World Curling Report

Curling Scores

M: Kalamazoo Men's Classic
Kalamazoo, MI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 13 -- 12:30pm ET
Rick Law
Dale Kelly

Final
(6)
J: Golden Ears Junior Spiel
Maple Ridge, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 8 -- Sun, Oct 13 -- 10:00pm ET
Johnson Tao
Nelson Wang
10 
Final
(6)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Telus Canadian Open -- A Event

Dec 13 - 16, 2001
A Event | B Event | C Event |
Times shown as Default (ET)
Wayne Middaugh
1 -- S:A
Thu 2:30pm
Loser to 22
SCORES
  [1]
Wayne Middaugh
Pierre Charette
Dave Boehmer
2 -- S:D
Thu 6:30pm
Loser to 30
SCORES
  [13]
Wayne Middaugh
1 -- S:1
Thu 2:30pm
Loser to 22
SCORES
  [2]
Kevin Park
Kevin Park
Kerry Burtnyk
4 -- S:E
Fri 10:30am
Loser to 39
SCORES
  [19]
1 -- S:B
Thu 2:30pm
Loser to 23
SCORES
  [3]
William Lyburn
Qualifier
William Lyburn
Glen Despins
2 -- S:3
Thu 6:30pm
Loser to 31
SCORES
  [14]
William Lyburn
1 -- S:C
Thu 2:30pm
Loser to 23
SCORES
  [4]
Glen Despins
Mert Thompsett
Mell Wells
1 -- S:D
Thu 2:30pm
Loser to 24
SCORES
  [5]
Mell Wells
Ken Berg
Allan Lyburn
2 -- S:C
Thu 6:30pm
Loser to 32
SCORES
  [15]
Allan Lyburn
1 -- S:E
Thu 2:30pm
Loser to 24
SCORES
  [6]
Allan Lyburn
Brad Hannah
Jeff Stoughton
4 -- S:A
Fri 10:30am
Loser to 37
SCORES
  [20]
1 -- S:2
Thu 2:30pm
Loser to 25
SCORES
  [7]
Dale Duguid
Qualifier
Dale Duguid
Glenn Howard
2 -- S:E
Thu 6:30pm
Loser to 33
SCORES
  [16]
Glenn Howard
1 -- S:3
Thu 2:30pm
Loser to 25
SCORES
  [8]
Glenn Howard
D. Olson
Kevin Martin
2 -- S:A
Thu 6:30pm
Loser to 26
SCORES
  [9]
Kevin Martin
Rick Snethum
Chad McMullan
3 -- S:3
Thu 10:30pm
Loser to 28
SCORES
  [17]
Kevin Martin
2 -- S:B
Thu 6:30pm
Loser to 26
SCORES
  [10]
Chad McMullan
Scott Patterson
Bruce Korte
4 -- S:C
Fri 10:30am
Loser to 38
SCORES
  [21]
2 -- S:1
Thu 6:30pm
Loser to 27
SCORES
  [11]
Bruce Korte
Qualifier
Tim Schneider
Vic Peters
3 -- S:E
Thu 10:30pm
Loser to 29
SCORES
  [18]
Vic Peters
2 -- S:2
Thu 6:30pm
Loser to 27
SCORES
  [12]
Vic Peters
Rich Moffatt

Curling Scores

M: Kalamazoo Men's Classic
Kalamazoo, MI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 13 -- 12:30pm ET
Rick Law
Dale Kelly

Final
(6)
J: Golden Ears Junior Spiel
Maple Ridge, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 8 -- Sun, Oct 13 -- 10:00pm ET
Johnson Tao
Nelson Wang
10 
Final
(6)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
USA's Roth wins Uiseong International Curling Cup

USA's Roth wins Uiseong International Curling Cup

In dramatic fashion, Roth scored a 5-4 win against Eun-jung Kim in an extra end to capture their first tour title since winning the Canad Inns Classic in October 2017.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑