World Curling Report

Curling Scores

M: Changan Ford International Curling Elite
Xining, CHN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M3 -- Fri, Dec 6 -- 1:00am ET
Horgan Final
Ruohonen (7)
Nyman Final
van Dorp (8)
Schnider Final
Zou (8)
Glukhov Final
Kim (7)
W: Changan Ford International Curling Elite
Xining, CHN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W3 -- Fri, Dec 6 -- 5:30am ET
Feltscher Final
Kim (7)
Dudt Final
Kovaleva (7)
Skrlik Final
Madisson (8)
Jentsch Final
Han (8)
: World Mixed Doubles Qualification Event
Greenacres, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 14 -- Thu, Dec 5 -- 7:30pm GMT
Kazakhstan Final
Hong Kong (8)
Korea 13  Final
Nigeria (6)
Netherlands Final
Austria (8)
Lithuania Final
Slovakia (EE)
Slovenia Final
Latvia (8)
Poland Final
Italy (7)
W: Jim Sullivan Curling Classic
Saint John, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Dec 6 -- 1:00pm AT
Mallais 6th
Yan
Robichaud 6th
Cousins
Oh 8th
Hilliard
Levesque Final
Birt (7)
M: Jim Sullivan Curling Classic
Saint John, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Dec 6 -- 1:00pm AT
Sinnett 7th
Thompson
Cyr 8th
Roach
Thompson Final
McInnes Cooper (7)
Fenelon Final
Grattan (5)
M: Farmers Edge SCT
Wadena, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Dec 6 -- 3:00pm CT
Gamble  
Muirhead  
Comfort  
Deis  
Tokarz  
Kleiter  
Meyer  
Carss  
M: MCT Championships
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Dec 6 -- 5:30pm CT
Smith  
Lyburn  
Wiebe  
LaVallee  
Bohn  
Smith  
Gauthier  
McCannell  
W: MCT Championships
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Dec 6 -- 6:30pm ET
Cannon  
Watling  
Peterson  
Clark-Rouire  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Grand Slam: Trail Appliances Autumn Gold -- A Event

Oct 6 - 9, 2006
A Event | B Event | C Event |
Times shown as Default (ET)
Kelly Scott
1
Fri 11:00am
Loser to 31
SCORES
  [1]
Kelly Scott
Andrea Crawford
Glenys Bakker
3
Fri 7:00pm
Loser to 41
SCORES
  [17]
Kelly Scott
1
Fri 11:00am
Loser to 31
SCORES
  [2]
Glenys Bakker
Janet Harvey
Liudmila Privivkova
5
Sat 11:00am
Loser to 50
SCORES
  [25]
Kelly Scott
1
Fri 11:00am
Loser to 32
SCORES
  [3]
Liudmila Privivkova
Cheryl Bernard
Liudmila Privivkova
Brittany Gregor
3
Fri 7:00pm
Loser to 42
SCORES
  [18]
1
Fri 11:00am
Loser to 32
SCORES
  [4]
Kyla MacLachlan
Kyla MacLachlan
Diane Foster
7
Sat 7:00pm
Loser to 56
SCORES
  [29]
1
Fri 11:00am
Loser to 33
SCORES
  [5]
Diane Foster
LaDawn Funk
Stefanie Lawton
3
Fri 7:00pm
Loser to 39
SCORES
  [19]
Stefanie Lawton
1
Fri 11:00am
Loser to 33
SCORES
  [6]
Stefanie Lawton
Karen Fallis
Jo-Ann Rizzo
Jo-Ann Rizzo
5
Sat 11:00am
Loser to 51
SCORES
  [26]
1
Fri 11:00am
Loser to 34
SCORES
  [7]
Jo-Ann Rizzo
Renelle Bryden
Jo-Ann Rizzo
Renee Sonnenberg
3
Fri 7:00pm
Loser to 40
SCORES
  [20]
1
Fri 11:00am
Loser to 34
SCORES
  [8]
Renee Sonnenberg
Cathy King
Jennifer Jones
2
Fri 2:00pm
Loser to 35
SCORES
  [9]
Heather Rankin
Heather Rankin
Kristy McDonald
4
Fri 10:00pm
Loser to 45
SCORES
  [21]
Bingyu Wang
2
Fri 2:00pm
Loser to 35
SCORES
  [10]
Bingyu Wang
Bingyu Wang
Sherry Middaugh
5
Sat 11:00am
Loser to 47
SCORES
  [27]
Crystal Webster
2
Fri 2:00pm
Loser to 36
SCORES
  [11]
Sherry Middaugh
Sherry Anderson
Crystal Webster
Krista McCarville
4
Fri 10:00pm
Loser to 46
SCORES
  [22]
2
Fri 2:00pm
Loser to 36
SCORES
  [12]
Crystal Webster
Crystal Webster
Deb Santos
7
Sat 7:00pm
Loser to 54
SCORES
  [30]
2
Fri 2:00pm
Loser to 37
SCORES
  [13]
Deb Santos
Terry Loschuk
Jenn Hanna
4
Fri 10:00pm
Loser to 43
SCORES
  [23]
Kerry Galusha
2
Fri 2:00pm
Loser to 37
SCORES
  [14]
Kerry Galusha
Kerry Galusha
Amber Holland
Amber Holland
5
Sat 11:00am
Loser to 48
SCORES
  [28]
2
Fri 2:00pm
Loser to 38
SCORES
  [15]
Amber Holland
Moe Meguro
Amber Holland
Barb Spencer
4
Fri 10:00pm
Loser to 44
SCORES
  [24]
2
Fri 2:00pm
Loser to 38
SCORES
  [16]
Barb Spencer
Shannon Kleibrink

Curling Scores

M: Changan Ford International Curling Elite
Xining, CHN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M3 -- Fri, Dec 6 -- 1:00am ET
Horgan Final
Ruohonen (7)
Nyman Final
van Dorp (8)
Schnider Final
Zou (8)
Glukhov Final
Kim (7)
W: Changan Ford International Curling Elite
Xining, CHN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W3 -- Fri, Dec 6 -- 5:30am ET
Feltscher Final
Kim (7)
Dudt Final
Kovaleva (7)
Skrlik Final
Madisson (8)
Jentsch Final
Han (8)
: World Mixed Doubles Qualification Event
Greenacres, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 14 -- Thu, Dec 5 -- 7:30pm GMT
Kazakhstan Final
Hong Kong (8)
Korea 13  Final
Nigeria (6)
Netherlands Final
Austria (8)
Lithuania Final
Slovakia (EE)
Slovenia Final
Latvia (8)
Poland Final
Italy (7)
W: Jim Sullivan Curling Classic
Saint John, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Dec 6 -- 1:00pm AT
Mallais 6th
Yan
Robichaud 6th
Cousins
Oh 8th
Hilliard
Levesque Final
Birt (7)
M: Jim Sullivan Curling Classic
Saint John, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Dec 6 -- 1:00pm AT
Sinnett 7th
Thompson
Cyr 8th
Roach
Thompson Final
McInnes Cooper (7)
Fenelon Final
Grattan (5)
M: Farmers Edge SCT
Wadena, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Dec 6 -- 3:00pm CT
Gamble  
Muirhead  
Comfort  
Deis  
Tokarz  
Kleiter  
Meyer  
Carss  
M: MCT Championships
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Dec 6 -- 5:30pm CT
Smith  
Lyburn  
Wiebe  
LaVallee  
Bohn  
Smith  
Gauthier  
McCannell  
W: MCT Championships
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Dec 6 -- 6:30pm ET
Cannon  
Watling  
Peterson  
Clark-Rouire  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
USA's Roth wins Uiseong International Curling Cup

USA's Roth wins Uiseong International Curling Cup

In dramatic fashion, Roth scored a 5-4 win against Eun-jung Kim in an extra end to capture their first tour title since winning the Canad Inns Classic in October 2017.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑