World Curling Report

Curling Scores

M: Kalamazoo Men's Classic
Kalamazoo, MI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 13 -- 12:30pm ET
Rick Law
Dale Kelly

Final
(6)
J: Golden Ears Junior Spiel
Maple Ridge, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 8 -- Sun, Oct 13 -- 10:00pm ET
Johnson Tao
Nelson Wang
10 
Final
(6)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

College Clean Restoration Curling Classic -- B Event

Sep 29 - Oct 2, 2017
A Event | B Event | C Event |
Times shown as Mountain Time (MT)
Pat Simmons
4
Sat 12:30pm
Loser to 70
SCORES
  [39]
Pat Simmons
Carl deConinck Smith
6
Sat 7:30pm
Loser to 78
SCORES
  [47]
Pat Simmons
John Shuster
Yusuke Morozumi
7
Sun 10:00am
Loser to 75
SCORES
  [53]
Jason Gunnlaugson
4
Sat 12:30pm
Loser to 70
SCORES
  [40]
Yusuke Morozumi
Steve Laycock
6
Sat 7:30pm
Loser to 76
SCORES
  [48]
Jason Gunnlaugson
Jason Gunnlaugson
Travis Tokarz
8
Sun 1:30pm
Loser to 79
SCORES
  [57]
4
Sat 12:30pm
Loser to 60
SCORES
  [41]
SooHyuk Kim
Qualifier
SooHyuk Kim
6
Sat 7:30pm
Loser to 71
SCORES
  [49]
SooHyuk Kim
Carson Ackerman
7
Sun 10:00am
Loser to 74
SCORES
  [54]
Brendan Bottcher
4
Sat 12:30pm
Loser to 60
SCORES
  [42]
Rylan Kleiter
Rylan Kleiter
Brendan Bottcher
Mike McEwen
4
Sat 12:30pm
Loser to 67
SCORES
  [43]
Mike McEwen
Charley Thomas
6
Sat 7:30pm
Loser to 73
SCORES
  [50]
Reid Carruthers
Reid Carruthers
Brady Clark
7
Sun 10:00am
Loser to 76
SCORES
  [55]
Reid Carruthers
4
Sat 12:30pm
Loser to 67
SCORES
  [44]
Adam Casey
Adam Casey
6
Sat 7:30pm
Loser to 75
SCORES
  [51]
Chang-Min Kim
Chang-Min Kim
Jason Ackerman
8
Sun 1:30pm
Loser to 82
SCORES
  [58]
4
Sat 12:30pm
Loser to 63
SCORES
  [45]
Jason Ackerman
Qualifier
Mitchell Dales
6
Sat 7:30pm
Loser to 66
SCORES
  [52]
Brayden Stewart
Jason Jacobson
7
Sun 10:00am
Loser to 77
SCORES
  [56]
John Epping
4
Sat 12:30pm
Loser to 63
SCORES
  [46]
Brayden Stewart
Brayden Stewart
John Epping

Curling Scores

M: Kalamazoo Men's Classic
Kalamazoo, MI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 13 -- 12:30pm ET
Rick Law
Dale Kelly

Final
(6)
J: Golden Ears Junior Spiel
Maple Ridge, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 8 -- Sun, Oct 13 -- 10:00pm ET
Johnson Tao
Nelson Wang
10 
Final
(6)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
USA's Roth wins Uiseong International Curling Cup

USA's Roth wins Uiseong International Curling Cup

In dramatic fashion, Roth scored a 5-4 win against Eun-jung Kim in an extra end to capture their first tour title since winning the Canad Inns Classic in October 2017.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑