World Curling Report

Curling Scores

W: Changan Ford International Curling Elite
Xining, CHN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W6 -- Sun, Dec 8 -- 5:30am ET
Jentsch 10  Final
Madisson (7)
Kovaleva Final
Feltscher (8)
Kim Final
Dudt (7)
Han Final
Skrlik (7)
M: Changan Ford International Curling Elite
Xining, CHN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M6 -- Sun, Dec 8 -- 1:00am ET
Glukhov Final
Zou (7)
van Dorp Final
Horgan (7)
Ruohonen Final
Nyman (8)
Kim Final
Schnider (7)
: World Mixed Doubles Qualification Event
Greenacres, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: PO3 -- Sat, Dec 7 -- 10:00am GMT
Korea Final
Austria (7)
Turkey Final
China (EE)
M: Jim Sullivan Curling Classic
Saint John, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: QF -- Sun, Dec 8 -- 8:30am AT
Thompson Final
Jones (6)
Park Final
Roach (7)
Grattan Final
Comeau (4)
McInnes Cooper Final
Murphy (7)
W: Jim Sullivan Curling Classic
Saint John, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: QF -- Sun, Dec 8 -- 8:30am AT
Gim Final
Mallais (7)
Crawford Final
Comeau (7)
Hilliard 10  Final
Robichaud (5)
Birt Final
Wang (8)
M: Farmers Edge SCT
Wadena, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 8 -- Sat, Dec 7 -- 9:00pm CT
Meachem Final
Sutherland (7)
Wills Final
Kleiter (7)
Hartung Final
Armstrong (8)
Gamble Final
Comfort (6)
M: MCT Championships
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sat, Dec 7 -- 4:30pm CT
Dilello Final
Bohn (7)
Wiebe Final
Lyburn (4)
W: MCT Championships
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sat, Dec 7 -- 5:30pm ET
Peterson Final
Clark-Rouire (5)
Ackland Final
Robertson (6)
D: Bele Wrana Memorial
Sundbyberg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: QF -- Sat, Dec 7 -- 7:00pm CET
Heldin/Heldin Final
Fransson/Koehn (8)
Regza/Regza Final
Ahlstrom/Norin (8)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Grand Slam: Trail Appliances Autumn Gold -- A Event

Oct 6 - 9, 2006
A Event | B Event | C Event |
Times shown as Default (ET)
Kelly Scott
1
Fri 11:00am
Loser to 31
SCORES
  [1]
Kelly Scott
Andrea Crawford
Glenys Bakker
3
Fri 7:00pm
Loser to 41
SCORES
  [17]
Kelly Scott
1
Fri 11:00am
Loser to 31
SCORES
  [2]
Glenys Bakker
Janet Harvey
Liudmila Privivkova
5
Sat 11:00am
Loser to 50
SCORES
  [25]
Kelly Scott
1
Fri 11:00am
Loser to 32
SCORES
  [3]
Liudmila Privivkova
Cheryl Bernard
Liudmila Privivkova
Brittany Gregor
3
Fri 7:00pm
Loser to 42
SCORES
  [18]
1
Fri 11:00am
Loser to 32
SCORES
  [4]
Kyla MacLachlan
Kyla MacLachlan
Diane Foster
7
Sat 7:00pm
Loser to 56
SCORES
  [29]
1
Fri 11:00am
Loser to 33
SCORES
  [5]
Diane Foster
LaDawn Funk
Stefanie Lawton
3
Fri 7:00pm
Loser to 39
SCORES
  [19]
Stefanie Lawton
1
Fri 11:00am
Loser to 33
SCORES
  [6]
Stefanie Lawton
Karen Fallis
Jo-Ann Rizzo
Jo-Ann Rizzo
5
Sat 11:00am
Loser to 51
SCORES
  [26]
1
Fri 11:00am
Loser to 34
SCORES
  [7]
Jo-Ann Rizzo
Renelle Bryden
Jo-Ann Rizzo
Renee Sonnenberg
3
Fri 7:00pm
Loser to 40
SCORES
  [20]
1
Fri 11:00am
Loser to 34
SCORES
  [8]
Renee Sonnenberg
Cathy King
Jennifer Jones
2
Fri 2:00pm
Loser to 35
SCORES
  [9]
Heather Rankin
Heather Rankin
Kristy McDonald
4
Fri 10:00pm
Loser to 45
SCORES
  [21]
Bingyu Wang
2
Fri 2:00pm
Loser to 35
SCORES
  [10]
Bingyu Wang
Bingyu Wang
Sherry Middaugh
5
Sat 11:00am
Loser to 47
SCORES
  [27]
Crystal Webster
2
Fri 2:00pm
Loser to 36
SCORES
  [11]
Sherry Middaugh
Sherry Anderson
Crystal Webster
Krista McCarville
4
Fri 10:00pm
Loser to 46
SCORES
  [22]
2
Fri 2:00pm
Loser to 36
SCORES
  [12]
Crystal Webster
Crystal Webster
Deb Santos
7
Sat 7:00pm
Loser to 54
SCORES
  [30]
2
Fri 2:00pm
Loser to 37
SCORES
  [13]
Deb Santos
Terry Loschuk
Jenn Hanna
4
Fri 10:00pm
Loser to 43
SCORES
  [23]
Kerry Galusha
2
Fri 2:00pm
Loser to 37
SCORES
  [14]
Kerry Galusha
Kerry Galusha
Amber Holland
Amber Holland
5
Sat 11:00am
Loser to 48
SCORES
  [28]
2
Fri 2:00pm
Loser to 38
SCORES
  [15]
Amber Holland
Moe Meguro
Amber Holland
Barb Spencer
4
Fri 10:00pm
Loser to 44
SCORES
  [24]
2
Fri 2:00pm
Loser to 38
SCORES
  [16]
Barb Spencer
Shannon Kleibrink

Curling Scores

W: Changan Ford International Curling Elite
Xining, CHN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W6 -- Sun, Dec 8 -- 3:30am MT
Jentsch 10  Final
Madisson (7)
Kovaleva Final
Feltscher (8)
Kim Final
Dudt (7)
Han Final
Skrlik (7)
M: Changan Ford International Curling Elite
Xining, CHN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M6 -- Sat, Dec 7 -- 11:00pm MT
Glukhov Final
Zou (7)
van Dorp Final
Horgan (7)
Ruohonen Final
Nyman (8)
Kim Final
Schnider (7)
: World Mixed Doubles Qualification Event
Greenacres, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: PO3 -- Sat, Dec 7 -- 10:00am GMT
Korea Final
Austria (7)
Turkey Final
China (EE)
M: Jim Sullivan Curling Classic
Saint John, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: QF -- Sun, Dec 8 -- 8:30am AT
Thompson Final
Jones (6)
Park Final
Roach (7)
Grattan Final
Comeau (4)
McInnes Cooper Final
Murphy (7)
W: Jim Sullivan Curling Classic
Saint John, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: QF -- Sun, Dec 8 -- 8:30am AT
Gim Final
Mallais (7)
Crawford Final
Comeau (7)
Hilliard 10  Final
Robichaud (5)
Birt Final
Wang (8)
M: Farmers Edge SCT
Wadena, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 8 -- Sat, Dec 7 -- 9:00pm CT
Meachem Final
Sutherland (7)
Wills Final
Kleiter (7)
Hartung Final
Armstrong (8)
Gamble Final
Comfort (6)
M: MCT Championships
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sat, Dec 7 -- 4:30pm CT
Dilello Final
Bohn (7)
Wiebe Final
Lyburn (4)
W: MCT Championships
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sat, Dec 7 -- 5:30pm ET
Peterson Final
Clark-Rouire (5)
Ackland Final
Robertson (6)
D: Bele Wrana Memorial
Sundbyberg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: QF -- Sat, Dec 7 -- 7:00pm CET
Heldin/Heldin Final
Fransson/Koehn (8)
Regza/Regza Final
Ahlstrom/Norin (8)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
USA's Roth wins Uiseong International Curling Cup

USA's Roth wins Uiseong International Curling Cup

In dramatic fashion, Roth scored a 5-4 win against Eun-jung Kim in an extra end to capture their first tour title since winning the Canad Inns Classic in October 2017.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑