Curling Scores

(WATCH LIVE!) (WATCH LIVE!) (WATCH LIVE!) (WATCH LIVE!) (WATCH LIVE!) (WATCH LIVE!)
W: King Cash Spiel
Maple Ridge, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sat, Dec 4 -- 11:45am PT
Taylor Reese-Hansen Final
Shawna Jensen (6)
Shiella Cowan Final
Amy Wheatcroft (8)
Gushulak Final
Kristen Ryan (7)
M: Alberta Boston Pizza Cup - Qualifier
Fort McMurray, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Sat, Dec 4 -- 2:30pm MT
Johnson Tao Final
Richard Clark (10)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Point Optical Curling Classic -- B Event

Sep 25 - 28, 2015
A Event | B Event | C Event |
Times shown as Mountain Time (MT)

Brock Virtue

Travis Cooper
D6 - Sat 2:00pm
Loser to 67
SCORES
  [43]
John Shuster

D4 - Sat 9:00am
Loser to 68
SCORES
  [32]

John Shuster
D8 - Sat 9:00pm
Loser to 71
SCORES
  [47]

John Epping

John Shuster
John Epping

Bruce Korte
D10 - Sun 1:00pm
Loser to 76
SCORES
  [53]
Bruce Korte

D6 - Sat 2:00pm
Loser to 65
SCORES
  [44]
Bruce Korte

Thomas Scoffin
D8 - Sat 9:00pm
Loser to 71
SCORES
  [48]

Bruce Korte

Alex Forrest

SooHyuk Kim
D11 - Sun 4:00pm
Loser to 79
SCORES
  [57]

D6 - Sat 3:00pm
Loser to 67
SCORES
  [39]

Sven Michel
Qualifier

Sven Michel

D8 - Sat 9:00pm
Loser to 72
SCORES
  [49]
Niklas Edin

Niklas Edin
D10 - Sun 1:00pm
Loser to 77
SCORES
  [54]

Mike McEwen

D6 - Sat 3:00pm
Loser to 68
SCORES
  [40]

Niklas Edin

Yusuke Morozumi
Mike McEwen

Jeff Hartung

D6 - Sat 2:00pm
Loser to 69
SCORES
  [41]

Jeff Hartung

Shawn Joyce
D8 - Sat 9:00pm
Loser to 65
SCORES
  [50]

Reid Carruthers

Reid Carruthers
D10 - Sun 1:00pm
Loser to 74
SCORES
  [55]
Reid Carruthers

D6 - Sat 2:00pm
Loser to 70
SCORES
  [42]

Reid Carruthers

Christopher Plys
Brendan Bottcher

Peter De Cruz

Jason Jacobson

D11 - Sun 4:00pm
Loser to 82
SCORES
  [58]

D8 - Sat 9:00pm
Loser to 66
SCORES
  [51]
Peter De Cruz
Qualifier

Jason Ackerman
D6 - Sat 3:00pm
Loser to 69
SCORES
  [45]
Jason Ackerman

D4 - Sat 9:00am
Loser to 64
SCORES
  [36]

Jason Ackerman

Jake Hersikorn

Charley Thomas
William Lyburn

William Lyburn

D10 - Sun 1:00pm
Loser to 75
SCORES
  [56]

D8 - Sat 9:00pm
Loser to 66
SCORES
  [52]
William Lyburn

Shaun Meachem
D6 - Sat 3:00pm
Loser to 70
SCORES
  [46]
William Lyburn

D4 - Sat 9:00am
Loser to 64
SCORES
  [38]

Shaun Meachem

Carson Ackerman

Curling Scores

(WATCH LIVE!) (WATCH LIVE!) (WATCH LIVE!) (WATCH LIVE!) (WATCH LIVE!) (WATCH LIVE!)
W: King Cash Spiel
Maple Ridge, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sat, Dec 4 -- 11:45am PT
Taylor Reese-Hansen Final
Shawna Jensen (6)
Shiella Cowan Final
Amy Wheatcroft (8)
Gushulak Final
Kristen Ryan (7)
M: Alberta Boston Pizza Cup - Qualifier
Fort McMurray, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Sat, Dec 4 -- 2:30pm MT
Johnson Tao Final
Richard Clark (10)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Silvernagle Through to Swift Current Quarterfinals

Silvernagle Through to Swift Current Quarterfinals

North Battleford's Team Robyn Silvernagle (Picture: Anil Mungal) are through to the quarterfinals at the SaskTel Curling Stadium SCT event in Swift Current, after beating Ashley Howard's rink 6-4 in an A-Side qualifier on Saturday morning.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑