World Curling Report

Curling Scores

W: Sutherland Womens Trial Curling Event
Saskatoon, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 3:00pm MT
Wisniewski Final
Kleiter (7)
Howard Final
Schmidt (6)
M: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF2 -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 4:30pm AT
Colter 7th
Stevens
W: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 12:30pm AT
Black Final
Birt (EE)
D: Schweizer Cup
Interlaken, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 1:30pm CET
Paetz/Michel Final
Perret/Rios (EE)
Rupp/Wunderlin 10  Final
Tirinzoni/Schwarz (5)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

KW Fall Classic -- A Event

Sep 20 - 23, 2012
A Event | B Event | C Event |
Times shown as Eastern Time (ET)
Rob Rumfeldt

D2-S:2 - Thu 9:00pm
Loser to 15
SCORES
  [1]
Rob Rumfeldt

David Kaun

D7-S:4 - Fri 7:45pm
Loser to 21
SCORES
  [9]
Rob Rumfeldt

Scott McDonald

Scott McDonald

D2-S:3 - Thu 9:00pm
Loser to 15
SCORES
 

  [2]

Greenwin

D10-S:2 - Sat 11:00am
Loser to 24
SCORES
  [13]

Greg Balsdon
Qualifier

D3-S:2 - Fri 9:30am
Loser to 16
SCORES
  [3]
Greg Balsdon

ScoreiX

Cory Heggestad

D5-S:6 - Fri 2:45pm
Loser to 21
SCORES
  [10]
Cory Heggestad

Cory Heggestad

D3-S:3 - Fri 9:30am
Loser to 16
SCORES
  [4]
Fraser Reid

Mark Kean

D2-S:4 - Thu 9:00pm
Loser to 17
SCORES
  [5]
Mark Kean

Axel Larsen

D7-S:3 - Fri 7:45pm
Loser to 22
SCORES
  [11]
Mark Kean

Jake Higgs

Jake Higgs

D2-S:5 - Thu 9:00pm
Loser to 17
SCORES
  [6]
George White

D10-S:1 - Sat 11:00am
Loser to 23
SCORES
  [14]

Mike Anderson
Qualifier

D3-S:5 - Fri 9:30am
Loser to 18
SCORES
  [7]
Mike Bryson

Mike Bryson

Pat Ferris

D5-S:2 - Fri 2:45pm
Loser to 22
SCORES
  [12]
Jeff Clark

Pat Ferris

D3-S:6 - Fri 9:30am
Loser to 18
SCORES
  [8]
Pat Ferris

Curling Scores

W: Sutherland Womens Trial Curling Event
Saskatoon, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 3:00pm MT
Wisniewski Final
Kleiter (7)
Howard Final
Schmidt (6)
M: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF2 -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 4:30pm AT
Colter 7th
Stevens
W: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 12:30pm AT
Black Final
Birt (EE)
D: Schweizer Cup
Interlaken, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 1:30pm CET
Paetz/Michel Final
Perret/Rios (EE)
Rupp/Wunderlin 10  Final
Tirinzoni/Schwarz (5)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Jones/Laing Win Cameron's Brewing Doubles

Jones/Laing Win Cameron's Brewing Doubles

Jennifer Jones and Brent Laing cap off a 7-1 win over Warriner/Richard to go undefeated in winning their opening event of the 2020/21 curling season.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑