Boundary Ford Curling Classic
Curling Scores
Zingel2-3 at 2015 Boundary Ford Curling Classic
Nov 27 - 30, 2015
Lloydminster, Alberta
SKIP Nola Zingel |
Third Heather Kuntz |
Second Jill Watson |
Lead Melissa Butler |
Games: | 5 |
Record: | 2W - 3L |
PF/G: | 8.75 |
PA/G: | 8.25 |
Hammer Efficiency: | 0.33 |
Steal Defense: | 0.00 |
Force Efficiency: | 0.33 |
Steal Efficiency: | 0.29 |
Nola Zingel (Lloydminster, AB) finished 2-3 in the 18-team qualifying round. . In their opening game, Zingel defeated Jessie Kaufman (Edmonton, AB) 8-4, then went on to lose 8-5 against Casey Scheidegger (Lethbridge, AB). Zingel responded with a 10-0 win over Lauren Gray (Stirling, SCO). Zingel went on to lose 12-7 against Robyn Silvernagle (North Battleford, SK). Zingel lost 9-5 to Alberta's Jodi Marthaller in their final qualifying round match.
Zingel earned 1.114 world rankings points for their preliminary round wins, moving up 144 spots the World Ranking Standings into 233rd place overall with 1.114 total points. Zingel ranks 189th overall on the Year-to-Date rankings with 1.114 points earned so far this season.
RECORD | W | L | T | PCT | HMR | STL | 1PT | EEH | EES |
---|
SCORING | ENDs | PF | PA | PF/G | PA/G | +/- | EF/G | EA/G | PF/E | PA/E | BE/G |
---|
WITH HAMMER | ENDs | PF | PA | BE | 4s | 3s | 2s | PF/E | PA/E | HE | SD |
---|
WITHOUT HAMMER | ENDs | PF | PA | BE | 4s | 3s | 2s | PF/E | PA/E | FE | SE |
---|
|
Curling Scores
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Full Scoreboard | Play Fantasy Pick'em! |
-
Eun ji Gim, Ye ji Seol, Su ji Kim, Ye eun Seol, Yubin Park, Dong ho Shin
Uijeongbu, KOR -
Min Ji Kim, Seungyoun Ha, Hyerin Kim, Taei Yang
Chuncheon, KOR -
Sherry Anderson, Nancy Martin, Meaghan Frerichs, Ashley Quick
Saskatoon, SK -
Robyn Silvernagle, Jessie Hunkin, Dayna Demmans, Kara Thevenot
, SK -
Sherry Anderson, Jessica Lang, Krista Fesser, Brie Spilchen
, SK -
Casey Scheidegger, Cary-Anne McTaggart, Jessie Haughian, Stephanie Enright
Lethbridge, AB -
Chelsea Carey, Laura Walker, Taylor McDonald, Jen Gates
Edmonton, AB -
Amber Holland, Jolene Campbell, Dailene Pewarchuk, Brooklyn Stevenson
Regina, SK -
Renee Sonnenberg, Lawnie MacDonald, Cary-Anne McTaggart, Rona Pasika
Edmonton, AB -
Jessie Hunkin, Nicky Kaufman, Amanda St. Laurent, Stephanie Enright
Edmonton, AB -
Shannon Kleibrink, Amy Nixon, Bronwen Webster, Chelsey Matson
Calgary, AB -
Heather Nedohin, Beth Iskiw, Jessica Mair, Pam Appelman
Edmonton, AB -
Heather Nedohin, Kristie Moore, Beth Iskiw, Pam Appelman
Edmonton, AB -
Heather Nedohin, Kristie Moore, Beth Iskiw, Pam Appelman
Edmonton, AB
Recent News
Recent
June 8, 2024
Gangwon Province's Park Jong-duk (Photo: Steve Seixeiro/WCF) will try to make it a second straight national title this week in Uijeongbu.
-
June 8, 2024
-
April 16, 2024
-
April 13, 2024
-
April 13, 2024
Curling Videos
Recent
-
January 2, 2019
-
February 10, 2018
-
February 9, 2018
-
February 8, 2018
Curling Blogs
-
In the run up to Christmas Day, 1893, the Aberdeen Peoples's Journal offered a prize of one guinea for the best letter about curling! That's the invitation... (read more)
-
A quick break for the Memorial Day holiday and we're back with our guest and new USA Curling Womenâs National Team & Juniors Director Jessica Schultz.... (read more)
-
I am in week 3 of isolation/quarantine/home schooling and getting a little squirrel-y. Personal hygiene has become optional. The kids have watched the entire... (read more)
-
On today's World Curling Report...we recap Day 1 of the 2019 Canada Cup. (read more)
-
On this week's podcast we focus on the Canada Cup with past champion Reid Carruthers (04:09), Adam Kingsbury - former coach of Team Homan and Team Jacobs (11:53)... (read more)