World Curling Report

Curling Scores

W: Scotties Tournament of Hearts
Moose Jaw, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Feb 24 -- 6:00pm CT
MB (Einarson) Final
ON (Homan) (EE)
W: New Brunswick Senior Womens Provincials
Moncton, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Feb 23 -- 7:00pm AT
Comeau Final
Donaher (5)
M: New Brunswick Senior Mens Provincials
Moncton, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sun, Feb 23 -- 6:00pm ET
Odishaw Final
Vaughan (7)
M: USA Senior Men's National Championship
Fairbanks, AK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Feb 23 -- 6:30pm ET
Wright Final
Larway (7)
: GNCC Mixed Championship
Rochester, NY
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: TB -- Sun, Feb 23 -- 12:00pm ET
Casper Final
Pulli (8)
W: USA Senior Women's National Championship
Fairbanks, AK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Feb 23 -- 2:30pm AKT
Smith Final
Lank (7)
M: Spanish Mens National Championship
Jaca, ESP
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Fri, Feb 21 -- 9:00pm CET
Aparicio Final
Campos (7)
Vez 10  Final
Garcia A. (7)
Garcia G. Final
Garcia 11  (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Curl Mesabi Classic -- Round-Robin

Dec 18 - 20, 2015
Pool A
John Shuster
Duluth, USA
1.000  3-0  1-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Josh Bahr
, MN
0.750  2-0  1-1  2-0  0-0  0-0 
Korey Dropkin
Blaine, USA
0.250  0-2  1-1  0-1  0-0  0-0 
John Lilla
St Paul, MN
0.250  1-0  0-3  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Darryl Sobering
Denver, CO
0.250  1-1  0-2  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Pool B
Sven Michel
Adelboden, SUI
1.000  2-0  2-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Michael Johnson
New Westminster, BC
0.750  2-0  1-1  2-0  0-0  0-0 
Lyle Sieg
Seattle, WA
0.500  1-0  1-2  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Colin Koivula
Thunder Bay, NONT
0.250  1-3  0-0  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Stephen Dropkin
Minneapolis, MN
0.000  0-1  0-3  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool C
Dylan Johnston
Thunder Bay, ON
1.000  4-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Jia Liang Zang
Beijing, CHN
0.750  1-0  2-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Geoff Goodland
St. Paul, MN
0.500  0-1  2-1  1-0  1-0  0-0 
Mike Farbelow
, MN
0.250  1-2  0-1  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Al Hackner
Thunder Bay, NONT
0.000  0-1  0-3  0-2  0-0  0-1 
Pool D
Todd Birr
, MN
1.000  2-0  2-0  2-0  1-0  0-0 
Craig Brown
Blaine, USA
0.750  3-0  0-1  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Bret Jackson
, MI
0.500  1-1  1-1  1-1  0-0  0-1 
Heath McCormick
New York, NY
0.250  1-0  0-3  0-2  0-0  0-0 
Evan Workin
Fargo, ND
0.000  0-2  0-2  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Pool E
Pete Fenson
Blaine, USA
1.000  2-0  2-0  3-0  0-0  1-0 
Brady Clark
Seattle, WA
0.750  1-0  2-1  1-1  1-1  0-0 
Bryan Burgess
Thunder Bay, NONT
0.500  1-1  1-1  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Shawn Rojeski
Hibbing, MN
0.250  1-3  0-0  0-1  0-0  0-1 
Andrew Stopera
Chicago, IL
0.000  0-1  0-3  0-1  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Fri, Dec 18, 15 09:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 John Shuster Darryl Sobering 12-0    Final (4)
2 Josh Bahr Korey Dropkin 4-3    Final (8)
3 Michael Johnson Lyle Sieg 6-5    Final (8)
4 Stephen Dropkin Sven Michel 3-6    Final (7)
5 Jia Liang Zang Dylan Johnston 3-6    Final (7)
6 Mike Farbelow Al Hackner 6-5    Final (8)
7 Bret Jackson Craig Brown 1-8    Final (6)
8 Evan Workin Heath McCormick 1-7    Final (4)
Fri, Dec 18, 15 12:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Pete Fenson Andrew Stopera 8-3    Final (7)
2 Shawn Rojeski Bryan Burgess 5-7    Final (8)
3 Craig Brown Todd Birr 2-6    Final (6)
4 Dylan Johnston Geoff Goodland 7-2    Final (7)
5 Darryl Sobering John Lilla 6-4    Final (8)
6 Lyle Sieg Colin Koivula 4-1    Final (7)
Fri, Dec 18, 15 03:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
3 Jia Liang Zang Al Hackner 7-5    Final (8)
4 Bret Jackson Heath McCormick 8-4    Final (8)
5 Michael Johnson Sven Michel 3-9    Final (7)
6 John Shuster Korey Dropkin 5-3    Final (8)
7 Pete Fenson Bryan Burgess 4-3    Final (8)
8 Andrew Stopera Brady Clark 2-3    Final (8)
Fri, Dec 18, 15 06:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Michael Johnson Stephen Dropkin 6-3    Final (8)
2 Sven Michel Colin Koivula 7-2    Final (6)
3 John Shuster Josh Bahr 8-4    Final (7)
4 Korey Dropkin John Lilla 6-9    Final (8)
5 Bret Jackson Evan Workin 6-5    Final (8)
6 Heath McCormick Todd Birr 5-6    Final (8)
7 Jia Liang Zang Mike Farbelow 9-4    Final (7)
8 Al Hackner Geoff Goodland 6-7    Final (EE)
Fri, Dec 18, 15 08:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
3 Pete Fenson Shawn Rojeski 6-5    Final (8)
4 Bryan Burgess Brady Clark 3-6    Final (7)
Sat, Dec 19, 15 09:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Sven Michel Lyle Sieg 5-2    Final (7)
2 Mike Farbelow Geoff Goodland 0-8    Final (4)
3 Michael Johnson Colin Koivula 8-7    Final (8)
4 Evan Workin Todd Birr 1-10    Final (4)
5 Heath McCormick Craig Brown 5-6    Final (7)
6 Josh Bahr John Lilla 5-2    Final (7)
7 Al Hackner Dylan Johnston 0-6    Final (2)
8 Korey Dropkin Darryl Sobering 4-2    Final (8)
Sat, Dec 19, 15 12:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Jia Liang Zang Geoff Goodland 5-2    Final (7)
5 Shawn Rojeski Brady Clark 4-6    Final (EE)
6 Bryan Burgess Andrew Stopera 7-3    Final (7)
7 Stephen Dropkin Colin Koivula 1-6    Final (6)
Sat, Dec 19, 15 03:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Evan Workin Craig Brown 5-8    Final (7)
2 Stephen Dropkin Lyle Sieg 3-7    Final (6)
3 Bret Jackson Todd Birr 6-7    Final (EE)
4 Josh Bahr Darryl Sobering 6-5    Final (8)
5 Shawn Rojeski Andrew Stopera 6-4    Final (7)
6 Pete Fenson Brady Clark 7-6    Final (EE)
7 John Shuster John Lilla 8-2    Final (4)
8 Mike Farbelow Dylan Johnston 2-10    Final (4)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

W: Scotties Tournament of Hearts
Moose Jaw, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Feb 24 -- 6:00pm CT
MB (Einarson) Final
ON (Homan) (EE)
W: New Brunswick Senior Womens Provincials
Moncton, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Feb 23 -- 7:00pm AT
Comeau Final
Donaher (5)
M: New Brunswick Senior Mens Provincials
Moncton, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sun, Feb 23 -- 6:00pm ET
Odishaw Final
Vaughan (7)
M: USA Senior Men's National Championship
Fairbanks, AK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Feb 23 -- 6:30pm ET
Wright Final
Larway (7)
: GNCC Mixed Championship
Rochester, NY
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: TB -- Sun, Feb 23 -- 12:00pm ET
Casper Final
Pulli (8)
W: USA Senior Women's National Championship
Fairbanks, AK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Feb 23 -- 2:30pm AKT
Smith Final
Lank (7)
M: Spanish Mens National Championship
Jaca, ESP
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Fri, Feb 21 -- 9:00pm CET
Aparicio Final
Campos (7)
Vez 10  Final
Garcia A. (7)
Garcia G. Final
Garcia 11  (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Jamie Murphy wins Deloitte Nova Scotia Tankard

Jamie Murphy wins Deloitte Nova Scotia Tankard

Jamie Murphy (Halifax) wins the Deloitte Nova Scotia Tankard, defeating Kendal Thompson (Halifax) 10-4 at the Dartmouth Curling Club in Dartmouth, Nova Scotia.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑