World Curling Report

Curling Scores

W: King Cash Spiel
Maple Ridge, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 15 -- 3:30pm PT
Kristen Ryan
Sarah Daniels

Final
(8)
M: King Cash Spiel
Maple Ridge, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 15 -- 3:30pm PT
Jim Cotter
Sean Geall

Final
(8)
J: CanAM MJCT Spiel
Grand Fords, ND
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 15 -- 12:00pm CT
Jordon Johnson
Jack Hykaway

Final
(7)
J: CanAM MJCT Spiel
Grand Forks, ND
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 15 -- 12:00pm CT
Mackenzie Zacharias
Grace Beaudry

Final
(4)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

KW Fall Classic -- A Event

Sep 25 - 28, 2014
A Event | B Event | C Event |
Times shown as Eastern Time (ET)
Doug Brewer
Axel Larsen
6 -- S:2
Fri 5:00pm
Loser to 24
SCORES
  [5]
Doug Brewer
1 -- S:6
Thu 6:45pm
Loser to 19
SCORES
  [1]
Chris Liscumb
Chris Liscumb
8 -- S:5
Fri 10:00pm
Loser to 29
SCORES
  [13]
Aaron Squires
Jake Walker
Aaron Squires
2 -- S:3
Thu 9:00pm
Loser to 24
SCORES
  [6]
Aaron Squires
10 -- S:4
Sat 11:00am
Loser to 32
SCORES
  [17]
Richard Krell
Qualifier
4 -- S:3
Fri 11:00am
Loser to 19
SCORES
  [7]
Richard Krell
Travis Belchior
Scott McDonald
6 -- S:1
Fri 5:00pm
Loser to 29
SCORES
  [14]
Scott McDonald
Scott McDonald
2 -- S:2
Thu 9:00pm
Loser to 23
SCORES
  [8]
Scotty's Refrigeration
Jialiang Zang
1 -- S:2
Thu 6:45pm
Loser to 26
SCORES
  [9]
Jialiang Zang
Team Jackson
6 -- S:5
Fri 5:00pm
Loser to 30
SCORES
  [15]
Jialiang Zang
Brent Gray
Brent Gray
4 -- S:1
Fri 11:00am
Loser to 26
SCORES
  [10]
Jon St. Denis
10 -- S:6
Sat 11:00am
Loser to 31
SCORES
  [18]
Darryl Prebble
Qualifier
4 -- S:4
Fri 11:00am
Loser to 25
SCORES
  [11]
Pascal Michaud
Pascal Michaud
Pascal Michaud
5 -- S:3
Fri 1:45pm
Loser to 30
SCORES
  [16]
Cory Heggestad
Cory Heggestad
4 -- S:2
Fri 11:00am
Loser to 25
SCORES
  [12]
Dave Fischer

Curling Scores

W: King Cash Spiel
Maple Ridge, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 15 -- 3:30pm PT
Kristen Ryan
Sarah Daniels

Final
(8)
M: King Cash Spiel
Maple Ridge, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 15 -- 3:30pm PT
Jim Cotter
Sean Geall

Final
(8)
J: CanAM MJCT Spiel
Grand Fords, ND
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 15 -- 12:00pm CT
Jordon Johnson
Jack Hykaway

Final
(7)
J: CanAM MJCT Spiel
Grand Forks, ND
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 15 -- 12:00pm CT
Mackenzie Zacharias
Grace Beaudry

Final
(4)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Jang/Seong wins New Zealand Winter Games Mixed Doubles

Jang/Seong wins New Zealand Winter Games Mixed Doubles

World Curling Tour Release -- Korea's Team Hyeji Jang and Yujin Seong have won the gold medal at the Mixed Doubles Curling Tournament fuelled by Forsyth Barr.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑