Curling Scores

M: Atkins Curling Supplies Classic
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sat, Oct 24 -- 1:00pm CT
McDonald Final
Gunnlaugson (5)
Grassie Final
Lott (EE)
Smith Final
Calvert (6)
Walter Final
Wiebe (6)
Gauthier Final
Birchard (8)
McCannell Final
Chambers (8)
W: Atkins Curling Supplies Classic
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sat, Oct 24 -- 1:00pm CT
Clark-Rouire Final
Watling (7)
Zacharias Final
Ackland (6)
M: KW Fall Classic
Kitchener-Waterloo, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sat, Oct 24 -- 9:30am ET
Tippin Final
Moffatt (8)
Howard Final
Purdy (8)
Mooibroek Final
Lamb (7)
Richard 10  Final
Smith (5)
Willsey Final
Steep (8)
W: KW Fall Classic
Kitchener-Waterloo, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sat, Oct 24 -- 1:00pm ET
Auld Final
Wallingford (8)
Froud Final
Kiemele (EE)
Curtis Final
Warriner (8)
Deschenes Final
Murphy (8)
Coburn Final
Sutherland (5)
Croisier Final
Mann (7)
J: Heather MJCT Bonspiel
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Sat, Oct 24 -- 11:00am CT
Johnson Final
Skog (6)
Bijl Final
Van Ryssel (6)
Freeman Final
Steski (7)
Olafson Final
Graham (6)
Hamm Final
Peters (8)
McGillivray Final
Albig (7)
J: Heather MJCT Bonspiel
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sat, Oct 24 -- 2:30pm CT
Walter 4th
Lukowich
Terrick 4th
Armstrong
Gevers 4th
Beaudry
Tober 4th
Wahl
Ogg 4th
Stobbe
Kostna 4th
Jensen
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Curlers Corner Autumn Gold Curling Classic -- A Event

Oct 10 - 13, 2014
A Event | B Event | C Event |
Times shown as Mountain Time (MT)
Jennifer Jones

D1 - Fri 9:30am
Loser to 31
SCORES
  [1]

Jennifer Jones

Mayu Minami

Casey Scheidegger
D3 - Fri 5:15pm
Loser to 46
SCORES
  [17]
Jennifer Jones

D1 - Fri 9:30am
Loser to 31
SCORES
  [2]

Ayumi Ogasawara

Ayumi Ogasawara

Susan O'Connor
D5 - Sat 9:00am
Loser to 51
SCORES
  [25]
Jennifer Jones

D1 - Fri 9:30am
Loser to 32
SCORES
  [3]

Shannon Kleibrink

Shannon Kleibrink

Shannon Kleibrink

Jill Thurston
D3 - Fri 5:15pm
Loser to 45
SCORES
  [18]

D1 - Fri 9:30am
Loser to 32
SCORES
  [4]

Satsuki Fujisawa

Satsuki Fujisawa

Sherry Anderson
D7 - Sat 4:30pm
Loser to 54
SCORES
  [29]

D1 - Fri 9:30am
Loser to 33
SCORES
  [5]
Sherry Anderson
Qualifier

Tiffany Game

Cissi Ostlund
D3 - Fri 5:15pm
Loser to 44
SCORES
  [19]
Sherry Anderson

D1 - Fri 9:30am
Loser to 33
SCORES
  [6]

Cissi Ostlund

Cathy Auld
Heather Nedohin

Heather Nedohin
D5 - Sat 9:00am
Loser to 48
SCORES
  [26]

D1 - Fri 9:30am
Loser to 34
SCORES
  [7]

Heather Nedohin

Tanilla Doyle

Heather Nedohin

Chantelle Eberle
D3 - Fri 5:15pm
Loser to 43
SCORES
  [20]

D1 - Fri 9:30am
Loser to 34
SCORES
  [8]

Chantelle Eberle

Sijia Liu

Rachel Homan

D2 - Fri 1:15pm
Loser to 35
SCORES
  [9]

Rachel Homan

Kerry Galusha

Tracy Fleury
D4 - Fri 9:00pm
Loser to 42
SCORES
  [21]
Rachel Homan

D2 - Fri 1:15pm
Loser to 35
SCORES
  [10]

Trish Paulsen

Trish Paulsen

Chelsea Carey
D6 - Sat 12:45pm
Loser to 47
SCORES
  [27]
Chelsea Carey

D2 - Fri 1:15pm
Loser to 36
SCORES
  [11]

Chelsea Carey

Kristie Moore

Chelsea Carey

Crystal Webster
D4 - Fri 9:00pm
Loser to 41
SCORES
  [22]

D2 - Fri 1:15pm
Loser to 36
SCORES
  [12]

Crystal Webster

Sarah Koltun

Val Sweeting
D8 - Sat 8:15pm
Loser to 56
SCORES
  [30]

D2 - Fri 1:15pm
Loser to 37
SCORES
  [13]
Val Sweeting
Qualifier

Teryn Hamilton

EunJung Kim
D4 - Fri 9:00pm
Loser to 40
SCORES
  [23]
Barb Spencer

D2 - Fri 1:15pm
Loser to 37
SCORES
  [14]

Barb Spencer

Barb Spencer
Barb Spencer

Un-Chi Gim
D6 - Sat 12:45pm
Loser to 50
SCORES
  [28]

D2 - Fri 1:15pm
Loser to 38
SCORES
  [15]

Un-Chi Gim

Delia DeJong

Un-Chi Gim

Amber Holland
D4 - Fri 9:00pm
Loser to 39
SCORES
  [24]

D2 - Fri 1:15pm
Loser to 38
SCORES
  [16]

Mari Motohashi

Mari Motohashi

Curling Scores

M: Atkins Curling Supplies Classic
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sat, Oct 24 -- 1:00pm CT
McDonald Final
Gunnlaugson (5)
Grassie Final
Lott (EE)
Smith Final
Calvert (6)
Walter Final
Wiebe (6)
Gauthier Final
Birchard (8)
McCannell Final
Chambers (8)
W: Atkins Curling Supplies Classic
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sat, Oct 24 -- 1:00pm CT
Clark-Rouire Final
Watling (7)
Zacharias Final
Ackland (6)
M: KW Fall Classic
Kitchener-Waterloo, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sat, Oct 24 -- 9:30am ET
Tippin Final
Moffatt (8)
Howard Final
Purdy (8)
Mooibroek Final
Lamb (7)
Richard 10  Final
Smith (5)
Willsey Final
Steep (8)
W: KW Fall Classic
Kitchener-Waterloo, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sat, Oct 24 -- 1:00pm ET
Auld Final
Wallingford (8)
Froud Final
Kiemele (EE)
Curtis Final
Warriner (8)
Deschenes Final
Murphy (8)
Coburn Final
Sutherland (5)
Croisier Final
Mann (7)
J: Heather MJCT Bonspiel
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Sat, Oct 24 -- 11:00am CT
Johnson Final
Skog (6)
Bijl Final
Van Ryssel (6)
Freeman Final
Steski (7)
Olafson Final
Graham (6)
Hamm Final
Peters (8)
McGillivray Final
Albig (7)
J: Heather MJCT Bonspiel
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sat, Oct 24 -- 2:30pm CT
Walter 4th
Lukowich
Terrick 4th
Armstrong
Gevers 4th
Beaudry
Tober 4th
Wahl
Ogg 4th
Stobbe
Kostna 4th
Jensen
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Dunstone Goes the Distance Winning Saskatchewan Super Series Title

Dunstone Goes the Distance Winning Saskatchewan Super Series Title

Taking the route of maximum coverage, Matt Dunstone won two on Sunday, including an 8-2 win over Rylan Kleiter in the Vaderstad Saskatchewan Super Series Final.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑