World Curling Report

Curling Scores

W: Meridian Canadian Open
Yorkton, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sat, Jan 18 -- 7:00pm CT
Kim Final
Kovaleva (6)
Fujisawa Final
Hasselborg 10  (8)
M: Meridian Canadian Open
Yorkton, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sat, Jan 18 -- 7:00pm CT
Jacobs Final
McEwen (7)
Gushue Final
Epping (7)
: Ponoka U18 Junior Bonspiel
Ponoka, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF1 -- Sun, Jan 19 -- 8:30am MT
Runciman  
Sawiak  
Rauhala  
Dunkle  
W: Glynhill Ladies International
Glasgow, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 19 -- 2:30pm GMT
Wrana 2nd
Kim
Wilson 4th
Witschonke
M: Alberta Boston Pizza Cup Provincial Qualifier
Fort St. John, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Sat, Jan 18 -- 7:00pm PT
Webb 10  Final
Pillsworth (10)
M: SaskTel Men's North Qualifier
North Battleford, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sat, Jan 18 -- 7:00pm CT
Heidt Final
Heidt (9)
Kendel Final
Fell (9)
Carss Final
Tokarz (9)
Vollman 10  Final
Neufeld (6)
Ede Final
Corrigal (7)
Pomedli Final
Armstrong 12  (10)
M: SaskTel Men's South Qualifier
Swift Current, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sat, Jan 18 -- 7:00pm CT
Meyer Final
Heidt (10)
Comfort 11  Final
Olson (5)
Woloschuk 10th
Zuravloff
M: California State Men's Club Championship
Tempe, AZ
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Sat, Jan 18 -- 6:00pm MT
Berndt Final
Baxter (6)
Lazarowich Final
Yoong (7)
Muyo Final
Mendoza (8)
: Ponoka U15 Junior Bonspiel
Sherwood Park, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF1 -- Sun, Jan 19 -- 10:30am ET
Burton  
Blouin  
Schneider  
Bauer  
W: Ontario Scotties - Open Qualifier
Toronto, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Sat, Jan 18 -- 3:00pm ET
Madonia Final
Hastings (EE)
Rozon Final
Brandwood (9)
Cadorin 10  Final
Marshall (9)
Horton Final
Typhair (9)
Jones Final
Wasylkiw (EE)
M: Ontario Tankard - Open Qualifier
Kitchener-Waterloo, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Sat, Jan 18 -- 3:00pm ET
Hall Final
Stewart (8)
Kean Final
Krell (6)
Villard Final
Steep (10)
March Final
Mepstead (9)
Tuck Jr. Final
Ainsley (8)
W: USA Junior Women's National Championship
Eau Claire, WI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sat, Jan 18 -- 1:00pm CT
Strouse Final
Farrell (EE)
M: USA Junior Men's National Championship
Eau Claire, WI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sat, Jan 18 -- 9:00am CT
Tuma Final
Violette (10)
: Winter World Masters Games - Mixed
Innsbruck, AUT
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Fri, Jan 17 -- 12:30pm CET
Schulze  
Orlov  
Gerber  
Jackson  
W: Newfoundland & Labrador Scotties
St. John, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Tue, Jan 14 -- 7:30pm NT
Mitchell Final
Curtis (9)
CHAMPION:
M: WFG Quebec Tankard
Valleyfield, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sun, Jan 19 -- 8:30pm ET
Ferland  
Munroe  
Fournier  
Martel  
Roy  
Stewart  
Roberge  
Bedard  
W: Quebec Scotties
Valleyfield, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Tue, Jan 21 -- 8:15am ET
Tippin  
Girard  
St-Georges  
Davies  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Dave Jones Stanhope Simpson Mayflower Cashspiel -- Statistics

Nov 19 - 22, 2015

Adams,
Games: 51  
Record: 29W - 22L  
PF/G: 7.21  
PA/G: 6.16  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.37  
Steal Defense: 0.19  
Force Efficiency: 0.61  
Steal Efficiency: 0.23  

Casey,
Games: 73  
Record: 37W - 36L  
PF/G: 7.04  
PA/G: 6.79  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.34  
Steal Defense: 0.22  
Force Efficiency: 0.51  
Steal Efficiency: 0.21  

Danbrook,
Games: 45  
Record: 25W - 20L  
PF/G: 6.99  
PA/G: 6.61  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.29  
Steal Defense: 0.23  
Force Efficiency: 0.57  
Steal Efficiency: 0.24  

Dexter,
Games: 39  
Record: 23W - 16L  
PF/G: 7.33  
PA/G: 6.39  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.33  
Steal Defense: 0.24  
Force Efficiency: 0.46  
Steal Efficiency: 0.36  

Fitzner-Leblanc,
Games: 39  
Record: 20W - 19L  
PF/G: 7.43  
PA/G: 7.16  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.41  
Steal Defense: 0.22  
Force Efficiency: 0.48  
Steal Efficiency: 0.24  

Flemming,
Games: 24  
Record: 9W - 15L  
PF/G: 6.37  
PA/G: 8.21  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.29  
Steal Defense: 0.34  
Force Efficiency: 0.53  
Steal Efficiency: 0.27  

Grattan,
Games: 31  
Record: 20W - 11L  
PF/G: 7.66  
PA/G: 6.19  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.42  
Steal Defense: 0.18  
Force Efficiency: 0.60  
Steal Efficiency: 0.22  

Gushue,
Games: 121  
Record: 101W - 20L  
PF/G: 8.28  
PA/G: 4.76  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.54  
Steal Defense: 0.09  
Force Efficiency: 0.64  
Steal Efficiency: 0.27  

Hemmings,
Games: 48  
Record: 21W - 27L  
PF/G: 7.14  
PA/G: 7.41  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.36  
Steal Defense: 0.22  
Force Efficiency: 0.53  
Steal Efficiency: 0.21  

Kennedy,
Games: 41  
Record: 22W - 19L  
PF/G: 7.26  
PA/G: 6.78  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.39  
Steal Defense: 0.16  
Force Efficiency: 0.50  
Steal Efficiency: 0.19  

Likely,

MacDougall,
Games: 52  
Record: 27W - 25L  
PF/G: 6.51  
PA/G: 6.61  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.32  
Steal Defense: 0.24  
Force Efficiency: 0.58  
Steal Efficiency: 0.23  

MacLeod,
Games: 30  
Record: 16W - 14L  
PF/G: 7.09  
PA/G: 6.75  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.37  
Steal Defense: 0.22  
Force Efficiency: 0.46  
Steal Efficiency: 0.21  

Mallais,
Games: 27  
Record: 11W - 16L  
PF/G: 7.30  
PA/G: 7.55  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.34  
Steal Defense: 0.25  
Force Efficiency: 0.51  
Steal Efficiency: 0.21  

Michel,
Games: 107  
Record: 59W - 48L  
PF/G: 7.04  
PA/G: 6.34  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.42  
Steal Defense: 0.18  
Force Efficiency: 0.55  
Steal Efficiency: 0.21  

Murphy,
Games: 54  
Record: 39W - 15L  
PF/G: 8.15  
PA/G: 5.33  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.38  
Steal Defense: 0.18  
Force Efficiency: 0.64  
Steal Efficiency: 0.32  

O'Leary,
Games: 22  
Record: 8W - 14L  
PF/G: 7.74  
PA/G: 8.11  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.32  
Steal Defense: 0.21  
Force Efficiency: 0.38  
Steal Efficiency: 0.29  

Paul,
Games: 22  
Record: 7W - 15L  
PF/G: 6.71  
PA/G: 8.15  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.34  
Steal Defense: 0.46  
Force Efficiency: 0.53  
Steal Efficiency: 0.26  

Roach,
Games: 29  
Record: 15W - 14L  
PF/G: 7.23  
PA/G: 6.55  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.44  
Steal Defense: 0.21  
Force Efficiency: 0.60  
Steal Efficiency: 0.21  

Saccary,
Games: 11  
Record: 6W - 5L  
PF/G: 6.51  
PA/G: 6.63  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.26  
Steal Defense: 0.24  
Force Efficiency: 0.54  
Steal Efficiency: 0.24  

Steele,
Games: 23  
Record: 9W - 14L  
PF/G: 5.68  
PA/G: 6.56  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.26  
Steal Defense: 0.27  
Force Efficiency: 0.54  
Steal Efficiency: 0.25  

Stevens,
Games: 51  
Record: 29W - 22L  
PF/G: 6.68  
PA/G: 6.02  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.36  
Steal Defense: 0.21  
Force Efficiency: 0.61  
Steal Efficiency: 0.23  

Tallon,
Games: 18  
Record: 7W - 11L  
PF/G: 6.16  
PA/G: 8.33  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.20  
Steal Defense: 0.34  
Force Efficiency: 0.50  
Steal Efficiency: 0.22  

Thompson,
Games: 41  
Record: 27W - 14L  
PF/G: 7.29  
PA/G: 6.10  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.37  
Steal Defense: 0.19  
Force Efficiency: 0.54  
Steal Efficiency: 0.28  

Curling Scores

W: Meridian Canadian Open
Yorkton, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sat, Jan 18 -- 7:00pm CT
Kim Final
Kovaleva (6)
Fujisawa Final
Hasselborg 10  (8)
M: Meridian Canadian Open
Yorkton, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sat, Jan 18 -- 7:00pm CT
Jacobs Final
McEwen (7)
Gushue Final
Epping (7)
: Ponoka U18 Junior Bonspiel
Ponoka, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF1 -- Sun, Jan 19 -- 8:30am MT
Runciman  
Sawiak  
Rauhala  
Dunkle  
W: Glynhill Ladies International
Glasgow, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 19 -- 2:30pm GMT
Wrana 2nd
Kim
Wilson 4th
Witschonke
M: Alberta Boston Pizza Cup Provincial Qualifier
Fort St. John, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Sat, Jan 18 -- 7:00pm PT
Webb 10  Final
Pillsworth (10)
M: SaskTel Men's North Qualifier
North Battleford, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sat, Jan 18 -- 7:00pm CT
Heidt Final
Heidt (9)
Kendel Final
Fell (9)
Carss Final
Tokarz (9)
Vollman 10  Final
Neufeld (6)
Ede Final
Corrigal (7)
Pomedli Final
Armstrong 12  (10)
M: SaskTel Men's South Qualifier
Swift Current, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sat, Jan 18 -- 7:00pm CT
Meyer Final
Heidt (10)
Comfort 11  Final
Olson (5)
Woloschuk 10th
Zuravloff
M: California State Men's Club Championship
Tempe, AZ
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Sat, Jan 18 -- 6:00pm MT
Berndt Final
Baxter (6)
Lazarowich Final
Yoong (7)
Muyo Final
Mendoza (8)
: Ponoka U15 Junior Bonspiel
Sherwood Park, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF1 -- Sun, Jan 19 -- 10:30am ET
Burton  
Blouin  
Schneider  
Bauer  
W: Ontario Scotties - Open Qualifier
Toronto, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Sat, Jan 18 -- 3:00pm ET
Madonia Final
Hastings (EE)
Rozon Final
Brandwood (9)
Cadorin 10  Final
Marshall (9)
Horton Final
Typhair (9)
Jones Final
Wasylkiw (EE)
M: Ontario Tankard - Open Qualifier
Kitchener-Waterloo, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Sat, Jan 18 -- 3:00pm ET
Hall Final
Stewart (8)
Kean Final
Krell (6)
Villard Final
Steep (10)
March Final
Mepstead (9)
Tuck Jr. Final
Ainsley (8)
W: USA Junior Women's National Championship
Eau Claire, WI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sat, Jan 18 -- 1:00pm CT
Strouse Final
Farrell (EE)
M: USA Junior Men's National Championship
Eau Claire, WI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sat, Jan 18 -- 9:00am CT
Tuma Final
Violette (10)
: Winter World Masters Games - Mixed
Innsbruck, AUT
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Fri, Jan 17 -- 12:30pm CET
Schulze  
Orlov  
Gerber  
Jackson  
W: Newfoundland & Labrador Scotties
St. John, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Tue, Jan 14 -- 7:30pm NT
Mitchell Final
Curtis (9)
CHAMPION:
M: WFG Quebec Tankard
Valleyfield, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sun, Jan 19 -- 8:30pm ET
Ferland  
Munroe  
Fournier  
Martel  
Roy  
Stewart  
Roberge  
Bedard  
W: Quebec Scotties
Valleyfield, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Tue, Jan 21 -- 8:15am ET
Tippin  
Girard  
St-Georges  
Davies  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Europe Closing in on Back to Back Cup Titles

Europe Closing in on Back to Back Cup Titles

LONDON, Ontario - It's not as simple as one plus one equals two, but the math is on Team Europe's side at the OK Tire & BKT Tires Continental Cup, presented by Service Experts Heating, Air Conditioning and Plumbing (Photo: Celine Stucki / WCF).

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑