World Curling Report

Curling Scores

W: King Cash Spiel
Maple Ridge, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 15 -- 3:30pm PT
Kristen Ryan
Sarah Daniels

Final
(8)
M: King Cash Spiel
Maple Ridge, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 15 -- 3:30pm PT
Jim Cotter
Sean Geall

Final
(8)
J: CanAM MJCT Spiel
Grand Fords, ND
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 15 -- 12:00pm CT
Jordon Johnson
Jack Hykaway

Final
(7)
J: CanAM MJCT Spiel
Grand Forks, ND
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 15 -- 12:00pm CT
Mackenzie Zacharias
Grace Beaudry

Final
(4)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

KW Fall Classic -- A Event

Sep 22 - 25, 2011
A Event | B Event | C Event |
Times shown as Default (ET)
Mark Kean
1 -- S:Sheet 3
Thu 6:00pm
Loser to 16
SCORES
  [1]
Mark Kean
Terry Corbin
Rob Rumfeldt
2 -- S:Sheet 2
Thu 9:00pm
Loser to 22
SCORES
  [9]
Rob Rumfeldt
1 -- S:Sheet 4
Thu 6:00pm
Loser to 16
SCORES
  [2]
Rob Rumfeldt
Mike Anderson
Greg Balsdon
7 -- S:Sheet 1
Fri 6:45pm
Loser to 25
SCORES
  [13]
Rob Rumfeldt
1 -- S:Sheet 5
Thu 6:00pm
Loser to 17
SCORES
  [3]
Greg Balsdon
Morio Kumagawa
Jake Higgs
Jake Higgs
2 -- S:Sheet 3
Thu 9:00pm
Loser to 22
SCORES
  [10]
1 -- S:Sheet 6
Thu 6:00pm
Loser to 17
SCORES
  [4]
Jake Higgs
Mike Aprile
Dale Matchett
9 -- S:Sheet 6
Sat 10:30am
Loser to 28
SCORES
  [15]
3 -- S:Sheet 3
Fri 8:45am
Loser to 18
SCORES
  [5]
Dale Matchett
Dennis Moretto
Denis Belanger
5 -- S:Sheet 2
Fri 1:45pm
Loser to 23
SCORES
  [11]
Denis Belanger
3 -- S:Sheet 4
Fri 8:45am
Loser to 18
SCORES
  [6]
Denis Belanger
Bowie Abbis-Mills
Cory Heggestad
Peter Corner
7 -- S:Sheet 4
Fri 6:45pm
Loser to 24
SCORES
  [14]
3 -- S:Sheet 1
Fri 8:45am
Loser to 19
SCORES
  [7]
Jeff Clark
Jeff Clark
Cory Heggestad
Cory Heggestad
5 -- S:Sheet 5
Fri 1:45pm
Loser to 23
SCORES
  [12]
3 -- S:Sheet 2
Fri 8:45am
Loser to 19
SCORES
  [8]
Cory Heggestad
Daryl Shane

Curling Scores

W: King Cash Spiel
Maple Ridge, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 15 -- 3:30pm PT
Kristen Ryan
Sarah Daniels

Final
(8)
M: King Cash Spiel
Maple Ridge, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 15 -- 3:30pm PT
Jim Cotter
Sean Geall

Final
(8)
J: CanAM MJCT Spiel
Grand Fords, ND
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 15 -- 12:00pm CT
Jordon Johnson
Jack Hykaway

Final
(7)
J: CanAM MJCT Spiel
Grand Forks, ND
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 15 -- 12:00pm CT
Mackenzie Zacharias
Grace Beaudry

Final
(4)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Jang/Seong wins New Zealand Winter Games Mixed Doubles

Jang/Seong wins New Zealand Winter Games Mixed Doubles

World Curling Tour Release -- Korea's Team Hyeji Jang and Yujin Seong have won the gold medal at the Mixed Doubles Curling Tournament fuelled by Forsyth Barr.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑