World Curling Report

Curling Scores

W: Womens Masters Basel
Basel, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 3:00pm CET
Keiser Final
Hasselborg (6)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Men
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 4:00pm ET
Chang Final
Ballard (6)
McCrady 8th
Reed
Deane Final
Reimer (7)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Women
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 1:00pm PT
Taylor Final
Bowles (8)
M: Norway Cup 1
Oslo, NOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 2:00pm CET
Lindstroem Final
Braenden (7)
Rorvik Final
Naess (5)
Sommervold Final
Hostmaelingen (7)
Ramsfjell Final
Ulsrud (EE)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Curlers Corner Autumn Gold Curling Classic -- A Event

Oct 11 - 14, 2013
A Event | B Event | C Event |
Times shown as Mountain Time (MT)
Rachel Homan

D1 - Fri 9:30am
Loser to 31
SCORES
  [1]

Rachel Homan

Jocelyn Peterman

Val Sweeting
D3 - Fri 5:15pm
Loser to 46
SCORES
  [17]
Rachel Homan

D1 - Fri 9:30am
Loser to 31
SCORES
  [2]

Val Sweeting

Kelly Scott

Sherry Middaugh
D5 - Sat 9:00am
Loser to 51
SCORES
  [25]
Rachel Homan

D1 - Fri 9:30am
Loser to 32
SCORES
  [3]

Casey Scheidegger

Casey Scheidegger

Shannon Kleibrink

Shannon Kleibrink
D3 - Fri 5:15pm
Loser to 45
SCORES
  [18]

D1 - Fri 9:30am
Loser to 32
SCORES
  [4]

Shannon Kleibrink

Barb Spencer

Eve Muirhead
D7 - Sat 4:30pm
Loser to 54
SCORES
  [29]

D1 - Fri 9:30am
Loser to 33
SCORES
  [5]
Eve Muirhead
Qualifier

Jessie Hunkin

Cheryl Bernard
D3 - Fri 5:15pm
Loser to 44
SCORES
  [19]
Eve Muirhead

D1 - Fri 9:30am
Loser to 33
SCORES
  [6]

Cathy Auld

Cathy Auld
Eve Muirhead

Anna Sidorova
D5 - Sat 9:00am
Loser to 48
SCORES
  [26]

D1 - Fri 9:30am
Loser to 34
SCORES
  [7]

Lisa Eyamie

Lisa Eyamie

Lisa Eyamie

Erika Brown
D3 - Fri 5:15pm
Loser to 43
SCORES
  [20]

D1 - Fri 9:30am
Loser to 34
SCORES
  [8]

Tracy Fleury

Tracy Fleury

Jennifer Jones

D2 - Fri 1:15pm
Loser to 35
SCORES
  [9]

Jennifer Jones

Teryn Hamilton

Amber Holland
D4 - Fri 9:00pm
Loser to 42
SCORES
  [21]
Jennifer Jones

D2 - Fri 1:15pm
Loser to 35
SCORES
  [10]

Amber Holland

Crystal Webster

Chelsea Carey
D6 - Sat 12:45pm
Loser to 47
SCORES
  [27]
Jennifer Jones

D2 - Fri 1:15pm
Loser to 36
SCORES
  [11]

Chelsea Carey

Jill Shumay

Bingyu Wang

Renee Sonnenberg
D4 - Fri 9:00pm
Loser to 41
SCORES
  [22]

D2 - Fri 1:15pm
Loser to 36
SCORES
  [12]

Bingyu Wang

Bingyu Wang

Stefanie Lawton
D8 - Sat 8:15pm
Loser to 56
SCORES
  [30]

D2 - Fri 1:15pm
Loser to 37
SCORES
  [13]
Stefanie Lawton
Qualifier

Heather Jensen

Michele Jaeggi
D4 - Fri 9:00pm
Loser to 40
SCORES
  [23]
Stefanie Lawton

D2 - Fri 1:15pm
Loser to 37
SCORES
  [14]

Michele Jaeggi

Lene Nielsen
Stefanie Lawton

Heather Nedohin
D6 - Sat 12:45pm
Loser to 50
SCORES
  [28]

D2 - Fri 1:15pm
Loser to 38
SCORES
  [15]

Heather Nedohin

Tiffany Game

Laura Crocker

Laura Crocker
D4 - Fri 9:00pm
Loser to 39
SCORES
  [24]

D2 - Fri 1:15pm
Loser to 38
SCORES
  [16]

Laura Crocker

Satsuki Fujisawa

Curling Scores

W: Womens Masters Basel
Basel, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 3:00pm CET
Keiser Final
Hasselborg (6)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Men
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 4:00pm ET
Chang Final
Ballard (6)
McCrady 8th
Reed
Deane Final
Reimer (7)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Women
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 1:00pm PT
Taylor Final
Bowles (8)
M: Norway Cup 1
Oslo, NOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 2:00pm CET
Lindstroem Final
Braenden (7)
Rorvik Final
Naess (5)
Sommervold Final
Hostmaelingen (7)
Ramsfjell Final
Ulsrud (EE)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Walstad goes Undefeated in opening Norway Cup series event

Walstad goes Undefeated in opening Norway Cup series event

Steffen Walstad (photo by Anil Mungal), with new team in tow, finished 4-0 in the elite division while Alexander Lindstroem wins main event title.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑