World Curling Report

Curling Scores

M: Lupus ALPACA Spiel
Blaine, MN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Recent Games:
Martin Final
Brickey (1)
Hodgson 10  Final
Rodawig (2)
Jacobs Final
Strack (1)
Carey Final
Rodawig 11  (2)
Howard Final
Sherry 10  (2)
Shuster 13  Final
Brickey (2)
Moulding Final
Isdahl 12  (2)
Martin Final
Sidney (1)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Point Optical Curling Classic -- A Event

Nov 27 - 30, 2009
A Event | B Event | C Event |
Times shown as Mountain Time (MT)
Randy Bryden
D1 - Fri 8:30am
Loser to 31
SCORES
  [1]
Randy Bryden
Michael Vereschagin
Mike Armstrong
D3 - Fri 4:00pm
Loser to 41
SCORES
  [17]
Kevin Koe
D1 - Fri 8:30am
Loser to 31
SCORES
  [2]
Kevin Koe
Kevin Koe
Team China
D5 - Sat 8:30am
Loser to 50
SCORES
  [25]
Kevin Koe
D1 - Fri 8:30am
Loser to 32
SCORES
  [3]
Team China
Mike Jantzen
Team China
Warren Hassall
D3 - Fri 4:00pm
Loser to 42
SCORES
  [18]
D1 - Fri 8:30am
Loser to 32
SCORES
  [4]
Warren Hassall
Mark Lane
Brad Heidt
D7 - Sat 4:00pm
Loser to 56
SCORES
  [29]
D1 - Fri 8:30am
Loser to 33
SCORES
  [5]
Scott Egger
Qualifier
Scott Egger
Brent Bawel
D3 - Fri 4:00pm
Loser to 39
SCORES
  [19]
D1 - Fri 8:30am
Loser to 33
SCORES
  [6]
Darrell McKee
Darrell McKee
Eugene Hritzuk
D5 - Sat 8:30am
Loser to 51
SCORES
  [26]
D1 - Fri 8:30am
Loser to 34
SCORES
  [7]
Eugene Hritzuk
Jordan Chandler
Pat Simmons
Jason Ackerman
D3 - Fri 4:00pm
Loser to 40
SCORES
  [20]
D1 - Fri 8:30am
Loser to 34
SCORES
  [8]
Pat Simmons
Pat Simmons
Chris Schille
D2 - Fri 12:00pm
Loser to 35
SCORES
  [9]
Chris Schille
Mark Dacey
Jeff Hartung
D4 - Fri 7:30pm
Loser to 45
SCORES
  [21]
Chris Schille
D2 - Fri 12:00pm
Loser to 35
SCORES
  [10]
Kerry Burtnyk
Kerry Burtnyk
Jason Gunnlaugson
D5 - Sat 8:30am
Loser to 47
SCORES
  [27]
Chris Schille
D2 - Fri 12:00pm
Loser to 36
SCORES
  [11]
Terry Meek
Terry Meek
Terry Meek
Steve Petryk
D4 - Fri 7:30pm
Loser to 46
SCORES
  [22]
D2 - Fri 12:00pm
Loser to 36
SCORES
  [12]
Steve Petryk
Randy Woytowich
Brent Scales
D7 - Sat 4:00pm
Loser to 54
SCORES
  [30]
D2 - Fri 12:00pm
Loser to 37
SCORES
  [13]
Brent Scales
Qualifier
Sean Geall
Vic Peters
D4 - Fri 7:30pm
Loser to 43
SCORES
  [23]
Vic Peters
D2 - Fri 12:00pm
Loser to 37
SCORES
  [14]
Vic Peters
Joel Jordison
Mike McEwen
Clint Dieno
D5 - Sat 8:30am
Loser to 48
SCORES
  [28]
D2 - Fri 12:00pm
Loser to 38
SCORES
  [15]
Mike McEwen
Mike McEwen
Mike McEwen
Darren Engel
D4 - Fri 7:30pm
Loser to 44
SCORES
  [24]
D2 - Fri 12:00pm
Loser to 38
SCORES
  [16]
Darren Engel
David Bohn

Curling Scores

M: Lupus ALPACA Spiel
Blaine, MN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Recent Games:
Martin Final
Brickey (1)
Hodgson 10  Final
Rodawig (2)
Jacobs Final
Strack (1)
Carey Final
Rodawig 11  (2)
Howard Final
Sherry 10  (2)
Shuster 13  Final
Brickey (2)
Moulding Final
Isdahl 12  (2)
Martin Final
Sidney (1)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
2020 Shorty Jenkins Classic Cancelled

2020 Shorty Jenkins Classic Cancelled

2020 AMJ Campbell Shorty Jenkins Classic presented by Jet Ice, VIA Rail and Choose Cornwall cancelled due to COVID-19 with plans to return in 2021 for the 25th anniversary.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑