Stockholm Ladies Cup
Curling Scores
Feltscher1-3 at 2016 Stockholm Ladies Cup
Sep 30 - Oct 2, 2016
Flims, Switzerland
SKIP Binia Feltscher |
Third Irene Schori |
Second Franziska Kaufmann |
Lead Christine Urech |
Games: | 4 |
Record: | 1W - 3L |
PF/G: | 7.00 |
PA/G: | 7.33 |
Hammer Efficiency: | 0.36 |
Steal Defense: | 0.06 |
Force Efficiency: | 0.58 |
Steal Efficiency: | 0.00 |
Binia Feltscher (Flims, SUI) finished 1-3 in the 20-team qualifying round. . In their opening game, Feltscher lost 6-4 to Hannah Fleming (Lockerbie, SCO), droppimg another game, 4-3 to Chiaki Matsumura (Karuizawa, JPN) where Feltscher responded with a 10-5 win over Towe Lundman (Uppsala, SWE). Feltscher went on to lose 7-4 against Anna Sidorova (Moscow, RUS) in their final qualifying round match.
Feltscher earned 1.288 world rankings points for their preliminary round wins, remaining in 15th place overall on the World Ranking Standings with 220.531 total points. Feltscher ranks 80th overall on the Year-to-Date rankings with 4.663 points earned so far this season.
RECORD | W | L | T | PCT | HMR | STL | 1PT | EEH | EES |
---|
SCORING | ENDs | PF | PA | PF/G | PA/G | +/- | EF/G | EA/G | PF/E | PA/E | BE/G |
---|
WITH HAMMER | ENDs | PF | PA | BE | 4s | 3s | 2s | PF/E | PA/E | HE | SD |
---|
WITHOUT HAMMER | ENDs | PF | PA | BE | 4s | 3s | 2s | PF/E | PA/E | FE | SE |
---|
Curling Scores
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Full Scoreboard | Play Fantasy Pick'em! |
-
Anna Hasselborg, Sara McManus, Agnes Knochenhauer, Sofia Mabergs
Sundbyberg, SWE -
Alina Paetz, Nadine Lehmann, Marisa Winkelhausen, Nicole Schwaegli
Zurich, SUI -
Anna Hasselborg, Sara McManus, Agnes Knochenhauer, Sofia Mabergs
Sundbyberg, SWE -
Rachel Homan, Emma Miskew, Joanne Courtney, Lisa Weagle
Ottawa, ON -
Maria Prytz, Christina Bertrup, Maria Wennerstroem, Margaretha Sigfridsson
Skelleftea, SWE -
Silvana Tirinzoni, Manuela Siegrist, Esther Neuenschwander, Marlene Albrecht, Jenny Perret
Aarau, SUI -
Anette Norberg, Cissi Ostlund, Sabina Kraupp, Sara Carlsson
Karlstad, SWE -
Anna Sidorova, Liudmila Privivkova, Nkeiruka Ezekh, Ekaterina Galkina
Moscow, RUS -
Mirjam Ott, Carmen Schaefer, Carmen Kueng, Janine Greiner
Davos, SUI -
Mirjam Ott, Carmen Schaefer, Carmen Kueng, Janine Greiner
, SWE -
Rhona Martin, Lynn Cameron, Debbie Knox, Claire Milne
, SCO
Recent News
Recent
June 8, 2024
Gangwon Province's Park Jong-duk (Photo: Steve Seixeiro/WCF) will try to make it a second straight national title this week in Uijeongbu.
-
June 8, 2024
-
April 16, 2024
-
April 13, 2024
-
April 13, 2024
Curling Videos
Recent
-
January 2, 2019
-
February 10, 2018
-
February 9, 2018
-
February 8, 2018
Curling Blogs
-
In the run up to Christmas Day, 1893, the Aberdeen Peoples's Journal offered a prize of one guinea for the best letter about curling! That's the invitation... (read more)
-
A quick break for the Memorial Day holiday and we're back with our guest and new USA Curling Womenâs National Team & Juniors Director Jessica Schultz.... (read more)
-
I am in week 3 of isolation/quarantine/home schooling and getting a little squirrel-y. Personal hygiene has become optional. The kids have watched the entire... (read more)
-
On today's World Curling Report...we recap Day 1 of the 2019 Canada Cup. (read more)
-
On this week's podcast we focus on the Canada Cup with past champion Reid Carruthers (04:09), Adam Kingsbury - former coach of Team Homan and Team Jacobs (11:53)... (read more)