World Curling Report

Curling Scores

M: Changan Ford International Curling Elite
Xining, CHN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M7 -- Sun, Dec 8 -- 8:30pm ET
Ruohonen Final
Schnider (8)
Kim Final
Nyman (7)
van Dorp Final
Glukhov (7)
Zou Final
Horgan (8)
: World Mixed Doubles Qualification Event
Greenacres, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: PO3 -- Sat, Dec 7 -- 10:00am GMT
Korea Final
Austria (7)
Turkey Final
China (EE)
W: Changan Ford International Curling Elite
Xining, CHN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W7 -- Mon, Dec 9 -- 6:00am GMT
Kim Final
Skrlik (8)
Han Final
Dudt (6)
Kovaleva Final
Jentsch (6)
Madisson Final
Feltscher 10  (6)
M: MCT Championships
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Dec 8 -- 4:00pm CT
Wiebe Final
Bohn (8)
W: MCT Championships
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Dec 8 -- 5:00pm ET
Watling Final
Peterson (4)
W: Jim Sullivan Curling Classic
Saint John, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Dec 8 -- 3:30pm AT
Gim Final
Birt (7)
M: Jim Sullivan Curling Classic
Saint John, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Dec 8 -- 3:30pm AT
Jones Final
Grattan (7)
D: Bele Wrana Memorial
Sundbyberg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Dec 8 -- 12:30pm CET
Andersson/Granbom Final
Turmann/Lill (8)
Fransson/Koehn Final
Regza/Regza (8)
M: Farmers Edge SCT
Wadena, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 8 -- Sat, Dec 7 -- 9:00pm CT
Meachem Final
Sutherland (7)
Wills Final
Kleiter (7)
Hartung Final
Armstrong (8)
Gamble Final
Comfort (6)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Curlers Corner Autumn Gold Curling Classic -- A Event

Oct 5 - 8, 2018
A Event | B Event | C Event |
Times shown as Mountain Time (MT)
Jennifer Jones
1
Fri 9:30am
Loser to 31
SCORES
  [1]
Jennifer Jones
Morgan Muise
Jodi Marthaller
3
Fri 5:15pm
Loser to 46
SCORES
  [17]
Jennifer Jones
1
Fri 9:30am
Loser to 31
SCORES
  [2]
Jodi Marthaller
Robyn Silvernagle
Chelsea Carey
5
Sat 9:00am
Loser to 51
SCORES
  [25]
Kerri Einarson
1
Fri 9:30am
Loser to 32
SCORES
  [3]
Chelsea Carey
Sherry Anderson
Kerri Einarson
Kerri Einarson
3
Fri 5:15pm
Loser to 45
SCORES
  [18]
1
Fri 9:30am
Loser to 32
SCORES
  [4]
Kerri Einarson
Janais DeJong
Laura Walker
7
Sat 4:30pm
Loser to 54
SCORES
  [29]
1
Fri 9:30am
Loser to 33
SCORES
  [5]
Laura Walker
Qualifier
Ocean Smart
Kelsey Rocque
3
Fri 5:15pm
Loser to 44
SCORES
  [19]
Laura Walker
1
Fri 9:30am
Loser to 33
SCORES
  [6]
Tori Koana
Tori Koana
Laura Walker
Jamie Sinclair
5
Sat 9:00am
Loser to 48
SCORES
  [26]
1
Fri 9:30am
Loser to 34
SCORES
  [7]
Jamie Sinclair
Kayla Skrlik
Jamie Sinclair
Cory Christensen
3
Fri 5:15pm
Loser to 43
SCORES
  [20]
1
Fri 9:30am
Loser to 34
SCORES
  [8]
Amber Holland
Amber Holland
Rachel Homan
2
Fri 1:15pm
Loser to 35
SCORES
  [9]
Rachel Homan
Sherry Just
Chiaki Matsumura
4
Fri 9:00pm
Loser to 42
SCORES
  [21]
Alina Kovaleva
2
Fri 1:15pm
Loser to 35
SCORES
  [10]
Alina Kovaleva
Alina Kovaleva
Darcy Robertson
6
Sat 12:45pm
Loser to 47
SCORES
  [27]
Alina Kovaleva
2
Fri 1:15pm
Loser to 36
SCORES
  [11]
Darcy Robertson
Karla Thompson
Allison Flaxey
Allison Flaxey
4
Fri 9:00pm
Loser to 41
SCORES
  [22]
2
Fri 1:15pm
Loser to 36
SCORES
  [12]
Allison Flaxey
Kourtney Fesser
Tracy Fleury
8
Sat 8:15pm
Loser to 56
SCORES
  [30]
2
Fri 1:15pm
Loser to 37
SCORES
  [13]
Tracy Fleury
Qualifier
Kaitlin Stubbs
Un-Chi Gim
4
Fri 9:00pm
Loser to 40
SCORES
  [23]
Tracy Fleury
2
Fri 1:15pm
Loser to 37
SCORES
  [14]
Un-Chi Gim
Rhonda Varnes
Casey Scheidegger
Satsuki Fujisawa
6
Sat 12:45pm
Loser to 50
SCORES
  [28]
2
Fri 1:15pm
Loser to 38
SCORES
  [15]
Satsuki Fujisawa
Sijia Liu
Casey Scheidegger
Casey Scheidegger
4
Fri 9:00pm
Loser to 39
SCORES
  [24]
2
Fri 1:15pm
Loser to 38
SCORES
  [16]
Casey Scheidegger
Corryn Brown

Curling Scores

M: Changan Ford International Curling Elite
Xining, CHN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M7 -- Sun, Dec 8 -- 6:30pm MT
Ruohonen Final
Schnider (8)
Kim Final
Nyman (7)
van Dorp Final
Glukhov (7)
Zou Final
Horgan (8)
: World Mixed Doubles Qualification Event
Greenacres, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: PO3 -- Sat, Dec 7 -- 10:00am GMT
Korea Final
Austria (7)
Turkey Final
China (EE)
W: Changan Ford International Curling Elite
Xining, CHN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W7 -- Mon, Dec 9 -- 6:00am GMT
Kim Final
Skrlik (8)
Han Final
Dudt (6)
Kovaleva Final
Jentsch (6)
Madisson Final
Feltscher 10  (6)
M: MCT Championships
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Dec 8 -- 4:00pm CT
Wiebe Final
Bohn (8)
W: MCT Championships
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Dec 8 -- 5:00pm ET
Watling Final
Peterson (4)
W: Jim Sullivan Curling Classic
Saint John, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Dec 8 -- 3:30pm AT
Gim Final
Birt (7)
M: Jim Sullivan Curling Classic
Saint John, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Dec 8 -- 3:30pm AT
Jones Final
Grattan (7)
D: Bele Wrana Memorial
Sundbyberg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Dec 8 -- 12:30pm CET
Andersson/Granbom Final
Turmann/Lill (8)
Fransson/Koehn Final
Regza/Regza (8)
M: Farmers Edge SCT
Wadena, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 8 -- Sat, Dec 7 -- 9:00pm CT
Meachem Final
Sutherland (7)
Wills Final
Kleiter (7)
Hartung Final
Armstrong (8)
Gamble Final
Comfort (6)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
USA's Roth wins Uiseong International Curling Cup

USA's Roth wins Uiseong International Curling Cup

In dramatic fashion, Roth scored a 5-4 win against Eun-jung Kim in an extra end to capture their first tour title since winning the Canad Inns Classic in October 2017.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑