World Curling Report

Curling Scores

W: Meridian Canadian Open
Yorkton, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 19 -- 11:00am CT
Kim  
Hasselborg  
M: Meridian Canadian Open
Yorkton, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sat, Jan 18 -- 7:00pm CT
Jacobs Final
McEwen (7)
Gushue Final
Epping (7)
: Ponoka U15 Junior Bonspiel
Sherwood Park, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF1 -- Sun, Jan 19 -- 10:30am ET
Burton 5th
Blouin
Schneider 6th
Bauer
: Ponoka U18 Junior Bonspiel
Ponoka, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF1 -- Sun, Jan 19 -- 8:30am MT
Runciman 5th
Sawiak
Rauhala 5th
Dunkle
W: Glynhill Ladies International
Glasgow, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 19 -- 2:30pm GMT
Wrana 7th
Kim
Wilson Final
Witschonke (7)
M: Alberta Boston Pizza Cup Provincial Qualifier
Fort St. John, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Sat, Jan 18 -- 7:00pm PT
Webb 10  Final
Pillsworth (10)
M: SaskTel Men's North Qualifier
North Battleford, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sat, Jan 18 -- 7:00pm CT
Heidt Final
Heidt (9)
Kendel Final
Fell (9)
Carss Final
Tokarz (9)
Vollman 10  Final
Neufeld (6)
Ede Final
Corrigal (7)
Pomedli Final
Armstrong 12  (10)
M: SaskTel Men's South Qualifier
Swift Current, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sat, Jan 18 -- 7:00pm CT
Meyer Final
Heidt (10)
Comfort 11  Final
Olson (5)
Woloschuk 10th
Zuravloff
M: California State Men's Club Championship
Tempe, AZ
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Sat, Jan 18 -- 6:00pm MT
Berndt Final
Baxter (6)
Lazarowich Final
Yoong (7)
Muyo Final
Mendoza (8)
W: Ontario Scotties - Open Qualifier
Toronto, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Sat, Jan 18 -- 3:00pm ET
Madonia Final
Hastings (EE)
Rozon Final
Brandwood (9)
Cadorin 10  Final
Marshall (9)
Horton Final
Typhair (9)
Jones Final
Wasylkiw (EE)
M: Ontario Tankard - Open Qualifier
Kitchener-Waterloo, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Sat, Jan 18 -- 3:00pm ET
Hall Final
Stewart (8)
Kean Final
Krell (6)
Villard Final
Steep (10)
March Final
Mepstead (9)
Tuck Jr. Final
Ainsley (8)
W: USA Junior Women's National Championship
Eau Claire, WI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sat, Jan 18 -- 1:00pm CT
Strouse Final
Farrell (EE)
M: USA Junior Men's National Championship
Eau Claire, WI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sat, Jan 18 -- 9:00am CT
Tuma Final
Violette (10)
: Winter World Masters Games - Mixed
Innsbruck, AUT
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Fri, Jan 17 -- 12:30pm CET
Schulze  
Orlov  
Gerber  
Jackson  
W: Newfoundland & Labrador Scotties
St. John, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Tue, Jan 14 -- 7:30pm NT
Mitchell Final
Curtis (9)
CHAMPION:
M: WFG Quebec Tankard
Valleyfield, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sun, Jan 19 -- 8:30pm ET
Ferland  
Munroe  
Fournier  
Martel  
Roy  
Stewart  
Roberge  
Bedard  
W: Quebec Scotties
Valleyfield, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Tue, Jan 21 -- 8:15am ET
Tippin  
Girard  
St-Georges  
Davies  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Dave Jones Stanhope Simpson Mayflower Cashspiel -- Teams

Nov 19 - 22, 2015
Adams


Halifax
Nova Scotia

Skip
Player Photo
Shawn
Adams
Third
Player Photo
Mark
Dacey
Second
Player Photo
Craig
Savill
Lead
Player Photo
Andrew
Gibson
Casey


Charlottetown
Prince Edward Island

Skip
Player Photo
Adam
Casey
Third
Player Photo
David
Mathers
Second
Player Photo
Anson
Carmody
Lead
Player Photo
Robbie
Doherty
Danbrook


Halifax
Nova Scotia

Skip
Player Photo
Jamie
Danbrook
Third
Player Photo
Kendal
Thompson
Second
No Photo
Bryce
Everist
Lead
Player Photo
Brendan
Lavell
Dexter


Halifax
Nova Scotia

Skip
No Photo
Paul
Dexter
Third
No Photo
Lee
Buott
Second
No Photo
Mark
Robar
Lead
No Photo
Tom
Bragnalo
Fitzner-Leblanc


Halifax
Nova Scotia

Skip
Player Photo
Ian
Fitzner-Leblanc
Third
Player Photo
Ian
Juurlink
Second
Player Photo
Graham
Breckon
Lead
No Photo
Stuart
MacLean
Flemming


Halifax
Nova Scotia

Skip
No Photo
Mike
Flemming
Third
No Photo
Kyle
Schmeisser
Second
Player Photo
Mike
Bardsley
Lead
Player Photo
Don
McDermaid
Grattan


Oromocto
New Brunswick

Skip
Player Photo
James
Grattan
Third
Player Photo
Tommy
Sullivan
Second
Player Photo
Stephen
Burgess
Lead
Player Photo
Jamie
Korab
Gushue


St. John's
Newfoundland / Labrador

Skip
Player Photo
Brad
Gushue
Third
Player Photo
Mark
Nichols
Second
Player Photo
Brett
Gallant
Lead
Player Photo
Geoff
Walker
Hemmings


Salaberry-de-Valleyfield
Quebec

Skip
Player Photo
Guy
Hemmings
Third
No Photo
Simon
Benoit
Second
Player Photo
Jean-Francois
Trepanier
Lead
No Photo
Martin
Trepanier
Kennedy


Moncton
New Brunswick

Skip
Player Photo
Mike
Kennedy
Third
Player Photo
Scott
Jones
Second
Player Photo
Marc
LeCocq
Lead
No Photo
Jamie
Brannen
Likely


Charlottetown
Prince Edward Island

Skip
Player Photo
John
Likely
Third
Player Photo
Jamie
Newson
Second
Player Photo
Mark
O'Rourke
Lead
Player Photo
Mark
Butler
MacDougall


Halifax
Nova Scotia

Skip
Player Photo
Brent
MacDougall
Third
No Photo
Kevin
Ouellette
Second
Player Photo
Kris
Granchelli
Lead
No Photo
Rob
Moore
MacLeod


Halifax
Nova Scotia

Fourth
Player Photo
Peter
Burgess
Skip
Player Photo
Glen
MacLeod
Second
No Photo
Tyler
Gamble
Lead
Player Photo
Robby
McLean
Mallais


Saint John
New Brunswick

Skip
Player Photo
Jeremy
Mallais
Third
Player Photo
Chris
Jeffrey
Second
No Photo
Tyler
Milligan
Lead
Player Photo
Jared
Bezanson
Michel


Adelboden
Switzerland

Skip
Player Photo
Sven
Michel
Third
Player Photo
Marc
Pfister
Second
Player Photo
Enrico
Pfister
Lead
Player Photo
Simon
Gempeler
Murphy


Halifax
Nova Scotia

Skip
Player Photo
Jamie
Murphy
Third
Player Photo
Jordan
Pinder
Second
Player Photo
Scott
Saccary
Lead
Player Photo
Philip
Crowell
O'Leary


Dartmouth
Nova Scotia

Skip
No Photo
Alan
O'Leary
Third
No Photo
Andy
Dauphinee
Second
No Photo
Danny
Christianson
Lead
No Photo
Harold
McCarthy
Paul


Halifax
Nova Scotia

Skip
No Photo
Matt
Paul
Third
No Photo
Calvin
Christiansen
Second
No Photo
Peter
Ross
Lead
No Photo
Kirk
MacDiarmid
Roach


Saint John
New Brunswick

Skip
Player Photo
Jason
Roach
Third
Player Photo
Andy
McCann
Second
Player Photo
Darren
Roach
Lead
Player Photo
Brian
King
Saccary


Halifax
Nova Scotia

Skip
Player Photo
Kevin
Saccary
Third
No Photo
Doug
Bryant
Second
Player Photo
Jonathan
Crouse
Lead
Player Photo
Donnie
Smith
Steele


Halifax
Nova Scotia

Skip
No Photo
Shea
Steele
Third
Player Photo
Michael
Brophy
Second
Player Photo
Ben
Creaser
Lead
No Photo
David
Backman
Stevens


Halifax
Nova Scotia

Skip
Player Photo
Chad
Stevens
Third
Player Photo
Paul
Flemming
Second
Player Photo
Cameron
MacKenzie
Lead
Player Photo
Kelly
Mittelstadt
Tallon


Fredericton
New Brunswick

Skip
Player Photo
Wayne
Tallon
Third
Player Photo
Spencer
Watts
Second
No Photo
Chris
Wagner
Lead
No Photo
Alex
Kyle
Thompson


Halifax
Nova Scotia

Skip
Player Photo
Stuart
Thompson
Third
Player Photo
Colten
Steele
Second
Player Photo
Travis
Colter
Lead
Player Photo
Alex
MacNeil

Curling Scores

W: Meridian Canadian Open
Yorkton, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 19 -- 11:00am CT
Kim  
Hasselborg  
M: Meridian Canadian Open
Yorkton, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sat, Jan 18 -- 7:00pm CT
Jacobs Final
McEwen (7)
Gushue Final
Epping (7)
: Ponoka U15 Junior Bonspiel
Sherwood Park, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF1 -- Sun, Jan 19 -- 10:30am ET
Burton 5th
Blouin
Schneider 6th
Bauer
: Ponoka U18 Junior Bonspiel
Ponoka, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF1 -- Sun, Jan 19 -- 8:30am MT
Runciman 5th
Sawiak
Rauhala 5th
Dunkle
W: Glynhill Ladies International
Glasgow, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 19 -- 2:30pm GMT
Wrana 7th
Kim
Wilson Final
Witschonke (7)
M: Alberta Boston Pizza Cup Provincial Qualifier
Fort St. John, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Sat, Jan 18 -- 7:00pm PT
Webb 10  Final
Pillsworth (10)
M: SaskTel Men's North Qualifier
North Battleford, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sat, Jan 18 -- 7:00pm CT
Heidt Final
Heidt (9)
Kendel Final
Fell (9)
Carss Final
Tokarz (9)
Vollman 10  Final
Neufeld (6)
Ede Final
Corrigal (7)
Pomedli Final
Armstrong 12  (10)
M: SaskTel Men's South Qualifier
Swift Current, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sat, Jan 18 -- 7:00pm CT
Meyer Final
Heidt (10)
Comfort 11  Final
Olson (5)
Woloschuk 10th
Zuravloff
M: California State Men's Club Championship
Tempe, AZ
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Sat, Jan 18 -- 6:00pm MT
Berndt Final
Baxter (6)
Lazarowich Final
Yoong (7)
Muyo Final
Mendoza (8)
W: Ontario Scotties - Open Qualifier
Toronto, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Sat, Jan 18 -- 3:00pm ET
Madonia Final
Hastings (EE)
Rozon Final
Brandwood (9)
Cadorin 10  Final
Marshall (9)
Horton Final
Typhair (9)
Jones Final
Wasylkiw (EE)
M: Ontario Tankard - Open Qualifier
Kitchener-Waterloo, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Sat, Jan 18 -- 3:00pm ET
Hall Final
Stewart (8)
Kean Final
Krell (6)
Villard Final
Steep (10)
March Final
Mepstead (9)
Tuck Jr. Final
Ainsley (8)
W: USA Junior Women's National Championship
Eau Claire, WI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sat, Jan 18 -- 1:00pm CT
Strouse Final
Farrell (EE)
M: USA Junior Men's National Championship
Eau Claire, WI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sat, Jan 18 -- 9:00am CT
Tuma Final
Violette (10)
: Winter World Masters Games - Mixed
Innsbruck, AUT
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Fri, Jan 17 -- 12:30pm CET
Schulze  
Orlov  
Gerber  
Jackson  
W: Newfoundland & Labrador Scotties
St. John, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Tue, Jan 14 -- 7:30pm NT
Mitchell Final
Curtis (9)
CHAMPION:
M: WFG Quebec Tankard
Valleyfield, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sun, Jan 19 -- 8:30pm ET
Ferland  
Munroe  
Fournier  
Martel  
Roy  
Stewart  
Roberge  
Bedard  
W: Quebec Scotties
Valleyfield, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Tue, Jan 21 -- 8:15am ET
Tippin  
Girard  
St-Georges  
Davies  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Europe Closing in on Back to Back Cup Titles

Europe Closing in on Back to Back Cup Titles

LONDON, Ontario - It's not as simple as one plus one equals two, but the math is on Team Europe's side at the OK Tire & BKT Tires Continental Cup, presented by Service Experts Heating, Air Conditioning and Plumbing (Photo: Celine Stucki / WCF).

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑