World Curling Report

Curling Scores

M: Sandra Schmirler Digital Charity Spiel
Anywhere, www
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Sat, Mar 28 -- 12:00pm ET
Jakweez Final
Krustee (6)
Shanunanuu Final
DGoodhel (EE)
Rama_Bellissimo Final
TeamKleiterLead (EE)
Shotrock3 Final
Red7 (EE)
Owen1 12  Final
Matty 8 (6)
Cogsy Final
WesGill (6)
Cliffdog Final
Amos95 18  (6)
Andrew15 Final
Krustee (6)
Ne_Ro2001 Final
JHarty 10  (6)
Brad5 Final
Nernzi19 (6)
Jakweez Final
780farmAl (6)
Evan-88 Final
Sahil95 (5)
Mattiarasor Final
A-Rob (3)
JGint Final
Amos95 (4)
Cogsy Final
TeamKleiterLead 11  (6)
Krustee Final
Peter116 (6)
780farmAl Final
AKingsOMG (6)
A-Rob Final
BCal (6)
AKingsOMG Final
KGoodhelp (5)
TeamKleiterLead Final
EZRunbacks (EE)
M: The Sheriff Fund
Anywhere, CAN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Tue, Mar 24 -- 9:00pm ET
The Sheriff Final
AKingsOMG (5)
Jacoooz Final
Kolo (4)
Nailz Final
Imperial Angus (5)
RobbieGordon Final
pahjay (4)
Krustee Final
BMosk (3)
Mathers18 11  Final
B.Acorn26 (6)
Dr. Curl Final
Parks (5)
A-Rob Final
RobbieDoherty (4)
The Babadook Final
JGint (6)
dwebster Final
Selener (6)
The Sheriff Final
RobbieGordon (EE)
The Sheriff Final
BCal (5)
LetErWarp Final
RobbieGordon (5)
RobbieGordon Final
JGint (6)
LetErWarp Final
Mailman (6)
Dr. Curl Final
BCal (6)
dwebster Final
Mailman (6)
BCal Final
Shooter62 (6)
The Sheriff Final
Jacoooz (4)
Mathers18 Final
Jacoooz (6)
M: CurlingZone Digital Bonspiel
Anywhere, www
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: Playoffs -- Sat, Mar 21 -- 11:00am ET
The Sheriff Final
RobbieGordon (EE)
RobbieGordon Final
dwebster (5)
The Sheriff Final
Dr. Curl (6)
dwebster Final
RCarruthers (4)
RobbieGordon Final
Kurzy (4)
BCal Final
Dr. Curl (6)
The Sheriff Final
LetErWarp (EE)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Curlers Corner Autumn Gold Curling Classic -- C Event

Oct 5 - 8, 2012
A Event | B Event | C Event |
Times shown as Mountain Time (MT)
Chelsea Carey

Krista McCarville
D10 - Sun 12:45pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [65]
Krista McCarville
D8 - Sat 8:15pm
Loser Out
SCORES
 
  [59]
Krista McCarville
Heather Smith
D11 - Sun 4:30pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [73]
Val Sweeting
Val Sweeting
Allison Pottinger
D10 - Sun 12:45pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [66]
Val Sweeting
D12 - Sun 8:15pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [79]
D8 - Sat 8:15pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [60]
Cassie Potter
Qualifier
Cassie Potter
Cheryl Bernard
Jocelyn Peterman
D9 - Sun 9:00am
Loser Out
SCORES
  [67]
Tracy Fleury
Tracy Fleury
D11 - Sun 4:30pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [74]
Tracy Fleury
Team Jennifer Jones
D12 - Sun 8:15pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [80]
Cathy Overton-Clapham
D9 - Sun 9:00am
Loser Out
SCORES
  [68]
Team Jennifer Jones
Qualifier
D7 - Sat 4:30pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [61]
Cathy Overton-Clapham
D11 - Sun 4:30pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [75]
Stefanie Lawton
Barb Spencer
Stefanie Lawton
Jessie Kaufman
Renee Sonnenberg
D9 - Sun 9:00am
Loser Out
SCORES
  [69]
Jessie Kaufman
D7 - Sat 4:30pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [62]
Renee Sonnenberg
D11 - Sun 4:30pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [76]
Jessie Kaufman
Leslie Rogers
Michele Jaeggi
Laura Crocker
D12 - Sun 8:15pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [81]
D9 - Sun 9:00am
Loser Out
SCORES
  [70]
Laura Crocker
Qualifier
Amber Holland
D11 - Sun 4:30pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [77]
Laura Crocker
Andrea Crawford
Amy Nixon
Lisa Eyamie
D10 - Sun 12:45pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [71]
Lisa Eyamie
D8 - Sat 8:15pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [63]
Lisa Eyamie
Crystal Webster
D11 - Sun 4:30pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [78]
Lisa Eyamie
Trish Paulsen
Kerry Galusha
D9 - Sun 9:00am
Loser Out
SCORES
  [72]
Trish Paulsen
D12 - Sun 8:15pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [82]
D7 - Sat 4:30pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [64]
Kerry Galusha
Qualifier
Bingyu Wang
Kelly Scott

Curling Scores

M: Sandra Schmirler Digital Charity Spiel
Anywhere, www
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Sat, Mar 28 -- 12:00pm ET
Jakweez Final
Krustee (6)
Shanunanuu Final
DGoodhel (EE)
Rama_Bellissimo Final
TeamKleiterLead (EE)
Shotrock3 Final
Red7 (EE)
Owen1 12  Final
Matty 8 (6)
Cogsy Final
WesGill (6)
Cliffdog Final
Amos95 18  (6)
Andrew15 Final
Krustee (6)
Ne_Ro2001 Final
JHarty 10  (6)
Brad5 Final
Nernzi19 (6)
Jakweez Final
780farmAl (6)
Evan-88 Final
Sahil95 (5)
Mattiarasor Final
A-Rob (3)
JGint Final
Amos95 (4)
Cogsy Final
TeamKleiterLead 11  (6)
Krustee Final
Peter116 (6)
780farmAl Final
AKingsOMG (6)
A-Rob Final
BCal (6)
AKingsOMG Final
KGoodhelp (5)
TeamKleiterLead Final
EZRunbacks (EE)
M: The Sheriff Fund
Anywhere, CAN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Tue, Mar 24 -- 9:00pm ET
The Sheriff Final
AKingsOMG (5)
Jacoooz Final
Kolo (4)
Nailz Final
Imperial Angus (5)
RobbieGordon Final
pahjay (4)
Krustee Final
BMosk (3)
Mathers18 11  Final
B.Acorn26 (6)
Dr. Curl Final
Parks (5)
A-Rob Final
RobbieDoherty (4)
The Babadook Final
JGint (6)
dwebster Final
Selener (6)
The Sheriff Final
RobbieGordon (EE)
The Sheriff Final
BCal (5)
LetErWarp Final
RobbieGordon (5)
RobbieGordon Final
JGint (6)
LetErWarp Final
Mailman (6)
Dr. Curl Final
BCal (6)
dwebster Final
Mailman (6)
BCal Final
Shooter62 (6)
The Sheriff Final
Jacoooz (4)
Mathers18 Final
Jacoooz (6)
M: CurlingZone Digital Bonspiel
Anywhere, www
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: Playoffs -- Sat, Mar 21 -- 11:00am ET
The Sheriff Final
RobbieGordon (EE)
RobbieGordon Final
dwebster (5)
The Sheriff Final
Dr. Curl (6)
dwebster Final
RCarruthers (4)
RobbieGordon Final
Kurzy (4)
BCal Final
Dr. Curl (6)
The Sheriff Final
LetErWarp (EE)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Quebec's Bedard has High Hopes for Rookie Week

Quebec's Bedard has High Hopes for Rookie Week

Rookie skips Alek Bedard (Quebec)(Photo by Anil Mungal) and Jake Higgs (Nunavut) enjoying first-time out at the Brier.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑