: Okotoks U18 Mens Bonspiel
Okotoks, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 17 -- 6:00pm ET
Kiist Final
Burton (8)
: Okotoks U18 Womens Bonspiel
Okotoks, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 17 -- 4:00pm MT
Molnar Final
Park (5)
M: Port Elgin Seniors Superspiel
Port Elgin, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Tue, Nov 19 -- 3:30pm ET
Hutchinson Final
Armstrong (6)
J: Sherwood Park U21 Junior Mens Bonspiel
Sherwood Park, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sun, Nov 17 -- 2:00pm ET
Manson Final
Lozinsky (8)
Manson Final
Lozinsky (8)
: Sherwood Park U21 Junior Womens Bonspiel
Sherwood Park, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sun, Nov 17 -- 12:00pm MT
Cinnamon Final
Hartwell (5)
Wytrychowski Final
Bain (8)
Bakker Final
Lepine (8)
Vincent Final
Crough (7)
Cinnamon Final
Hartwell (5)
Wytrychowski Final
Bain (8)
: Sherwood Park U15 Junior Bonspiel
Sherwood Park, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sun, Nov 17 -- 12:00pm MT
Davies 6th
Nedohin
Yamuch Final
Sawiak (6)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Trail Appliances Curling Classic -- Statistics

Oct 9 - 12, 2009

Anderson,

Belisle,
Games: 28  
Record: 18W - 10L  
PF/G: 7.26  
PA/G: 6.65  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.35  
Steal Defense: 0.22  
Force Efficiency: 0.58  
Steal Efficiency: 0.30  

Bernard,
Games: 45  
Record: 36W - 9L  
PF/G: 7.51  
PA/G: 5.50  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.40  
Steal Defense: 0.18  
Force Efficiency: 0.71  
Steal Efficiency: 0.25  

Brothers,

Campbell,

Carey,
Games: 22  
Record: 10W - 12L  
PF/G: 8.15  
PA/G: 7.48  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.36  
Steal Defense: 0.21  
Force Efficiency: 0.55  
Steal Efficiency: 0.25  

Crawford,

Einarson,
Games: 18  
Record: 11W - 7L  
PF/G: 8.59  
PA/G: 6.48  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.43  
Steal Defense: 0.20  
Force Efficiency: 0.57  
Steal Efficiency: 0.23  

Englot,

Foster,

Galusha,

Holland,
Games: 30  
Record: 20W - 10L  
PF/G: 7.30  
PA/G: 6.02  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.37  
Steal Defense: 0.22  
Force Efficiency: 0.64  
Steal Efficiency: 0.32  

Jensen,

Jones,
Games: 56  
Record: 44W - 12L  
PF/G: 8.35  
PA/G: 6.37  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.43  
Steal Defense: 0.22  
Force Efficiency: 0.63  
Steal Efficiency: 0.25  

King,
Games: 30  
Record: 18W - 12L  
PF/G: 8.29  
PA/G: 6.16  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.40  
Steal Defense: 0.21  
Force Efficiency: 0.61  
Steal Efficiency: 0.31  

Kirk,

Kleibrink,
Games: 33  
Record: 19W - 14L  
PF/G: 7.80  
PA/G: 6.48  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.41  
Steal Defense: 0.24  
Force Efficiency: 0.61  
Steal Efficiency: 0.23  

Lawton,
Games: 18  
Record: 11W - 7L  
PF/G: 8.15  
PA/G: 5.62  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.36  
Steal Defense: 0.19  
Force Efficiency: 0.63  
Steal Efficiency: 0.31  

Mallett,
Games: 0  
Record: 0W - 0L  
PF/G: 0.00  
PA/G: 0.00  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.00  
Steal Defense: 0.00  
Force Efficiency: 0.00  
Steal Efficiency: 0.00  

Meguro,

Middaugh,
Games: 28  
Record: 18W - 10L  
PF/G: 7.58  
PA/G: 6.45  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.34  
Steal Defense: 0.21  
Force Efficiency: 0.57  
Steal Efficiency: 0.28  

Nedohin,
Games: 28  
Record: 18W - 10L  
PF/G: 7.58  
PA/G: 6.45  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.34  
Steal Defense: 0.21  
Force Efficiency: 0.57  
Steal Efficiency: 0.28  

Ott,

Privivkova,

Rankin,

Sauder,

Scott,

Scott,
Games: 35  
Record: 22W - 13L  
PF/G: 7.49  
PA/G: 5.87  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.33  
Steal Defense: 0.23  
Force Efficiency: 0.63  
Steal Efficiency: 0.29  

Spencer,

Wang,
Games: 36  
Record: 23W - 13L  
PF/G: 7.92  
PA/G: 6.65  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.38  
Steal Defense: 0.21  
Force Efficiency: 0.54  
Steal Efficiency: 0.29  

Webster,
Games: 28  
Record: 18W - 10L  
PF/G: 8.05  
PA/G: 6.42  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.51  
Steal Defense: 0.16  
Force Efficiency: 0.48  
Steal Efficiency: 0.30  

Wheatcroft,

Curling Scores

W: Le Gruyere AOP European Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W5 -- Mon, Nov 18 -- 8:00pm CET
SCO 2nd
SWE
CZE 2nd
RUS
EST 2nd
GER
DEN 2nd
LAT
SUI 2nd
NOR
W: Red Deer Curling Classic
Red Deer, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Mon, Nov 18 -- 12:30pm MT
Brown  
Sinclair  
Koana  
Richards  
M: Red Deer Curling Classic
Red Deer, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Mon, Nov 18 -- 12:30pm MT
Whyte  
Pahl  
Tardi  
Ruohonen  
M: Le Gruyere AOP European Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M5 -- Mon, Nov 18 -- 4:00pm CET
ITA Final
NOR (EE)
SWE 10  Final
NED (7)
SUI Final
ENG (EE)
SCO Final
DEN (EE)
GER 11  Final
RUS (9)
D: Canad Inns Mixed Doubles Championship
Portage la Prairie, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 17 -- 6:00pm CT
Moskaleva/Eremin Final
Jones/Laing (8)
M: Port Elgin Superspiel
Port Elgin, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Tue, Nov 19 -- 3:30pm ET
Krell Final
Kean (8)
M: Stu Sells 1824 Halifax Classic
Halifax, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 17 -- 3:00pm AT
Howard Final
Murphy (8)
W: Le Gruyere AOP European B Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 9 -- Mon, Nov 18 -- 7:00pm CET
LTU 5th
ITA
POL 5th
FIN
ENG 5th
HUN
SVK 5th
ESP
TUR 6th
BLR
M: Le Gruyere AOP European B Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 9 -- Mon, Nov 18 -- 7:00pm CET
AUT 5th
POL
J: Okotoks U18 Mens Bonspiel
Okotoks, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 17 -- 6:00pm ET
Kiist Final
Burton (8)
: Okotoks U18 Womens Bonspiel
Okotoks, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 17 -- 4:00pm MT
Molnar Final
Park (5)
M: Port Elgin Seniors Superspiel
Port Elgin, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Tue, Nov 19 -- 3:30pm ET
Hutchinson Final
Armstrong (6)
J: Sherwood Park U21 Junior Mens Bonspiel
Sherwood Park, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sun, Nov 17 -- 2:00pm ET
Manson Final
Lozinsky (8)
Manson Final
Lozinsky (8)
: Sherwood Park U21 Junior Womens Bonspiel
Sherwood Park, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sun, Nov 17 -- 12:00pm MT
Cinnamon Final
Hartwell (5)
Wytrychowski Final
Bain (8)
Bakker Final
Lepine (8)
Vincent Final
Crough (7)
Cinnamon Final
Hartwell (5)
Wytrychowski Final
Bain (8)
: Sherwood Park U15 Junior Bonspiel
Sherwood Park, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sun, Nov 17 -- 12:00pm MT
Davies 6th
Nedohin
Yamuch Final
Sawiak (6)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
USA's Roth wins Uiseong International Curling Cup

USA's Roth wins Uiseong International Curling Cup

In dramatic fashion, Roth scored a 5-4 win against Eun-jung Kim in an extra end to capture their first tour title since winning the Canad Inns Classic in October 2017.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑