World Curling Report

Curling Scores

W: Alberta Scotties
Okotoks, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Fri, Jan 24 -- 6:30pm MT
Skrlik Final
Rocque (10)
Sherrer Final
Hilker (10)
Kaufman 11  Final
Vaughan (9)
Scheidegger Final
Walker (10)
W: Nova Scotia Scotties
Dartmouth, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W7 -- Fri, Jan 24 -- 6:00pm AT
McEvoy Final
Myketyn-Driscoll 14  (9)
Arsenault Final
Jones (9)
Brothers Final
Hilliard (9)
Mattatall Final
Breen (10)
W: New Brunswick Scotties
Saint John, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Fri, Jan 24 -- 6:00pm ET
Mallais Final
Quillian (7)
Cousins Final
Comeau 12  (9)
Crawford 10  Final
Levesque (9)
W: Quebec Scotties
Valleyfield, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 18 -- Fri, Jan 24 -- 7:30pm ET
Lavoie Final
Boisvert (10)
Tippin 10  Final
St-Georges (8)
M: WFG Quebec Tankard
Valleyfield, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 18 -- Fri, Jan 24 -- 7:30pm ET
Roberge Final
Fournier (9)
Bedard Final
Ferland (8)
Martel Final
Homan (5)
W: Viterra Saskatchewan Scotties
Melville, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Jan 24 -- 7:30pm CT
Anderson Final
Streifel (10)
Holland Final
Englot (10)
Barker 10  Final
Williamson (EE)
Silvernagle Final
Fleming (8)
M: Deloitte Nova Scotia Tankard
Dartmouth, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M7 -- Fri, Jan 24 -- 6:00pm AT
Gibson Final
O'Leary (9)
Stevens Final
Thompson (10)
Murphy 11  Final
Thompson (8)
MacDougall Final
Manuel (8)
W: Scottish Curling Junior Championships
Aberdeen, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W6 -- Fri, Jan 24 -- 8:30pm GMT
Davie Final
Al-Saffar (10)
Smith Final
Findlay (9)
Farries Final
Henderson 11  (6)
Bryce Final
Farmer 12  (6)
M: Scottish Curling Junior Championships
Aberdeen, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M6 -- Fri, Jan 24 -- 4:30pm GMT
Cameron Final
Craik 11  (10)
Holder Final
Turner (10)
Craik Final
Kinnear (7)
Carson Final
Gallacher (9)
M: TBayTel Major League of Curling
Thunder Bay, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 12 -- Wed, Jan 8 -- 9:00pm ET
Henderson Final
Rosengren (6)
Burgess Final
Bonot (7)
Vellinga Final
McCarville (4)
Weiss Final
Hackner (6)
Morrissette 12  Final
Fossum (4)
Duzier Final
McCarville (8)
Mikkelsen Final
Johnston (8)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Players' Championship -- Round-Robin

Apr 12 - 17, 2016
Top 8 Team Overall Qualify for the Playoffs.
View Standings: By Pool | Overall
Jennifer Jones
Winnipeg, MB
0.800  2-0  3-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Eve Muirhead
Stirling, SCO
0.800  2-1  1-0  2-0  0-0  0-0 
Silvana Tirinzoni
Aarau PwC, SUI
0.800  3-1  0-0  1-1  1-0  0-0 
Rachel Homan
Ottawa, ON
0.800  2-0  3-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Kerri Einarson
Winnipeg, MB
0.600  2-0  1-2  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Kelsey Rocque
Edmonton, AB
0.600  0-1  2-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Erika Brown
Madison, WI
0.400  2-2  0-1  1-1  0-0  0-1 
Val Sweeting
Edmonton, AB
0.400  2-0  0-3  0-2  0-0  0-0 
Chelsea Carey
Calgary, AB
0.200  0-1  0-3  0-0  0-1  0-0 
Tracy Fleury
Sudbury, NONT
0.200  0-1  1-3  0-1  0-0  1-0 
Alina Paetz
Zurich, SUI
0.200  1-3  0-1  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Anna Sidorova
Moscow, RUS
0.200  1-1  0-2  1-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Tue, Apr 12, 16 07:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Jennifer Jones Kelsey Rocque 5-3    Final (7)
D Chelsea Carey Kerri Einarson 2-5    Final (7)
Wed, Apr 13, 16 08:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
C Eve Muirhead Alina Paetz 6-5    Final (8)
B Rachel Homan Tracy Fleury 7-3    Final (7)
Wed, Apr 13, 16 12:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
C Silvana Tirinzoni Erika Brown 6-5    Final (EE)
Wed, Apr 13, 16 03:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Chelsea Carey Tracy Fleury 5-7    Final (EE)
B Jennifer Jones Alina Paetz 4-2    Final (7)
D Val Sweeting Anna Sidorova 4-5    Final (8)
E Rachel Homan Kerri Einarson 8-3    Final (6)
Wed, Apr 13, 16 07:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
D Eve Muirhead Kelsey Rocque 5-8    Final (7)
Thu, Apr 14, 16 08:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
C Kerri Einarson Tracy Fleury 6-4    Final (8)
D Rachel Homan Erika Brown 7-3    Final (7)
E Val Sweeting Eve Muirhead 3-4    Final (8)
Thu, Apr 14, 16 12:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B Silvana Tirinzoni Chelsea Carey 7-3    Final (7)
C Kelsey Rocque Anna Sidorova 8-4    Final (7)
Thu, Apr 14, 16 03:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Jennifer Jones Eve Muirhead 4-7    Final (8)
B Erika Brown Kerri Einarson 8-6    Final (8)
Thu, Apr 14, 16 07:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Anna Sidorova Alina Paetz 2-10    Final (6)
B Val Sweeting Kelsey Rocque 8-2    Final (6)
C Rachel Homan Chelsea Carey 10-0    Final (4)
E Silvana Tirinzoni Tracy Fleury 7-4    Final (7)
Fri, Apr 15, 16 08:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Silvana Tirinzoni Kerri Einarson 5-6    Final (8)
C Tracy Fleury Erika Brown 4-5    Final (8)
D Val Sweeting Alina Paetz 9-7    Final (7)
E Jennifer Jones Anna Sidorova 6-4    Final (7)
Fri, Apr 15, 16 03:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Alina Paetz Kelsey Rocque 5-6    Final (8)
B Anna Sidorova Eve Muirhead 4-5    Final (8)
C Jennifer Jones Val Sweeting 7-1    Final (6)
D Rachel Homan Silvana Tirinzoni 2-6    Final (7)
E Erika Brown Chelsea Carey 4-6    Final (7)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

W: Alberta Scotties
Okotoks, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Fri, Jan 24 -- 6:30pm MT
Skrlik Final
Rocque (10)
Sherrer Final
Hilker (10)
Kaufman 11  Final
Vaughan (9)
Scheidegger Final
Walker (10)
W: Nova Scotia Scotties
Dartmouth, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W7 -- Fri, Jan 24 -- 6:00pm AT
McEvoy Final
Myketyn-Driscoll 14  (9)
Arsenault Final
Jones (9)
Brothers Final
Hilliard (9)
Mattatall Final
Breen (10)
W: New Brunswick Scotties
Saint John, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Fri, Jan 24 -- 6:00pm ET
Mallais Final
Quillian (7)
Cousins Final
Comeau 12  (9)
Crawford 10  Final
Levesque (9)
W: Quebec Scotties
Valleyfield, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 18 -- Fri, Jan 24 -- 7:30pm ET
Lavoie Final
Boisvert (10)
Tippin 10  Final
St-Georges (8)
M: WFG Quebec Tankard
Valleyfield, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 18 -- Fri, Jan 24 -- 7:30pm ET
Roberge Final
Fournier (9)
Bedard Final
Ferland (8)
Martel Final
Homan (5)
W: Viterra Saskatchewan Scotties
Melville, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Jan 24 -- 7:30pm CT
Anderson Final
Streifel (10)
Holland Final
Englot (10)
Barker 10  Final
Williamson (EE)
Silvernagle Final
Fleming (8)
M: Deloitte Nova Scotia Tankard
Dartmouth, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M7 -- Fri, Jan 24 -- 6:00pm AT
Gibson Final
O'Leary (9)
Stevens Final
Thompson (10)
Murphy 11  Final
Thompson (8)
MacDougall Final
Manuel (8)
W: Scottish Curling Junior Championships
Aberdeen, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W6 -- Fri, Jan 24 -- 8:30pm GMT
Davie Final
Al-Saffar (10)
Smith Final
Findlay (9)
Farries Final
Henderson 11  (6)
Bryce Final
Farmer 12  (6)
M: Scottish Curling Junior Championships
Aberdeen, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M6 -- Fri, Jan 24 -- 4:30pm GMT
Cameron Final
Craik 11  (10)
Holder Final
Turner (10)
Craik Final
Kinnear (7)
Carson Final
Gallacher (9)
M: TBayTel Major League of Curling
Thunder Bay, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 12 -- Wed, Jan 8 -- 9:00pm ET
Henderson Final
Rosengren (6)
Burgess Final
Bonot (7)
Vellinga Final
McCarville (4)
Weiss Final
Hackner (6)
Morrissette 12  Final
Fossum (4)
Duzier Final
McCarville (8)
Mikkelsen Final
Johnston (8)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Europe Closing in on Back to Back Cup Titles

Europe Closing in on Back to Back Cup Titles

LONDON, Ontario - It's not as simple as one plus one equals two, but the math is on Team Europe's side at the OK Tire & BKT Tires Continental Cup, presented by Service Experts Heating, Air Conditioning and Plumbing (Photo: Celine Stucki / WCF).

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑