World Curling Report

Curling Scores

W: Alberta Scotties
Okotoks, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Thu, Jan 23 -- 6:30pm MT
Scheidegger 7th
Skrlik
Rocque 7th
Walker
Vaughan 7th
Hilker
Sherrer 7th
Kaufman
M: Deloitte Nova Scotia Tankard
Dartmouth, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M6 -- Fri, Jan 24 -- 8:00am AT
Murphy Final
Thompson (10)
Manuel Final
Gibson (8)
MacDougall Final
O'Leary (6)
Thompson Final
Stevens (9)
W: New Brunswick Scotties
Saint John, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Thu, Jan 23 -- 6:00pm ET
Cousins Final
Crawford 10  (8)
Comeau Final
Quillian (10)
Levesque Final
Mallais (9)
M: WFG Quebec Tankard
Valleyfield, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 15 -- Thu, Jan 23 -- 7:30pm ET
Bedard Final
Martel (EE)
Fournier 11  Final
Homan (9)
Roberge Final
Ferland (10)
W: Quebec Scotties
Valleyfield, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 15 -- Thu, Jan 23 -- 7:30pm ET
Tippin Final
Boisvert (10)
Davies Final
Girard (9)
W: Scottish Curling Junior Championships
Aberdeen, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W4 -- Thu, Jan 23 -- 8:30pm GMT
Al-Saffar Final
Farmer (10)
Bryce Final
Davie 10  (10)
Smith 12  Final
Farries (9)
Henderson Final
Findlay (9)
W: Nova Scotia Scotties
Dartmouth, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W5 -- Thu, Jan 23 -- 1:00pm AT
Hilliard Final
Breen (EE)
Brothers Final
Mattatall (8)
Arsenault Final
McEvoy (10)
Jones 10  Final
Myketyn-Driscoll (8)
M: Scottish Curling Junior Championships
Aberdeen, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M4 -- Thu, Jan 23 -- 4:30pm GMT
Craik Final
Gallacher (10)
Carson Final
Cameron (8)
Holder Final
Craik (8)
Kinnear Final
Turner (7)
M: TBayTel Major League of Curling
Thunder Bay, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 12 -- Wed, Jan 8 -- 9:00pm ET
Henderson Final
Rosengren (6)
Burgess Final
Bonot (7)
Vellinga Final
McCarville (4)
Weiss Final
Hackner (6)
Morrissette 12  Final
Fossum (4)
Duzier Final
McCarville (8)
Mikkelsen Final
Johnston (8)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Players' Championship -- Scores

Apr 12 - 17, 2016

<<<<  >>>>
Sun, Apr 17 -- 1:30pm -- Times shown as Eastern Time (ET) | Switch to MEN'S SCORES

Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Score 
Jennifer Jones
Winnipeg, MB
     0  0  3  0  1  0  2  0  6  
Eve Muirhead
Stirling, SCO
   1  1  0  2  0  3  0  2  9  
View Game Details | View Shot-By-Shot   Admin   REFRESH 

 

#Shots Points Diff /5 Sweep /10 PCT
4:  Jennifer Jones
16
57
3.04 6.5 78%
3:  Kaitlyn Lawes
16
57
2.82 6.0 77%
2:  Jill Officer
16
56
2.86 6.9 77%
1:  Dawn McEwen
16
71
1.50 7.3 91%
 TEAM TOTALS 64 241 2.56 6.7 81%

#Shots Points Diff /5 Sweep /10 PCT
4:  Eve Muirhead
16
69
2.74 7.9 94%
3:  Vicki Adams
16
53
2.98 8.5 72%
2:  Cathy Overton-Clapham
16
64
2.64 8.3 86%
1:  Sarah Reid
16
62
1.76 7.1 80%
 TEAM TOTALS 64 248 2.52 8.0 83%

End 8
  16: Eve Muirhead (Muirhead) throws in-turn peel avoid backing: 5/5, DoD: 1.07, SWP: 33% Muirhead lies 2
  15: Jennifer Jones (Jones) throws out-turn tap difficult: 5/5, DoD: 1.10, SWP: 100% Jones lies 1
  14: Eve Muirhead (Muirhead) throws out-turn peel around guard: 5/5, DoD: 1.07, SWP: 100% Muirhead lies 1
  13: Jennifer Jones (Jones) throws out-turn draw around guard difficult: 3/5, DoD: 1.10, SWP: 100% Muirhead lies 1
  12: Vicki Adams (Muirhead) throws out-turn peel double difficult: 5/5, DoD: 1.14, SWP: 66% Muirhead lies 1
  11: Kaitlyn Lawes (Jones) throws out-turn freeze difficult: 1/5, DoD: 1.15, SWP: 100% Muirhead lies 1
  10: Vicki Adams (Muirhead) throws in-turn peel: 5/5, DoD: 1.02, SWP: 100% Muirhead lies 1
  9: Kaitlyn Lawes (Jones) throws in-turn guard difficult: 5/5, DoD: 1.05, SWP: 33% Muirhead lies 1
  8: Cathy Overton-Clapham (Muirhead) throws in-turn peel double difficult: 4/5, DoD: 1.14, SWP: 100% Muirhead lies 1
  7: Jill Officer (Jones) throws in-turn guard difficult: 0/5, DoD: 1.05, SWP: 100% Muirhead lies 1
  6: Cathy Overton-Clapham (Muirhead) throws in-turn peel: 5/5, DoD: 1.02, SWP: 33% Muirhead lies 1
  5: Jill Officer (Jones) throws out-turn tap difficult: 2/5, DoD: 1.10, SWP: 100% Muirhead lies 1
  4: Sarah Reid (Muirhead) throws out-turn draw around guard: 5/5, DoD: 1.05, SWP: 66% Muirhead lies 1
  3: Dawn McEwen (Jones) throws in-turn guard around guard: 5/5, DoD: 1.05, SWP: 33% No Shots in House
  2: Sarah Reid (Muirhead) throws out-turn tick difficult: 0/5, DoD: 1.15, SWP: 100% No Shots in House
  1: Dawn McEwen (Jones) throws in-turn guard: 5/5, DoD: 1.00, SWP: 66% No Shots in House
Click Here to View All Shots

Show All Draws/Games | Switch to MEN'S SCORES

Curling Scores

W: Alberta Scotties
Okotoks, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Thu, Jan 23 -- 6:30pm MT
Scheidegger 7th
Skrlik
Rocque 7th
Walker
Vaughan 7th
Hilker
Sherrer 7th
Kaufman
M: Deloitte Nova Scotia Tankard
Dartmouth, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M6 -- Fri, Jan 24 -- 8:00am AT
Murphy Final
Thompson (10)
Manuel Final
Gibson (8)
MacDougall Final
O'Leary (6)
Thompson Final
Stevens (9)
W: New Brunswick Scotties
Saint John, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Thu, Jan 23 -- 6:00pm ET
Cousins Final
Crawford 10  (8)
Comeau Final
Quillian (10)
Levesque Final
Mallais (9)
M: WFG Quebec Tankard
Valleyfield, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 15 -- Thu, Jan 23 -- 7:30pm ET
Bedard Final
Martel (EE)
Fournier 11  Final
Homan (9)
Roberge Final
Ferland (10)
W: Quebec Scotties
Valleyfield, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 15 -- Thu, Jan 23 -- 7:30pm ET
Tippin Final
Boisvert (10)
Davies Final
Girard (9)
W: Scottish Curling Junior Championships
Aberdeen, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W4 -- Thu, Jan 23 -- 8:30pm GMT
Al-Saffar Final
Farmer (10)
Bryce Final
Davie 10  (10)
Smith 12  Final
Farries (9)
Henderson Final
Findlay (9)
W: Nova Scotia Scotties
Dartmouth, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W5 -- Thu, Jan 23 -- 1:00pm AT
Hilliard Final
Breen (EE)
Brothers Final
Mattatall (8)
Arsenault Final
McEvoy (10)
Jones 10  Final
Myketyn-Driscoll (8)
M: Scottish Curling Junior Championships
Aberdeen, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M4 -- Thu, Jan 23 -- 4:30pm GMT
Craik Final
Gallacher (10)
Carson Final
Cameron (8)
Holder Final
Craik (8)
Kinnear Final
Turner (7)
M: TBayTel Major League of Curling
Thunder Bay, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 12 -- Wed, Jan 8 -- 9:00pm ET
Henderson Final
Rosengren (6)
Burgess Final
Bonot (7)
Vellinga Final
McCarville (4)
Weiss Final
Hackner (6)
Morrissette 12  Final
Fossum (4)
Duzier Final
McCarville (8)
Mikkelsen Final
Johnston (8)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Europe Closing in on Back to Back Cup Titles

Europe Closing in on Back to Back Cup Titles

LONDON, Ontario - It's not as simple as one plus one equals two, but the math is on Team Europe's side at the OK Tire & BKT Tires Continental Cup, presented by Service Experts Heating, Air Conditioning and Plumbing (Photo: Celine Stucki / WCF).

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑