World Curling Report

Curling Scores

M: Sandra Schmirler Digital Charity Spiel
Anywhere, www
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Sat, Mar 28 -- 12:00pm ET
Jakweez Final
Krustee (6)
Shanunanuu Final
DGoodhel (EE)
Rama_Bellissimo Final
TeamKleiterLead (EE)
Shotrock3 Final
Red7 (EE)
Owen1 12  Final
Matty 8 (6)
Cogsy Final
WesGill (6)
Cliffdog Final
Amos95 18  (6)
Andrew15 Final
Krustee (6)
Ne_Ro2001 Final
JHarty 10  (6)
Brad5 Final
Nernzi19 (6)
Krustee Final
Evan-88 (5)
Jakweez Final
780farmAl (6)
Evan-88 Final
Sahil95 (5)
Mattiarasor Final
A-Rob (3)
JGint Final
Amos95 (4)
Cogsy Final
TeamKleiterLead 11  (6)
Krustee Final
Peter116 (6)
780farmAl Final
AKingsOMG (6)
A-Rob Final
BCal (6)
AKingsOMG Final
KGoodhelp (5)
M: The Sheriff Fund
Anywhere, CAN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Tue, Mar 24 -- 9:00pm ET
The Sheriff Final
AKingsOMG (5)
Jacoooz Final
Kolo (4)
Nailz Final
Imperial Angus (5)
RobbieGordon Final
pahjay (4)
Krustee Final
BMosk (3)
Mathers18 11  Final
B.Acorn26 (6)
Dr. Curl Final
Parks (5)
A-Rob Final
RobbieDoherty (4)
The Babadook Final
JGint (6)
dwebster Final
Selener (6)
The Sheriff Final
RobbieGordon (EE)
The Sheriff Final
BCal (5)
LetErWarp Final
RobbieGordon (5)
RobbieGordon Final
JGint (6)
LetErWarp Final
Mailman (6)
Dr. Curl Final
BCal (6)
dwebster Final
Mailman (6)
BCal Final
Shooter62 (6)
The Sheriff Final
Jacoooz (4)
Mathers18 Final
Jacoooz (6)
M: CurlingZone Digital Bonspiel
Anywhere, www
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: Playoffs -- Sat, Mar 21 -- 11:00am ET
The Sheriff Final
RobbieGordon (EE)
RobbieGordon Final
dwebster (5)
The Sheriff Final
Dr. Curl (6)
dwebster Final
RCarruthers (4)
RobbieGordon Final
Kurzy (4)
BCal Final
Dr. Curl (6)
The Sheriff Final
LetErWarp (EE)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Curlers Corner Autumn Gold Curling Classic -- A Event

Oct 11 - 14, 2013
A Event | B Event | C Event |
Times shown as Mountain Time (MT)
Rachel Homan
D1 - Fri 9:30am
Loser to 31
SCORES
  [1]
Rachel Homan
Jocelyn Peterman
Val Sweeting
D3 - Fri 5:15pm
Loser to 46
SCORES
  [17]
Rachel Homan
D1 - Fri 9:30am
Loser to 31
SCORES
  [2]
Val Sweeting
Kelly Scott
Sherry Middaugh
D5 - Sat 9:00am
Loser to 51
SCORES
  [25]
Rachel Homan
D1 - Fri 9:30am
Loser to 32
SCORES
  [3]
Casey Scheidegger
Casey Scheidegger
Shannon Kleibrink
Shannon Kleibrink
D3 - Fri 5:15pm
Loser to 45
SCORES
  [18]
D1 - Fri 9:30am
Loser to 32
SCORES
  [4]
Shannon Kleibrink
Barb Spencer
Eve Muirhead
D7 - Sat 4:30pm
Loser to 54
SCORES
  [29]
D1 - Fri 9:30am
Loser to 33
SCORES
  [5]
Eve Muirhead
Qualifier
Jessie Hunkin
Cheryl Bernard
D3 - Fri 5:15pm
Loser to 44
SCORES
  [19]
Eve Muirhead
D1 - Fri 9:30am
Loser to 33
SCORES
  [6]
Cathy Auld
Cathy Auld
Eve Muirhead
Anna Sidorova
D5 - Sat 9:00am
Loser to 48
SCORES
  [26]
D1 - Fri 9:30am
Loser to 34
SCORES
  [7]
Lisa Eyamie
Lisa Eyamie
Lisa Eyamie
Erika Brown
D3 - Fri 5:15pm
Loser to 43
SCORES
  [20]
D1 - Fri 9:30am
Loser to 34
SCORES
  [8]
Tracy Fleury
Tracy Fleury
Jennifer Jones
D2 - Fri 1:15pm
Loser to 35
SCORES
  [9]
Jennifer Jones
Teryn Hamilton
Amber Holland
D4 - Fri 9:00pm
Loser to 42
SCORES
  [21]
Jennifer Jones
D2 - Fri 1:15pm
Loser to 35
SCORES
  [10]
Amber Holland
Crystal Webster
Chelsea Carey
D6 - Sat 12:45pm
Loser to 47
SCORES
  [27]
Jennifer Jones
D2 - Fri 1:15pm
Loser to 36
SCORES
  [11]
Chelsea Carey
Jill Shumay
Bingyu Wang
Renee Sonnenberg
D4 - Fri 9:00pm
Loser to 41
SCORES
  [22]
D2 - Fri 1:15pm
Loser to 36
SCORES
  [12]
Bingyu Wang
Bingyu Wang
Stefanie Lawton
D8 - Sat 8:15pm
Loser to 56
SCORES
  [30]
D2 - Fri 1:15pm
Loser to 37
SCORES
  [13]
Stefanie Lawton
Qualifier
Heather Jensen
Michele Jaeggi
D4 - Fri 9:00pm
Loser to 40
SCORES
  [23]
Stefanie Lawton
D2 - Fri 1:15pm
Loser to 37
SCORES
  [14]
Michele Jaeggi
Lene Nielsen
Stefanie Lawton
Heather Nedohin
D6 - Sat 12:45pm
Loser to 50
SCORES
  [28]
D2 - Fri 1:15pm
Loser to 38
SCORES
  [15]
Heather Nedohin
Tiffany Game
Laura Crocker
Laura Crocker
D4 - Fri 9:00pm
Loser to 39
SCORES
  [24]
D2 - Fri 1:15pm
Loser to 38
SCORES
  [16]
Laura Crocker
Satsuki Fujisawa

Curling Scores

M: Sandra Schmirler Digital Charity Spiel
Anywhere, www
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Sat, Mar 28 -- 12:00pm ET
Jakweez Final
Krustee (6)
Shanunanuu Final
DGoodhel (EE)
Rama_Bellissimo Final
TeamKleiterLead (EE)
Shotrock3 Final
Red7 (EE)
Owen1 12  Final
Matty 8 (6)
Cogsy Final
WesGill (6)
Cliffdog Final
Amos95 18  (6)
Andrew15 Final
Krustee (6)
Ne_Ro2001 Final
JHarty 10  (6)
Brad5 Final
Nernzi19 (6)
Krustee Final
Evan-88 (5)
Jakweez Final
780farmAl (6)
Evan-88 Final
Sahil95 (5)
Mattiarasor Final
A-Rob (3)
JGint Final
Amos95 (4)
Cogsy Final
TeamKleiterLead 11  (6)
Krustee Final
Peter116 (6)
780farmAl Final
AKingsOMG (6)
A-Rob Final
BCal (6)
AKingsOMG Final
KGoodhelp (5)
M: The Sheriff Fund
Anywhere, CAN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Tue, Mar 24 -- 9:00pm ET
The Sheriff Final
AKingsOMG (5)
Jacoooz Final
Kolo (4)
Nailz Final
Imperial Angus (5)
RobbieGordon Final
pahjay (4)
Krustee Final
BMosk (3)
Mathers18 11  Final
B.Acorn26 (6)
Dr. Curl Final
Parks (5)
A-Rob Final
RobbieDoherty (4)
The Babadook Final
JGint (6)
dwebster Final
Selener (6)
The Sheriff Final
RobbieGordon (EE)
The Sheriff Final
BCal (5)
LetErWarp Final
RobbieGordon (5)
RobbieGordon Final
JGint (6)
LetErWarp Final
Mailman (6)
Dr. Curl Final
BCal (6)
dwebster Final
Mailman (6)
BCal Final
Shooter62 (6)
The Sheriff Final
Jacoooz (4)
Mathers18 Final
Jacoooz (6)
M: CurlingZone Digital Bonspiel
Anywhere, www
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: Playoffs -- Sat, Mar 21 -- 11:00am ET
The Sheriff Final
RobbieGordon (EE)
RobbieGordon Final
dwebster (5)
The Sheriff Final
Dr. Curl (6)
dwebster Final
RCarruthers (4)
RobbieGordon Final
Kurzy (4)
BCal Final
Dr. Curl (6)
The Sheriff Final
LetErWarp (EE)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Quebec's Bedard has High Hopes for Rookie Week

Quebec's Bedard has High Hopes for Rookie Week

Rookie skips Alek Bedard (Quebec)(Photo by Anil Mungal) and Jake Higgs (Nunavut) enjoying first-time out at the Brier.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑