World Curling Report

Black Diamond / High River Cash -- Round-Robin

Dec 2 - 4, 2016
Pool A
Jeremy Harty
Calgary, AB
0.667  2-0  0-1  0-1  0-0  0-1 
Rob Johnson
Calgary, AB
0.667  1-0  1-1  1-0  0-0  1-0 
Mike Libbus
Black Diamond, AB
0.667  2-0  0-1  1-1  1-1  0-0 
John Steel
High River, AB
0.000  0-1  0-2  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool B
Kevin Yablonski
Calgary, AB
1.000  3-0  0-0  1-0  1-0  0-0 
Wallace Hollingshead
Calgary, AB
0.667  2-0  0-1  0-1  0-0  0-1 
Brad Culp
High River, AB
0.333  0-0  1-2  1-0  0-0  1-0 
Thomas Usselman
Calgary, AB
0.000  0-1  0-2  0-1  0-1  0-0 
Pool C
Mike Sali
Calgary, AB
1.000  2-0  1-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Mike Jantzen
Calgary, AB
0.667  0-1  2-0  0-0  0-0  1-0 
Parker Konschuh
Edmonton, AB
0.333  1-1  0-1  0-0  0-1  0-0 
Brad Schroeder
Camrose, AB
0.000  0-1  0-2  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Fri, Dec 2, 16 05:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Mike Libbus John Steel 8-2    Final (6)
2 Brad Culp Kevin Yablonski 2-9    Final (6)
3 Rob Johnson Jeremy Harty 4-9    Final (7)
4 Thomas Usselman Wallace Hollingshead 1-6    Final (5)
Fri, Dec 2, 16 08:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Mike Sali Parker Konschuh 7-0    Final (4)
3 Brad Schroeder Mike Jantzen 1-7    Final (7)
Sat, Dec 3, 16 09:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Kevin Yablonski Thomas Usselman 3-1    Final (7)
2 John Steel Rob Johnson 3-8    Final (5)
3 Brad Culp Wallace Hollingshead 2-9    Final (5)
4 Mike Libbus Jeremy Harty 6-5    Final (EE)
Sat, Dec 3, 16 01:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Mike Libbus Rob Johnson 5-6    Final (EE)
2 Mike Sali Mike Jantzen 6-4    Final (7)
3 John Steel Jeremy Harty 1-6    Final (4)
4 Parker Konschuh Brad Schroeder 8-2    Final (7)
Sat, Dec 3, 16 04:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Mike Sali Brad Schroeder 8-1    Final (4)
2 Brad Culp Thomas Usselman 7-6    Final (EE)
3 Parker Konschuh Mike Jantzen 8-10    Final (EE)
4 Kevin Yablonski Wallace Hollingshead 4-3    Final (EE)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Recent News

Recent
2020 Shorty Jenkins Classic Cancelled

2020 Shorty Jenkins Classic Cancelled

2020 AMJ Campbell Shorty Jenkins Classic presented by Jet Ice, VIA Rail and Choose Cornwall cancelled due to COVID-19 with plans to return in 2021 for the 25th anniversary.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑