World Curling Report

Curling Scores

M: Lupus ALPACA Spiel
Blaine, MN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Recent Games:
Martin Final
Brickey (1)
Hodgson 10  Final
Rodawig (2)
Jacobs Final
Strack (1)
Carey Final
Rodawig 11  (2)
Howard Final
Sherry 10  (2)
Shuster 13  Final
Brickey (2)
Moulding Final
Isdahl 12  (2)
Martin Final
Sidney (1)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Point Optical Curling Classic -- A Event

Sep 21 - 24, 2012
A Event | B Event | C Event |
Times shown as Mountain Time (MT)
John Epping
D1 - Fri 2:00pm
Loser to 31
SCORES
  [1]
John Epping
Pascal Hess
Robert Schlender
D3 - Fri 8:00pm
Loser to 41
SCORES
  [17]
Robert Schlender
D1 - Fri 2:00pm
Loser to 31
SCORES
  [2]
Robert Schlender
Josh Heidt
Mike Libbus
D5 - Sat 12:00pm
Loser to 50
SCORES
  [25]
Jeff Stoughton
D1 - Fri 2:00pm
Loser to 32
SCORES
  [3]
Brendan Bottcher
Brendan Bottcher
Jeff Stoughton
Steve Laycock
D3 - Fri 8:00pm
Loser to 42
SCORES
  [18]
D1 - Fri 2:00pm
Loser to 32
SCORES
  [4]
Jeff Stoughton
Jeff Stoughton
Jim Cotter
D8 - Sat 9:00pm
Loser to 56
SCORES
  [29]
D1 - Fri 2:00pm
Loser to 33
SCORES
  [5]
Jim Cotter
Brady Scharback
William Lyburn
D3 - Fri 8:00pm
Loser to 39
SCORES
  [19]
William Lyburn
D1 - Fri 2:00pm
Loser to 33
SCORES
  [6]
William Lyburn
Brock Virtue
William Lyburn
De Jia Zou
D5 - Sat 12:00pm
Loser to 51
SCORES
  [26]
D1 - Fri 2:00pm
Loser to 34
SCORES
  [7]
Todd Birr
Todd Birr
Mike McEwen
Tyler George
D3 - Fri 8:00pm
Loser to 40
SCORES
  [20]
D1 - Fri 2:00pm
Loser to 34
SCORES
  [8]
Mike McEwen
Mike McEwen
Kevin Martin
D2 - Fri 5:00pm
Loser to 35
SCORES
  [9]
Kevin Martin
Rui Liu
Bruce Korte
D3 - Fri 8:00pm
Loser to 45
SCORES
  [21]
Kevin Martin
D2 - Fri 5:00pm
Loser to 35
SCORES
  [10]
Bruce Korte
Joel Jordison
Yusuke Morozumi
D5 - Sat 12:00pm
Loser to 47
SCORES
  [27]
Kevin Martin
D2 - Fri 5:00pm
Loser to 36
SCORES
  [11]
Yusuke Morozumi
Jason Jacobson
Yusuke Morozumi
Steve Petryk
D3 - Fri 8:00pm
Loser to 46
SCORES
  [22]
D2 - Fri 5:00pm
Loser to 36
SCORES
  [12]
Steve Petryk
Sven Michel
Rob Fowler
D8 - Sat 9:00pm
Loser to 54
SCORES
  [30]
D2 - Fri 5:00pm
Loser to 37
SCORES
  [13]
Randy Woytowich
Randy Woytowich
Kevin Marsh
D3 - Fri 8:00pm
Loser to 43
SCORES
  [23]
Randy Woytowich
D2 - Fri 5:00pm
Loser to 37
SCORES
  [14]
Rick McKague
Rick McKague
Kevin Koe
Scott Bitz
D5 - Sat 12:00pm
Loser to 48
SCORES
  [28]
D2 - Fri 5:00pm
Loser to 38
SCORES
  [15]
Scott Bitz
John Shuster
Kevin Koe
Peter De Cruz
D3 - Fri 8:00pm
Loser to 44
SCORES
  [24]
D2 - Fri 5:00pm
Loser to 38
SCORES
  [16]
Kevin Koe
Kevin Koe

Curling Scores

M: Lupus ALPACA Spiel
Blaine, MN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Recent Games:
Martin Final
Brickey (1)
Hodgson 10  Final
Rodawig (2)
Jacobs Final
Strack (1)
Carey Final
Rodawig 11  (2)
Howard Final
Sherry 10  (2)
Shuster 13  Final
Brickey (2)
Moulding Final
Isdahl 12  (2)
Martin Final
Sidney (1)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
2020 Shorty Jenkins Classic Cancelled

2020 Shorty Jenkins Classic Cancelled

2020 AMJ Campbell Shorty Jenkins Classic presented by Jet Ice, VIA Rail and Choose Cornwall cancelled due to COVID-19 with plans to return in 2021 for the 25th anniversary.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑
Fatal error: Call to a member function query() on null in /var/www/vhosts/curlingzone.com/httpdocs/admin/functions_basic.php on line 4637