Curling Scores

W: Wakkanai Midori Challenge Cup
Wakkanai, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Wed, Aug 17 -- 11:20pm ET
Yoshimura Final
Miura (1)
Tabata Final
Kanai (8) Watch Live Curling!
Yamamoto Final
Kitazawa (8) Watch Live Curling!
Sasaki Final
Minami (8)
W: Euro Super Series
Stirling, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Thu, Aug 18 -- 12:30pm GMT
Keiser 6th
Farmer
Morrison 5th
Mesloe  Watch Live Curling!
M: Wakkanai Midori Challenge Cup
Hokkaido, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Thu, Aug 18 -- 1:00am GMT
Iida Final
Sato 13  (6) Watch Live Curling!
Ishimura Final
Morozumi 12  (7) Watch Live Curling!
Abe Final
Noguchi (8) Watch Live Curling!
Maeda Final
Hirata (8)
Get Your Free Meals!
M: Baden Masters
Baden, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Aug 19 -- 8:00am CET
Retornaz  
Waddell  
Gosgens  
Ramsfjell  
Hostmaelingen  
Stocker  
Iseli  
Mouat  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

DEKALB Superspiel -- A Event

Nov 24 - 27, 2011
A Event | B Event | C Event |
Times shown as Default (ET)
Rob Fowler

D1-S:D - Thu 9:15pm
Loser to 15
SCORES
  [1]
Rob Fowler

Dean North

D3-S:C - Fri 1:00pm
Loser to 21
SCORES
  [9]
Rob Fowler

David Hamblin

David Hamblin

D1-S:A - Thu 9:15pm
Loser to 15
SCORES
 

  [2]

Chris Galbraith

D6-S:E - Fri 10:00pm
Loser to 24
SCORES
  [13]

Vic Peters

D1-S:C - Thu 9:15pm
Loser to 16
SCORES
  [3]
Vic Peters

Daniel Birchard

Braeden Moskowy

D3-S:D - Fri 1:00pm
Loser to 21
SCORES
  [10]
Randy Dutiaume

Braeden Moskowy

D1-S:E - Thu 9:15pm
Loser to 16
SCORES
  [4]
Braeden Moskowy

Sean Grassie

D2-S:E - Fri 10:00am
Loser to 17
SCORES
  [5]
Sean Grassie

Tom Hyde

D5-S:B - Fri 7:00pm
Loser to 22
SCORES
  [11]
William Lyburn

Brendan Bottcher

William Lyburn

D2-S:F - Fri 10:00am
Loser to 17
SCORES
  [6]
William Lyburn

D7-S:D - Sat 10:00am
Loser to 23
SCORES
  [14]

David Bohn

D2-S:B - Fri 10:00am
Loser to 18
SCORES
  [7]
David Bohn

Jim Coleman

Carl deConninck Smith

D5-S:F - Fri 7:00pm
Loser to 22
SCORES
  [12]
Mark Hadway

Carl deConninck Smith

D2-S:C - Fri 10:00am
Loser to 18
SCORES
  [8]
Carl deConninck Smith

Curling Scores

W: Wakkanai Midori Challenge Cup
Wakkanai, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Wed, Aug 17 -- 11:20pm ET
Yoshimura Final
Miura (1)
Tabata Final
Kanai (8) Watch Live Curling!
Yamamoto Final
Kitazawa (8) Watch Live Curling!
Sasaki Final
Minami (8)
W: Euro Super Series
Stirling, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Thu, Aug 18 -- 12:30pm GMT
Keiser 6th
Farmer
Morrison 5th
Mesloe  Watch Live Curling!
M: Wakkanai Midori Challenge Cup
Hokkaido, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Thu, Aug 18 -- 1:00am GMT
Iida Final
Sato 13  (6) Watch Live Curling!
Ishimura Final
Morozumi 12  (7) Watch Live Curling!
Abe Final
Noguchi (8) Watch Live Curling!
Maeda Final
Hirata (8)
M: Baden Masters
Baden, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Aug 19 -- 8:00am CET
Retornaz  
Waddell  
Gosgens  
Ramsfjell  
Hostmaelingen  
Stocker  
Iseli  
Mouat  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Team Morrison heads field at women's Euro Super Series

Team Morrison heads field at women's Euro Super Series

The reigning Scottish champions Team Morrison (Photo: Graeme Hart/Team GB) are set to lead the British Curling challenge at the opening event of the season on home ice when the Euro Super Series event takes place this weekend.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑