World Curling Report

Curling Scores

M: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF2 -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 4:30pm AT
Colter 7th
Stevens
W: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 12:30pm AT
Black Final
Birt (EE)
J: Hardline Curling Larry Jones Junior Classic
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 3:00pm CT
Lukowich Final
Walter (7)
Tober Final
Ogg (6)
J: Hardline Curling Larry Jones Junior Classic
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 3:00pm CT
McDonald 7th
Johnson
Hamm Final
Wiebe (6)
D: Schweizer Cup
Interlaken, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 1:30pm CET
Paetz/Michel Final
Perret/Rios (EE)
Rupp/Wunderlin 10  Final
Tirinzoni/Schwarz (5)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

McDonald wins 2013 KW Fall Classic

Sep 26 - 29, 2013

Event Results:

Recent
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 29 -- 3:30pm ET
Walker Final
McDonald (6)
Eastern Time (ET)

 
Final Ranking    
Team Prize (CDN) Points
1.   Scott McDonald $2,450  4.500 
1.   Scott McDonald $2,450  --- 
1.   Scott McDonald $2,450  --- 
2.   Jake Walker $1,800  3.150 
2.   Jake Walker $1,800  --- 
2.   Jake Walker $1,800  --- 
3.   Rob Rumfeldt $1,100  2.250 
3.   Richard Krell $1,100  2.250 
3.   Rob Rumfeldt $1,100  --- 
3.   Rob Rumfeldt $1,100  --- 
3.   Richard Krell $1,100  --- 
3.   Richard Krell $1,100  --- 
5.   Rob Retchless $550  1.350 
5.   Kevin Flewwelling $550  1.350 
5.   Fraser Reid $550  1.350 
5.   Aaron Squires $550  1.350 
5.   Rob Retchless $550  --- 
5.   Rob Retchless $550  --- 
5.   Kevin Flewwelling $550  --- 
5.   Kevin Flewwelling $550  --- 
5.   Fraser Reid $550  --- 
5.   Fraser Reid $550  --- 
5.   Aaron Squires $550  --- 
5.   Aaron Squires $550  --- 
View Full Standings

 
Location
Kitchener-Waterloo, Ontario
 
Contact
Marc Joyce
E: kwfallclassic@gmail.com
P: 519-497-9432

Curling Scores

M: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF2 -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 4:30pm AT
Colter 7th
Stevens
W: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 12:30pm AT
Black Final
Birt (EE)
J: Hardline Curling Larry Jones Junior Classic
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 3:00pm CT
Lukowich Final
Walter (7)
Tober Final
Ogg (6)
J: Hardline Curling Larry Jones Junior Classic
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 3:00pm CT
McDonald 7th
Johnson
Hamm Final
Wiebe (6)
D: Schweizer Cup
Interlaken, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 1:30pm CET
Paetz/Michel Final
Perret/Rios (EE)
Rupp/Wunderlin 10  Final
Tirinzoni/Schwarz (5)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Jones/Laing Win Cameron's Brewing Doubles

Jones/Laing Win Cameron's Brewing Doubles

Jennifer Jones and Brent Laing cap off a 7-1 win over Warriner/Richard to go undefeated in winning their opening event of the 2020/21 curling season.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑