SaskTel Mens Tankard
Curling Scores
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Full Scoreboard | Play Fantasy Pick'em! |
Schneider4-3 at 2010 SaskTel Mens Tankard
Feb 10 - 14, 2010
Regina, Saskatchewan
SKIP Jamie Schneider |
Third Rick Schneider |
Second Curt England |
Lead Shannon England |
Games: | 7 |
Record: | 4W - 3L |
PF/G: | 5.69 |
PA/G: | 5.85 |
Hammer Efficiency: | 0.33 |
Steal Defense: | 0.19 |
Force Efficiency: | 0.77 |
Steal Efficiency: | 0.10 |
Jamie Schneider (Regina, SK) finished 4-3 in the 0-team qualifying round. . In their opening game, Schneider lost 9-3 to Dean Moulding (Regina, SK), then responded with a 6-4 win over Ian Mayoh (Debden, SK). Schneider won 8-6 against Carl deConinck Smith (Eston, SK), then won 8-6 against Pat Simmons (Davidson, SK). Schneider went on to lose 4-2 against Darrell McKee (Saskatoon, SK). Schneider responded with a 6-4 win over Dallan Muyres (Humboldt, SK). Schneider went on to lose 5-4 against Mark Herbert (Moose Jaw, SK) in their final qualifying round match.
. For week of the event schedule, Schneider did not improve upon their best events, remaining at th place on the World Ranking Standings with total points. Schneider ranks th overall on the Year-to-Date rankings with points earned so far this season.
RECORD | W | L | T | PCT | HMR | STL | 1PT | EEH | EES |
---|
SCORING | ENDs | PF | PA | PF/G | PA/G | +/- | EF/G | EA/G | PF/E | PA/E | BE/G |
---|
WITH HAMMER | ENDs | PF | PA | BE | 4s | 3s | 2s | PF/E | PA/E | HE | SD |
---|
WITHOUT HAMMER | ENDs | PF | PA | BE | 4s | 3s | 2s | PF/E | PA/E | FE | SE |
---|
Curling Scores
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Full Scoreboard | Play Fantasy Pick'em! |
-
Kelly Knapp, Brennen Jones, Mike Armstrong, Trent Knapp , Brian McCusker
Regina, SK -
Matt Dunstone, Steve Laycock, Kirk Muyres, Dallan Muyres
Saskatoon, SK -
Adam Casey, Catlin Schneider, Shaun Meachem, Dustin Kidby
Regina, SK -
Steve Laycock, Kirk Muyres, Colton Flasch, Dallan Muyres
Saskatoon, SK -
Steve Laycock, Kirk Muyres, Colton Flasch, Dallan Muyres
Saskatoon, SK -
Steve Laycock, Kirk Muyres, Colton Flasch, Dallan Muyres
Saskatoon, SK -
Brock Virtue, Braeden Moskowy, Chris Schille, DJ Kidby
Regina, SK -
Scott Manners, Tyler Lang, Ryan Deis, Mike Armstrong
Battleford, SK -
Pat Simmons, Steve Laycock, Brennen Jones, Dallan Muyres
Regina, SK -
Pat Simmons, Steve Laycock, Brennen Jones, Dallan Muyres
, SK -
Pat Simmons, Steve Laycock, Brennen Jones, Dallan Muyres
, SK -
Pat Simmons, Jeff Sharp, Gerry Adam, Steve Laycock
, SK -
Pat Simmons, Jeff Sharp, Chris Haichert, Ben Hebert
, SK
Recent News
Recent
June 8, 2024
Gangwon Province's Park Jong-duk (Photo: Steve Seixeiro/WCF) will try to make it a second straight national title this week in Uijeongbu.
-
June 8, 2024
-
April 16, 2024
-
April 13, 2024
-
April 13, 2024
Curling Videos
Recent
-
January 2, 2019
-
February 10, 2018
-
February 9, 2018
-
February 8, 2018
Curling Blogs
-
In the run up to Christmas Day, 1893, the Aberdeen Peoples's Journal offered a prize of one guinea for the best letter about curling! That's the invitation... (read more)
-
A quick break for the Memorial Day holiday and we're back with our guest and new USA Curling Womenâs National Team & Juniors Director Jessica Schultz.... (read more)
-
I am in week 3 of isolation/quarantine/home schooling and getting a little squirrel-y. Personal hygiene has become optional. The kids have watched the entire... (read more)
-
On today's World Curling Report...we recap Day 1 of the 2019 Canada Cup. (read more)
-
On this week's podcast we focus on the Canada Cup with past champion Reid Carruthers (04:09), Adam Kingsbury - former coach of Team Homan and Team Jacobs (11:53)... (read more)