World Curling Report

Curling Scores

M: Lupus ALPACA Spiel
Blaine, MN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Recent Games:
Martin Final
Brickey (1)
Hodgson 10  Final
Rodawig (2)
Jacobs Final
Strack (1)
Carey Final
Rodawig 11  (2)
Howard Final
Sherry 10  (2)
Shuster 13  Final
Brickey (2)
Moulding Final
Isdahl 12  (2)
Martin Final
Sidney (1)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Pointoptical Curling Classic -- A Event

Dec 4 - 7, 2003
A Event | B Event | C Event |
Times shown as Default (ET)
Glen Despins
D1-S:1 - Thu 10:00am
Loser to 31
SCORES
  [1]
Greg Kunz
Greg Kunz
Scott Bitz
D3-S:1 - Thu 6:00pm
Loser to 41
SCORES
  [17]
Brady Clark
D1-S:1 - Thu 10:00am
Loser to 31
SCORES
  [2]
Brady Clark
Brady Clark
Keith MacLennan
D5-S:1 - Fri 10:00am
Loser to 50
SCORES
  [25]
Brady Clark
D1-S:1 - Thu 10:00am
Loser to 32
SCORES
  [3]
Brad Heidt
Brad Heidt
Brian Humble
Brian Humble
D3-S:1 - Thu 6:00pm
Loser to 42
SCORES
  [18]
D1-S:1 - Thu 10:00am
Loser to 32
SCORES
  [4]
Brian Humble
Jeff Hartung
Doran Johnson
D7-S:1 - Fri 6:00pm
Loser to 54
SCORES
  [29]
D1-S:1 - Thu 10:00am
Loser to 33
SCORES
  [5]
Jon Carlos
Jon Carlos
Gregg Tarasoff
D3-S:1 - Thu 6:00pm
Loser to 39
SCORES
  [19]
Rob Bucholz
D1-S:1 - Thu 10:00am
Loser to 33
SCORES
  [6]
Rob Bucholz
Rob Bucholz
Scott Coghlan
Gordon Muirhead
D5-S:1 - Fri 10:00am
Loser to 51
SCORES
  [26]
D1-S:1 - Thu 10:00am
Loser to 34
SCORES
  [7]
Scott Coghlan
Scott Coghlan
Scott Coghlan
Dale Craig
D3-S:1 - Thu 6:00pm
Loser to 40
SCORES
  [20]
D1-S:1 - Thu 10:00am
Loser to 34
SCORES
  [8]
Dale Craig
Kevin Martin
Jamie King
D2-S:1 - Thu 2:00pm
Loser to 35
SCORES
  [9]
Jamie King
Glenn Heitt
Adrian Bakker
D4-S:1 - Thu 10:00pm
Loser to 45
SCORES
  [21]
Jamie King
D2-S:1 - Thu 2:00pm
Loser to 35
SCORES
  [10]
Gerald Shymko
Gerald Shymko
Doug Harcourt
D5-S:1 - Fri 10:00am
Loser to 47
SCORES
  [27]
Jamie King
D2-S:1 - Thu 2:00pm
Loser to 36
SCORES
  [11]
Doug Harcourt
Kurt Balderston
Pat Simmons
Pat Simmons
D4-S:1 - Thu 10:00pm
Loser to 46
SCORES
  [22]
D2-S:1 - Thu 2:00pm
Loser to 36
SCORES
  [12]
Pat Simmons
Team PointOptical
John Morris
D7-S:1 - Fri 6:00pm
Loser to 56
SCORES
  [30]
D2-S:1 - Thu 2:00pm
Loser to 37
SCORES
  [13]
John Morris
Max Kirkpatrick
Brian Gessner
D4-S:1 - Thu 10:00pm
Loser to 43
SCORES
  [23]
John Morris
D2-S:1 - Thu 2:00pm
Loser to 37
SCORES
  [14]
Bruce Korte
Bruce Korte
Warren Hassall
Warren Hassall
D5-S:1 - Fri 10:00am
Loser to 48
SCORES
  [28]
D2-S:1 - Thu 2:00pm
Loser to 38
SCORES
  [15]
Warren Hassall
Jamie Schneider
Warren Hassall
Darrell McKee
D4-S:1 - Thu 10:00pm
Loser to 44
SCORES
  [24]
D2-S:1 - Thu 2:00pm
Loser to 38
SCORES
  [16]
Darrell McKee
Randy Bryden

Curling Scores

M: Lupus ALPACA Spiel
Blaine, MN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Recent Games:
Martin Final
Brickey (1)
Hodgson 10  Final
Rodawig (2)
Jacobs Final
Strack (1)
Carey Final
Rodawig 11  (2)
Howard Final
Sherry 10  (2)
Shuster 13  Final
Brickey (2)
Moulding Final
Isdahl 12  (2)
Martin Final
Sidney (1)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
2020 Shorty Jenkins Classic Cancelled

2020 Shorty Jenkins Classic Cancelled

2020 AMJ Campbell Shorty Jenkins Classic presented by Jet Ice, VIA Rail and Choose Cornwall cancelled due to COVID-19 with plans to return in 2021 for the 25th anniversary.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑