Curling Scores

M: Atkins Curling Supplies Classic
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Fri, Oct 23 -- 4:00pm CT
Lott 5th
Smith
Birchard 4th
McCannell
Chambers 4th
Dilello
Gunnlaugson 3rd
Smith
Wiebe 4th
McDonald
W: Atkins Curling Supplies Classic
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Oct 23 -- 1:00pm CT
Peterson Final
Rutter (7)
Zacharias Final
Clark-Rouire (8)
Ackland Final
Watling (7)
M: KW Fall Classic
Kitchener-Waterloo, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Oct 23 -- 1:15pm ET
Howard 11  Final
Smith (4)
Richard Final
Mooibroek (5)
Purdy 10  Final
Steep (EE)
Willsey Final
Moffatt (6)
Tippin Final
Lamb (8)
W: KW Fall Classic
Kitchener-Waterloo, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Fri, Oct 23 -- 5:00pm ET
Coburn 2nd
Mann
Croisier 3rd
Sutherland
Auld 4th
Froud
Kiemele 3rd
Wallingford
Curtis 2nd
Murphy
Warriner 4th
Deschenes
J: Heather MJCT Bonspiel
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Oct 23 -- 8:15pm CT
Hamm  
Albig  
McGillivray  
Peters  
Johnson  
Van Ryssel  
Bijl  
Skog  
Freeman  
Graham  
Olafson  
Steski  
J: Heather MJCT Bonspiel
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Oct 23 -- 5:30pm CT
Gevers  
Wahl  
Beaudry  
Tober  
Ogg  
Jensen  
Stobbe  
Kostna  
Walter  
Armstrong  
Lukowich  
Terrick  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Curlers Corner Autumn Gold Curling Classic -- B Event

Oct 10 - 13, 2014
A Event | B Event | C Event |
Times shown as Mountain Time (MT)
Mari Motohashi

Mayu Minami
D5 - Sat 9:00am
Loser to 67
SCORES
  [39]

Casey Scheidegger

D3 - Fri 5:15pm
Loser to 59
SCORES
  [31]

Casey Scheidegger
D7 - Sat 4:30pm
Loser to 71
SCORES
  [47]

Rachel Homan

Casey Scheidegger
Rachel Homan

Val Sweeting
D9 - Sun 9:00am
Loser to 76
SCORES
  [53]
Rachel Homan

Jill Thurston
D5 - Sat 9:00am
Loser to 67
SCORES
  [40]

Val Sweeting

D3 - Fri 5:15pm
Loser to 59
SCORES
  [32]

Jill Thurston
D7 - Sat 4:30pm
Loser to 72
SCORES
  [48]

Sherry Anderson

Susan O'Connor
Sherry Anderson

Crystal Webster
D10 - Sun 12:45pm
Loser to 79
SCORES
  [57]

Tiffany Game
D5 - Sat 9:00am
Loser to 61
SCORES
  [41]

Crystal Webster
Qualifier

D3 - Fri 5:15pm
Loser to 60
SCORES
  [33]

Tiffany Game

Cathy Auld
D7 - Sat 4:30pm
Loser to 69
SCORES
  [49]
Trish Paulsen

Trish Paulsen
D9 - Sun 9:00am
Loser to 77
SCORES
  [54]

Heather Nedohin

Tanilla Doyle
D5 - Sat 9:00am
Loser to 61
SCORES
  [42]

Trish Paulsen

D3 - Fri 5:15pm
Loser to 60
SCORES
  [34]

Sijia Liu
Heather Nedohin

Sijia Liu

Chantelle Eberle

Kerry Galusha
D6 - Sat 12:45pm
Loser to 70
SCORES
  [43]

Tracy Fleury

D4 - Fri 9:00pm
Loser to 63
SCORES
  [35]

Tracy Fleury
D8 - Sat 8:15pm
Loser to 65
SCORES
  [50]

Tracy Fleury

Tracy Fleury
Un-Chi Gim

Cissi Ostlund
D10 - Sun 12:45pm
Loser to 75
SCORES
  [55]
Tracy Fleury

Kristie Moore
D6 - Sat 12:45pm
Loser to 70
SCORES
  [44]

Sarah Koltun

D4 - Fri 9:00pm
Loser to 63
SCORES
  [36]

Sarah Koltun
D8 - Sat 8:15pm
Loser to 66
SCORES
  [51]

Shannon Kleibrink

Sarah Koltun
Shannon Kleibrink

Satsuki Fujisawa
D11 - Sun 4:30pm
Loser to 82
SCORES
  [58]

Teryn Hamilton
D6 - Sat 12:45pm
Loser to 62
SCORES
  [45]

Satsuki Fujisawa
Qualifier

D4 - Fri 9:00pm
Loser to 64
SCORES
  [37]

Teryn Hamilton

EunJung Kim
D8 - Sat 8:15pm
Loser to 68
SCORES
  [52]
Satsuki Fujisawa

Ayumi Ogasawara
D10 - Sun 12:45pm
Loser to 74
SCORES
  [56]

Satsuki Fujisawa

Delia DeJong
D6 - Sat 12:45pm
Loser to 62
SCORES
  [46]

Ayumi Ogasawara

D4 - Fri 9:00pm
Loser to 64
SCORES
  [38]

Amber Holland
Chelsea Carey

Amber Holland

Curling Scores

M: Atkins Curling Supplies Classic
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Fri, Oct 23 -- 4:00pm CT
Lott 5th
Smith
Birchard 4th
McCannell
Chambers 4th
Dilello
Gunnlaugson 3rd
Smith
Wiebe 4th
McDonald
W: Atkins Curling Supplies Classic
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Oct 23 -- 1:00pm CT
Peterson Final
Rutter (7)
Zacharias Final
Clark-Rouire (8)
Ackland Final
Watling (7)
M: KW Fall Classic
Kitchener-Waterloo, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Oct 23 -- 1:15pm ET
Howard 11  Final
Smith (4)
Richard Final
Mooibroek (5)
Purdy 10  Final
Steep (EE)
Willsey Final
Moffatt (6)
Tippin Final
Lamb (8)
W: KW Fall Classic
Kitchener-Waterloo, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Fri, Oct 23 -- 5:00pm ET
Coburn 2nd
Mann
Croisier 3rd
Sutherland
Auld 4th
Froud
Kiemele 3rd
Wallingford
Curtis 2nd
Murphy
Warriner 4th
Deschenes
J: Heather MJCT Bonspiel
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Oct 23 -- 8:15pm CT
Hamm  
Albig  
McGillivray  
Peters  
Johnson  
Van Ryssel  
Bijl  
Skog  
Freeman  
Graham  
Olafson  
Steski  
J: Heather MJCT Bonspiel
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Oct 23 -- 5:30pm CT
Gevers  
Wahl  
Beaudry  
Tober  
Ogg  
Jensen  
Stobbe  
Kostna  
Walter  
Armstrong  
Lukowich  
Terrick  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Dunstone Goes the Distance Winning Saskatchewan Super Series Title

Dunstone Goes the Distance Winning Saskatchewan Super Series Title

Taking the route of maximum coverage, Matt Dunstone won two on Sunday, including an 8-2 win over Rylan Kleiter in the Vaderstad Saskatchewan Super Series Final.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑