Curling Scores

W: Korean National Curling Championship
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Thu, Jun 13 -- 1:00am ET
Kim Final
Kim 11  (9)
Gim Final
Park (9)
Kang Final
Ha (9)
Lee Final
Kim 10  (8)
M: Korean National Curling Championship
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 9 -- Wed, Jun 12 -- 8:00pm ET
Yoon Final
Jeong 14  (7)
Park Final
Yoo (8)
Lee Final
Kim (9)
M: Obihiro ICE Gold Cup
Obihiro, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jun 9 -- 1:00am ET
Iida Final
Shibatani (8)
Hasegawa Final
Hirata 16  (5)
W: Obihiro ICE Gold Cup
Obihiro, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jun 9 -- 1:00am ET
Tabata Final
Kawamura (8)
Ogihara Final
Nakagawa (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

DEKALB Superspiel -- B Event

Nov 22 - 25, 2012
A Event | B Event | C Event |
Times shown as Central Time (CT)
Rumfeldt

D4 - Fri 3:00pm
Loser to 26
SCORES 
  [15]

Ramsay

Ramsay

D6 - Fri 9:00pm
Loser to 30
SCORES 
  [19]
Grassie

Grassie
D9 - Sat 3:00pm
Loser to 32
SCORES 
  [23]

Grassie

D4 - Fri 3:00pm
Loser to 26
SCORES 
  [16]

Grassie

Qualifier

Boehmer
Todoruk

Petryk

D5 - Fri 6:00pm
Loser to 27
SCORES 
  [17]

Petryk

Attinger
D8 - Sat 12:00pm
Loser to 30
SCORES 
  [20]
Elias

Foster
D9 - Sat 3:00pm
Loser to 31
SCORES 
  [24]

Elias

D5 - Fri 6:00pm
Loser to 27
SCORES 
  [18]

Elias

Qualifier

Elias
Bitz

Dutiaume

D7 - Sat 9:00am
Loser to 29
SCORES 
  [21]

Team Doering

Team Doering

D9 - Sat 3:00pm
Loser to 33
SCORES 
  [25]
Lyburn

Qualifier

Birchard

D7 - Sat 9:00am
Loser to 28
SCORES 
  [22]

Lyburn

Lyburn

Curling Scores

W: Korean National Curling Championship
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Thu, Jun 13 -- 1:00am ET
Kim Final
Kim 11  (9)
Gim Final
Park (9)
Kang Final
Ha (9)
Lee Final
Kim 10  (8)
M: Korean National Curling Championship
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 9 -- Wed, Jun 12 -- 8:00pm ET
Yoon Final
Jeong 14  (7)
Park Final
Yoo (8)
Lee Final
Kim (9)
M: Obihiro ICE Gold Cup
Obihiro, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jun 9 -- 1:00am ET
Iida Final
Shibatani (8)
Hasegawa Final
Hirata 16  (5)
W: Obihiro ICE Gold Cup
Obihiro, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jun 9 -- 1:00am ET
Tabata Final
Kawamura (8)
Ogihara Final
Nakagawa (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Park looking to defend Korean men's title

Park looking to defend Korean men's title

Gangwon Province's Park Jong-duk (Photo: Steve Seixeiro/WCF) will try to make it a second straight national title this week in Uijeongbu.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑