Curling Scores

J: Oak Island Junior Mens Cashspiel
Chester, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Oct 30 -- 11:30am ET
Strang 5th
McEachren
Schut 5th
Mosher
Kavanaugh 5th
MacIsaac
Snow 5th
Weagle
M: Challenge Nord-Ouest Air Creebec
Val-d, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Fri, Oct 30 -- 8:30am ET
Aumont Final
Asselin (5)
Melancon Final
Gravel (6)
Dorval Final
Bedard (6)
J: Oak Island Junior Womens Cashspiel
Chester, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Oct 30 -- 8:30am AT
Callaghan Final
Stevens (EE)
Blades Final
Shaw (7)
MacNutt Final
Forsythe (EE)
Proulx Final
Nodding (7)
M: SCT Moose Jaw Cash Spiel
Moose Jaw, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Oct 30 -- 5:00pm MT
Gedak  
Wills  
Vollman  
Howard  
Zuravloff  
Behm  
Gamble  
Kleiter  
Knapp  
Bryden  
Woloschuk  
Deis  
M: SCT Nutana Cash Spiel
Saskatoon, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Oct 30 -- 9:15am MT
Flasch  
Mikush  
Carss  
Tessier  
Ackerman  
Jacobson  
Korte  
Pomedli  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Jiffy Lube Alberta Scotties -- A Event

Jan 10 - 14, 2018
A Event | B Event | C Event |
Times shown as Mountain Time (MT)

Chelsea Carey

Jodi Marthaller
D2 - Wed 6:30pm
Loser to 23
SCORES
  [9]
Chelsea Carey

D1 - Wed 9:30am
Loser to 20
SCORES
  [2]

Jodi Marthaller

Geri-Lynn Ramsay

Shannon Kleibrink
D3 - Thu 9:00am
Loser to 25
SCORES
  [13]
Chelsea Carey

D1 - Wed 9:30am
Loser to 23
SCORES
  [3]

Shannon Kleibrink

Delia DeJong

Shannon Kleibrink

D2 - Wed 6:30pm
Loser to 20
SCORES
  [10]

Laura Crocker

D5 - Thu 6:30pm
Loser to 28
SCORES
  [15]

Casey Scheidegger
Qualifier

Nadine Scotland
D2 - Wed 6:30pm
Loser to 21
SCORES
  [11]
Casey Scheidegger

D1 - Wed 9:30am
Loser to 22
SCORES
  [6]

Nadine Scotland

Amanda Craigie
Val Sweeting

Jessie Hunkin
D3 - Thu 9:00am
Loser to 24
SCORES
  [14]

D1 - Wed 9:30am
Loser to 21
SCORES
  [7]

Marla Sherrer

Marla Sherrer

Val Sweeting

D2 - Wed 6:30pm
Loser to 22
SCORES
  [12]

Val Sweeting

Curling Scores

J: Oak Island Junior Mens Cashspiel
Chester, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Oct 30 -- 11:30am ET
Strang 5th
McEachren
Schut 5th
Mosher
Kavanaugh 5th
MacIsaac
Snow 5th
Weagle
M: Challenge Nord-Ouest Air Creebec
Val-d, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Fri, Oct 30 -- 8:30am ET
Aumont Final
Asselin (5)
Melancon Final
Gravel (6)
Dorval Final
Bedard (6)
J: Oak Island Junior Womens Cashspiel
Chester, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Oct 30 -- 8:30am AT
Callaghan Final
Stevens (EE)
Blades Final
Shaw (7)
MacNutt Final
Forsythe (EE)
Proulx Final
Nodding (7)
M: SCT Moose Jaw Cash Spiel
Moose Jaw, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Oct 30 -- 5:00pm MT
Gedak  
Wills  
Vollman  
Howard  
Zuravloff  
Behm  
Gamble  
Kleiter  
Knapp  
Bryden  
Woloschuk  
Deis  
M: SCT Nutana Cash Spiel
Saskatoon, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Oct 30 -- 9:15am MT
Flasch  
Mikush  
Carss  
Tessier  
Ackerman  
Jacobson  
Korte  
Pomedli  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Zacharias Takes Atkins Curling Classic Title

Zacharias Takes Atkins Curling Classic Title

World Junior Champions Mackenzie Zacharias of Altona (Photo: Curling Canada/Melanie Johnson) won 6-3 over Darcy Robertson's Winnipeg foursome on Sunday.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑