Curling Scores

W: Korean Curling Championships
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Mon, Nov 23 -- 10:00pm ET
Kim 9th
Gim
Kim  
Um  
M: Korean Curling Championships
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Mon, Nov 23 -- 4:30am ET
Jeong Final
Kim (10)
B: U13 Teazer Light Nova Scota
Halifax, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 22 -- 1:00pm AT
Blades Final
Hill (5)
Gwynne Timothy 11  Final
Davies (5)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Curlers Corner Autumn Gold Curling Classic -- SFM

Oct 9 - 12, 2015
Rank Team SFM Value OOM Points
1.  Homan, Rachel 0.450 562.596
2.  Jones, Jennifer 0.440 526.884
4.  Sweeting, Val 0.420 450.032
11.  Rocque, Kelsey 0.350 211.785
14.  Carey, Chelsea 0.320 191.037
15.  Fleury, Tracy 0.310 190.833
16.  Einarson, Kerri 0.300 155.702
20.  Lawton, Stefanie 0.260 134.315
21.  Ogasawara, Ayumi 0.250 133.218
22.  Thurston, Jill 0.250 132.590
24.  Montford, Michelle 0.250 117.322
25.  Spencer, Barb 0.250 107.023
28.  Jaeggi, Michele 0.250 92.108
29.  Englot, Michelle 0.250 91.593
30.  Moore, Kristie 0.250 86.511
31.  Ostlund, Cissi 0.200 83.382
32.  Scheidegger, Casey 0.200 68.925
33.  Scott, Kelly 0.200 66.858
35.  Overton-Clapham, Cathy 0.200 66.485
40.  Fujisawa, Satsuki 0.200 50.851
43.  Kleibrink, Shannon 0.200 49.338
49.  Anderson, Sherry 0.200 44.943
51.  Lank, Patti 0.150 44.599
54.  Kaufman, Nicky 0.150 39.264
55.  Chyz, Nadine 0.150 39.227
59.  Ramsay, Geri-Lynn 0.150 33.956
66.  Ida, Rina 0.150 30.494
81.  Barber, Brett 0.150 22.278
84.  Gim, Un-Chi 0.150 21.514
99.  Marthaller, Jodi 0.150 14.440
110.  Kaufman, Jessie 0.100 10.412
167.  Stretch, Rebecca 0.100 1.778
Teams Total: 7.400
Purse Factor: 1.181
Teams Factor: 1.500
Teams Scale: 0.750
Importance Factor: 1.000
Strength of Field: 9.829

Curling Scores

W: Korean Curling Championships
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Mon, Nov 23 -- 11:00pm AT
Kim 9th
Gim
Kim  
Um  
M: Korean Curling Championships
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Mon, Nov 23 -- 5:30am AT
Jeong Final
Kim (10)
B: U13 Teazer Light Nova Scota
Halifax, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 22 -- 1:00pm AT
Blades Final
Hill (5)
Gwynne Timothy 11  Final
Davies (5)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Brad Gushue wins Stu Sells 1824 Halifax Classic

Brad Gushue wins Stu Sells 1824 Halifax Classic

Brad Gushue (photo by Anil Mungal) of St John's won 6-2 over Halifax's Matthew Manuel to continue winning streak to start 2020 season in the Atlantic bubble.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑