Curling Scores

M: ATB Banff Classic
Banff, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 2:00pm MT
Koe Final
Harty (8)
M: Vaderstad Saskatchewan Super Series
Regina, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 1:15pm MT
Kleiter Final
Dunstone (5)
M: Curling Masters Champery
Champery, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 12:30pm CET
Jungen Final
Schwaller (6)
: Red Deer Servus U18 Women
Red Deer, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 1:00pm MT
Plett Final
Booth (8)
: Red Deer Servus U18 Men
Red Deer, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 1:00pm MT
Whittmire 10  Final
Burton (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Jones wins 2009 Trail Appliances Curling Classic

Oct 9 - 12, 2009

Event Results:

Recent
Draw: CF -- Mon, Oct 12 -- 3:30pm MT
Wang Final
Jones (7)
Mountain Time (MT)

 
Final Ranking    
Team Prize (CDN) Points
1.   Jennifer Jones $14,000  35.000 
1.   Jennifer Jones $14,000  --- 
1.   Jennifer Jones $14,000  --- 
2.   Bingyu Wang $11,000  27.000 
2.   Bingyu Wang $11,000  --- 
2.   Bingyu Wang $11,000  --- 
3.   Cathy King $7,000  22.000 
3.   Kerri Einarson $7,000  22.000 
3.   Cathy King $7,000  --- 
3.   Cathy King $7,000  --- 
3.   Kerri Einarson $7,000  --- 
3.   Kerri Einarson $7,000  --- 
5.   Stefanie Lawton $4,000  18.000 
5.   Eve Belisle $4,000  18.000 
5.   Cheryl Bernard $4,000  18.000 
5.   Amber Holland $4,000  18.000 
5.   Stefanie Lawton $4,000  --- 
5.   Stefanie Lawton $4,000  --- 
5.   Eve Belisle $4,000  --- 
5.   Eve Belisle $4,000  --- 
5.   Cheryl Bernard $4,000  --- 
5.   Cheryl Bernard $4,000  --- 
5.   Amber Holland $4,000  --- 
5.   Amber Holland $4,000  --- 
View Full Standings

Event Information
Prize Breakdown is as follows: First - $14,000 Second - $11,000 3rd - 4th - $7,000 5th - 8th - $4,000
 
 
Location
Calgary Curling Club
, Alberta, Canada
 
Contact
Crystal Webster
E: crystal.webster@shaw.ca

Curling Scores

M: ATB Banff Classic
Banff, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 2:00pm MT
Koe Final
Harty (8)
M: Vaderstad Saskatchewan Super Series
Regina, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 1:15pm MT
Kleiter Final
Dunstone (5)
M: Curling Masters Champery
Champery, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 12:30pm CET
Jungen Final
Schwaller (6)
: Red Deer Servus U18 Women
Red Deer, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 1:00pm MT
Plett Final
Booth (8)
: Red Deer Servus U18 Men
Red Deer, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 1:00pm MT
Whittmire 10  Final
Burton (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Dunstone Goes the Distance Winning Saskatchewan Super Series Title

Dunstone Goes the Distance Winning Saskatchewan Super Series Title

Taking the route of maximum coverage, Matt Dunstone won two on Sunday, including an 8-2 win over Rylan Kleiter in the Vaderstad Saskatchewan Super Series Final.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑