World Curling Report

Curling Scores

W: Womens Masters Basel
Basel, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 3:00pm CET
Keiser Final
Hasselborg (6)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Men
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 4:00pm ET
Chang Final
Ballard (6)
McCrady 8th
Reed
Deane Final
Reimer (7)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Women
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 1:00pm PT
Taylor Final
Bowles (8)
M: Norway Cup 1
Oslo, NOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 2:00pm CET
Lindstroem Final
Braenden (7)
Rorvik Final
Naess (5)
Sommervold Final
Hostmaelingen (7)
Ramsfjell Final
Ulsrud (EE)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Curlers Corner Autumn Gold Curling Classic -- A Event

Oct 6 - 9, 2017
A Event | B Event | C Event |
Times shown as Mountain Time (MT)
Jennifer Jones

D1 - Fri 9:30am
Loser to 31
SCORES
  [1]

Jennifer Jones

Holly Scott

Darcy Robertson
D3 - Fri 5:15pm
Loser to 46
SCORES
  [17]
Darcy Robertson

D1 - Fri 9:30am
Loser to 31
SCORES
  [2]

Darcy Robertson

Daniela Jentsch

Kerri Einarson
D5 - Sat 9:00am
Loser to 51
SCORES
  [25]
Kelsey Rocque

D1 - Fri 9:30am
Loser to 32
SCORES
  [3]

Kerri Einarson

Kristen Streifel

Kelsey Rocque

Kelsey Rocque
D3 - Fri 5:15pm
Loser to 45
SCORES
  [18]

D1 - Fri 9:30am
Loser to 32
SCORES
  [4]

Kelsey Rocque

Sherry Anderson

Val Sweeting
D7 - Sat 4:30pm
Loser to 54
SCORES
  [29]

D1 - Fri 9:30am
Loser to 33
SCORES
  [5]
Val Sweeting
Qualifier

Jessie Hunkin

Cory Christensen
D3 - Fri 5:15pm
Loser to 44
SCORES
  [19]
Cory Christensen

D1 - Fri 9:30am
Loser to 33
SCORES
  [6]

Cory Christensen

Rhonda Varnes
Casey Scheidegger

Casey Scheidegger
D5 - Sat 9:00am
Loser to 48
SCORES
  [26]

D1 - Fri 9:30am
Loser to 34
SCORES
  [7]

Casey Scheidegger

Amber Holland

Casey Scheidegger

Nina Roth
D3 - Fri 5:15pm
Loser to 43
SCORES
  [20]

D1 - Fri 9:30am
Loser to 34
SCORES
  [8]

Nina Roth

Jodi Marthaller

Rachel Homan

D2 - Fri 1:15pm
Loser to 35
SCORES
  [9]

Rachel Homan

Kayla Skrlik

Diane Gushulak
D4 - Fri 9:00pm
Loser to 42
SCORES
  [21]
Rachel Homan

D2 - Fri 1:15pm
Loser to 35
SCORES
  [10]

Diane Gushulak

Un-Chi Gim

Jamie Sinclair
D6 - Sat 12:45pm
Loser to 47
SCORES
  [27]
Chelsea Carey

D2 - Fri 1:15pm
Loser to 36
SCORES
  [11]

Jamie Sinclair

Geri-Lynn Ramsay

Chelsea Carey

Chelsea Carey
D4 - Fri 9:00pm
Loser to 41
SCORES
  [22]

D2 - Fri 1:15pm
Loser to 36
SCORES
  [12]

Chelsea Carey

Selena Sturmay

Allison Flaxey
D8 - Sat 8:15pm
Loser to 56
SCORES
  [30]

D2 - Fri 1:15pm
Loser to 37
SCORES
  [13]
Holly Donaldson
Qualifier

Holly Donaldson

Briane Meilleur
D4 - Fri 9:00pm
Loser to 40
SCORES
  [23]
Briane Meilleur

D2 - Fri 1:15pm
Loser to 37
SCORES
  [14]

Briane Meilleur

Stefanie Lawton
Nadine Scotland

Michelle Englot
D6 - Sat 12:45pm
Loser to 50
SCORES
  [28]

D2 - Fri 1:15pm
Loser to 38
SCORES
  [15]

Michelle Englot

Ashley Howard

Nadine Scotland

Nadine Scotland
D4 - Fri 9:00pm
Loser to 39
SCORES
  [24]

D2 - Fri 1:15pm
Loser to 38
SCORES
  [16]

Nadine Scotland

Nancy Martin

Curling Scores

W: Womens Masters Basel
Basel, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 3:00pm CET
Keiser Final
Hasselborg (6)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Men
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 4:00pm ET
Chang Final
Ballard (6)
McCrady 8th
Reed
Deane Final
Reimer (7)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Women
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 1:00pm PT
Taylor Final
Bowles (8)
M: Norway Cup 1
Oslo, NOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 2:00pm CET
Lindstroem Final
Braenden (7)
Rorvik Final
Naess (5)
Sommervold Final
Hostmaelingen (7)
Ramsfjell Final
Ulsrud (EE)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Walstad goes Undefeated in opening Norway Cup series event

Walstad goes Undefeated in opening Norway Cup series event

Steffen Walstad (photo by Anil Mungal), with new team in tow, finished 4-0 in the elite division while Alexander Lindstroem wins main event title.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑