Curling Scores

W: Nova Scotia Scotties
New Glasgow, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Fri, Jan 27 -- 10:00am AT
Black 6th
Daigle
Powers 6th
Hilliard
Nix 6th
Murphy
MacDiarmid 6th
Crouse
W: International Bernese Ladies Cup
Bern, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Fri, Jan 27 -- 2:00pm CET
Keiser 2nd
Morrison
Schwaller 2nd
Messenzehl
Ha 2nd
Zelingrova
Jentsch 2nd
Yildiz
Wrana 3rd
Jaeggi
Grandy 2nd
Huerlimann
Farmer 2nd
Wuest
W: Newfoundland & Labrador Scotties
St. John, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Thu, Jan 26 -- 7:00pm NT
Hill 9th
Curtis 10 
W: Ontario Scotties
Port Elgin, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Thu, Jan 26 -- 7:30pm ET
Duncan Final
Ladouceur (10) Watch Live Curling!
Armstrong Final
Brandwood (9) Watch Live Curling!
W: Unibet Northern Ontario Scotties
Kenora, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Thu, Jan 26 -- 7:30pm CT
Briscoe Final
Burns (10) Watch Live Curling!
Croisier Final
Westlund Stewart (EE) Watch Live Curling!
McCarville 10  Final
McCormick (6) Watch Live Curling!
W: Manitoba Scotties
East St. Paul, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 8 -- Thu, Jan 26 -- 7:45pm CT
Ackland Final
Watling (6)
Calvert Final
Beaudry (10) Watch Live Curling!
Jones Final
McLeod (7)
W: Viterra Saskatchewan Scotties
Estevan, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Thu, Jan 26 -- 3:00pm CT
Holland Final
Mitchell (8)
Schneider Final
Kleiter (9) Watch Live Curling!
Ackerman Final
Ricci (EE)
Barker Final
Stevenson (10)
M: Ed Werenich Golden Wrench Classic presented by The Lodge Sasquatch Kitchen
Tempe, AZ
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Thu, Jan 26 -- 7:00pm MT
Sluchinski Final
McBride (7)
Carruthers Final
Mansell (5)
Gauthier Final
Horsman (5) Watch Live Curling!
Sampson 11  Final
Peters (8)
M: Unibet Northern Ontario Tankard
Kenora, NONT
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Thu, Jan 26 -- 7:30pm CT
Carr Final
Glibota (9) Watch Live Curling!
Adams Jr. Final
Szajewski (9) Watch Live Curling!
M: Ontario Tankard
Port Elgin, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Thu, Jan 26 -- 7:30pm ET
Epping Final
Mooibroek (9) Watch Live Curling!
Camm 12  Final
Squires 10  (EE) Watch Live Curling!
Champ Final
McEwen (9) Watch Live Curling!
M: Nova Scotia Tankard
New Glasgow, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Thu, Jan 26 -- 6:00pm AT
Flemming Final
Thompson (EE)
Purcell Final
Burgess (6)
Manuel 10  Final
MacLeod (EE)
Everist Final
Sullivan (7)
W: PEI Scotties
Crapaud, PEI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Thu, Jan 26 -- 7:00pm AT
Birt Final
Morrow (4)
M: Newfoundland & Labrador Tankard
St. John, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Thu, Jan 26 -- 7:00pm NT
Symonds Final
Young (10)
Smith Final
Thomas (8)
O'Leary Final
Skanes (8)
Peddigrew Final
McNeil Lamswood (6)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

DEKALB Superspiel -- A Event

Nov 17 - 20, 2017
A Event | B Event | C Event |
Times shown as Central Time (CT)

Carl deConinck Smith

Daryl Bachalo
D3-S:4-Ros - Fri 3:00pm
Loser to 39
SCORES 
  [17]
Kyle Foster

D1-S:5-Ros - Fri 9:00am
Loser to 41
SCORES 
  [2]

Kyle Foster

Kyle Foster

D6-S:E-Mor - Sat 9:00am
Loser to 50
SCORES 
  [25]
Kyle Foster

Yannick Schwaller

Yannick Schwaller

Kelly Marnoch
D3-S:5-Ros - Fri 3:00pm
Loser to 39
SCORES 
  [18]

D1-S:4-Ros - Fri 9:00am
Loser to 41
SCORES 
  [4]

Kelly Marnoch

Daley Peters

D8-S:C-Mor - Sat 3:00pm
Loser to 54
SCORES 
  [29]

Richard Muntain
Qualifier

David Hamblin
D3-S:2-Ros - Fri 3:00pm
Loser to 40
SCORES 
  [19]
Sean Grassie

D1-S:3-Ros - Fri 9:00am
Loser to 42
SCORES 
  [6]

Sean Grassie

Sean Grassie
Sean Grassie

D6-S:A-Mor - Sat 9:00am
Loser to 51
SCORES 
  [26]

Dennis Bohn

Dennis Bohn

Joseph Comte
D3-S:E-Mor - Fri 3:00pm
Loser to 40
SCORES 
  [20]

D1-S:2-Ros - Fri 9:00am
Loser to 42
SCORES 
  [8]

Tyler Drews

Tyler Drews

Braden Calvert

Joshua Friesen
D4-S:5-Ros - Fri 6:00pm
Loser to 43
SCORES 
  [21]
Braden Calvert

D2-S:B-Mor - Fri 12:00pm
Loser to 45
SCORES 
  [10]

Joshua Friesen

Darryl Horsman

D7-S:4-Ros - Sat 12:00pm
Loser to 47
SCORES 
  [27]
Braden Calvert

Cameron Bryce

Jordan Smith

Jordan Smith
D4-S:1-Ros - Fri 6:00pm
Loser to 43
SCORES 
  [22]

D2-S:D-Mor - Fri 12:00pm
Loser to 45
SCORES 
  [12]

Jordan Smith

Cameron Rittenour

D9-S:C-Mor - Sat 6:15pm
Loser to 56
SCORES 
  [30]

Dylan Johnston
Qualifier

Tanner Lott
D4-S:D-Mor - Fri 6:00pm
Loser to 44
SCORES 
  [23]
Dylan Johnston

D2-S:2-Ros - Fri 12:00pm
Loser to 46
SCORES 
  [14]

Tanner Lott

Alex Leichter
Dylan Johnston

D7-S:1-Ros - Sat 12:00pm
Loser to 48
SCORES 
  [28]

Josh Heidt

Josh Heidt

Hayden Forrester
D4-S:B-Mor - Fri 6:00pm
Loser to 44
SCORES 
  [24]

D2-S:4-Ros - Fri 12:00pm
Loser to 46
SCORES 
  [16]

Jeff Hartung

Jeff Hartung

Curling Scores

W: Nova Scotia Scotties
New Glasgow, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Fri, Jan 27 -- 10:00am AT
Black 6th
Daigle
Powers 6th
Hilliard
Nix 6th
Murphy
MacDiarmid 6th
Crouse
W: International Bernese Ladies Cup
Bern, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Fri, Jan 27 -- 2:00pm CET
Keiser 2nd
Morrison
Schwaller 2nd
Messenzehl
Ha 2nd
Zelingrova
Jentsch 2nd
Yildiz
Wrana 3rd
Jaeggi
Grandy 2nd
Huerlimann
Farmer 2nd
Wuest
W: Newfoundland & Labrador Scotties
St. John, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Thu, Jan 26 -- 7:00pm NT
Hill 9th
Curtis 10 
W: Ontario Scotties
Port Elgin, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Thu, Jan 26 -- 7:30pm ET
Duncan Final
Ladouceur (10) Watch Live Curling!
Armstrong Final
Brandwood (9) Watch Live Curling!
W: Unibet Northern Ontario Scotties
Kenora, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Thu, Jan 26 -- 7:30pm CT
Briscoe Final
Burns (10) Watch Live Curling!
Croisier Final
Westlund Stewart (EE) Watch Live Curling!
McCarville 10  Final
McCormick (6) Watch Live Curling!
W: Manitoba Scotties
East St. Paul, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 8 -- Thu, Jan 26 -- 7:45pm CT
Ackland Final
Watling (6)
Calvert Final
Beaudry (10) Watch Live Curling!
Jones Final
McLeod (7)
W: Viterra Saskatchewan Scotties
Estevan, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Thu, Jan 26 -- 3:00pm CT
Holland Final
Mitchell (8)
Schneider Final
Kleiter (9) Watch Live Curling!
Ackerman Final
Ricci (EE)
Barker Final
Stevenson (10)
M: Unibet Northern Ontario Tankard
Kenora, NONT
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Thu, Jan 26 -- 7:30pm CT
Carr Final
Glibota (9) Watch Live Curling!
Adams Jr. Final
Szajewski (9) Watch Live Curling!
M: Ontario Tankard
Port Elgin, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Thu, Jan 26 -- 7:30pm ET
Epping Final
Mooibroek (9) Watch Live Curling!
Camm 12  Final
Squires 10  (EE) Watch Live Curling!
Champ Final
McEwen (9) Watch Live Curling!
M: Nova Scotia Tankard
New Glasgow, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Thu, Jan 26 -- 6:00pm AT
Flemming Final
Thompson (EE)
Purcell Final
Burgess (6)
Manuel 10  Final
MacLeod (EE)
Everist Final
Sullivan (7)
W: PEI Scotties
Crapaud, PEI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Thu, Jan 26 -- 7:00pm AT
Birt Final
Morrow (4)
M: Newfoundland & Labrador Tankard
St. John, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Thu, Jan 26 -- 7:00pm NT
Symonds Final
Young (10)
Smith Final
Thomas (8)
O'Leary Final
Skanes (8)
Peddigrew Final
McNeil Lamswood (6)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Jacobs In Familiar Territory

Jacobs In Familiar Territory

Brad Jacobs (photo: Anil Mungal, GSOC) advances to A-Event Qualifier looking for berth into Unibet Northern Ontario Tankard Playoffs.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑