World Curling Report

Curling Scores

W: King Cash Spiel
Maple Ridge, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 15 -- 3:30pm PT
Kristen Ryan
Sarah Daniels

Final
(8)
M: King Cash Spiel
Maple Ridge, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 15 -- 3:30pm PT
Jim Cotter
Sean Geall

Final
(8)
J: CanAM MJCT Spiel
Grand Fords, ND
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 15 -- 12:00pm CT
Jordon Johnson
Jack Hykaway

Final
(7)
J: CanAM MJCT Spiel
Grand Forks, ND
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 15 -- 12:00pm CT
Mackenzie Zacharias
Grace Beaudry

Final
(4)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Trail Appliances Curling Classic -- A Event

Oct 9 - 12, 2009
A Event | B Event | C Event |
Times shown as Mountain Time (MT)
Georgina Wheatcroft
1
Fri 9:30am
Loser to 31
SCORES
  [1]
Georgina Wheatcroft
Marla Mallett
Kerri Einarson
3
Fri 5:30pm
Loser to 46
SCORES
  [17]
Mirjam Ott
1
Fri 9:30am
Loser to 31
SCORES
  [2]
Mirjam Ott
Mirjam Ott
Cathy King
5
Sat 9:30am
Loser to 51
SCORES
  [25]
Cheryl Bernard
1
Fri 9:30am
Loser to 32
SCORES
  [3]
Barb Spencer
Barb Spencer
Cheryl Bernard
Jill Brothers
3
Fri 5:30pm
Loser to 45
SCORES
  [18]
1
Fri 9:30am
Loser to 32
SCORES
  [4]
Cheryl Bernard
Cheryl Bernard
Holly Scott
7
Sat 5:30pm
Loser to 54
SCORES
  [29]
1
Fri 9:30am
Loser to 33
SCORES
  [5]
Heather Rankin
Heather Rankin
Bobbie Sauder
3
Fri 5:30pm
Loser to 44
SCORES
  [19]
Bobbie Sauder
1
Fri 9:30am
Loser to 33
SCORES
  [6]
Bobbie Sauder
Sherry Middaugh
Bobbie Sauder
Liudmila Privivkova
5
Sat 9:30am
Loser to 48
SCORES
  [26]
1
Fri 9:30am
Loser to 34
SCORES
  [7]
Liudmila Privivkova
Angelina Jensen
Megan Kirk
Megan Kirk
3
Fri 5:30pm
Loser to 43
SCORES
  [20]
1
Fri 9:30am
Loser to 34
SCORES
  [8]
Megan Kirk
Jennifer Jones
Chelsea Carey
2
Fri 12:30pm
Loser to 35
SCORES
  [9]
Chelsea Carey
Crystal Webster
Diane Foster
4
Fri 8:30pm
Loser to 42
SCORES
  [21]
Diane Foster
2
Fri 12:30pm
Loser to 35
SCORES
  [10]
Diane Foster
Stefanie Lawton
Heather Nedohin
5
Sat 9:30am
Loser to 47
SCORES
  [27]
Amber Holland
2
Fri 12:30pm
Loser to 36
SCORES
  [11]
Amber Holland
Amber Holland
Amber Holland
Kerry Galusha
4
Fri 8:30pm
Loser to 41
SCORES
  [22]
2
Fri 12:30pm
Loser to 36
SCORES
  [12]
Kerry Galusha
Bingyu Wang
Moe Meguro
7
Sat 5:30pm
Loser to 56
SCORES
  [30]
2
Fri 12:30pm
Loser to 37
SCORES
  [13]
Kelly Scott
Kelly Scott
Andrea Crawford
4
Fri 8:30pm
Loser to 40
SCORES
  [23]
Andrea Crawford
2
Fri 12:30pm
Loser to 37
SCORES
  [14]
Andrea Crawford
Michelle Englot
Eve Belisle
Sherry Anderson
5
Sat 9:30am
Loser to 50
SCORES
  [28]
2
Fri 12:30pm
Loser to 38
SCORES
  [15]
Eve Belisle
Eve Belisle
Eve Belisle
June Campbell
4
Fri 8:30pm
Loser to 39
SCORES
  [24]
2
Fri 12:30pm
Loser to 38
SCORES
  [16]
Shannon Kleibrink
Shannon Kleibrink

Curling Scores

W: King Cash Spiel
Maple Ridge, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 15 -- 3:30pm PT
Kristen Ryan
Sarah Daniels

Final
(8)
M: King Cash Spiel
Maple Ridge, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 15 -- 3:30pm PT
Jim Cotter
Sean Geall

Final
(8)
J: CanAM MJCT Spiel
Grand Fords, ND
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 15 -- 12:00pm CT
Jordon Johnson
Jack Hykaway

Final
(7)
J: CanAM MJCT Spiel
Grand Forks, ND
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 15 -- 12:00pm CT
Mackenzie Zacharias
Grace Beaudry

Final
(4)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Jang/Seong wins New Zealand Winter Games Mixed Doubles

Jang/Seong wins New Zealand Winter Games Mixed Doubles

World Curling Tour Release -- Korea's Team Hyeji Jang and Yujin Seong have won the gold medal at the Mixed Doubles Curling Tournament fuelled by Forsyth Barr.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑