World Curling Report

Curling Scores

M: Lupus ALPACA Spiel
Blaine, MN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Recent Games:
Martin Final
Brickey (1)
Hodgson 10  Final
Rodawig (2)
Jacobs Final
Strack (1)
Carey Final
Rodawig 11  (2)
Howard Final
Sherry 10  (2)
Shuster 13  Final
Brickey (2)
Moulding Final
Isdahl 12  (2)
Martin Final
Sidney (1)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Point Optical Curling Classic -- A Event

Sep 25 - 28, 2015
A Event | B Event | C Event |
Times shown as Mountain Time (MT)
Mike McEwen
Jeff Hartung
D3 - Fri 7:00pm
Loser to 41
SCORES
  [17]
Mike McEwen
D1 - Fri 12:00pm
Loser to 43
SCORES
  [2]
Jeff Hartung
Brock Virtue
Peter De Cruz
D5 - Sat 11:00am
Loser to 51
SCORES
  [25]
Mike McEwen
D1 - Fri 12:00pm
Loser to 32
SCORES
  [3]
Peter De Cruz
Travis Cooper
Peter De Cruz
John Shuster
D3 - Fri 7:00pm
Loser to 41
SCORES
  [18]
D1 - Fri 12:00pm
Loser to 32
SCORES
  [4]
Shawn Joyce
Shawn Joyce
D7 - Sat 6:00pm
Loser to 54
SCORES
  [29]
Reid Carruthers
Qualifier
Charley Thomas
D3 - Fri 7:00pm
Loser to 42
SCORES
  [19]
Charley Thomas
D1 - Fri 1:00pm
Loser to 44
SCORES
  [6]
Charley Thomas
Bruce Korte
Steve Laycock
Christopher Plys
D5 - Sat 11:00am
Loser to 52
SCORES
  [26]
D1 - Fri 1:00pm
Loser to 44
SCORES
  [7]
Christopher Plys
Thomas Scoffin
Steve Laycock
D3 - Fri 7:00pm
Loser to 42
SCORES
  [20]
Steve Laycock
Brad Jacobs
Jason Jacobson
D3 - Fri 8:00pm
Loser to 39
SCORES
  [21]
Brad Jacobs
D2 - Fri 3:00pm
Loser to 45
SCORES
  [10]
SooHyuk Kim
SooHyuk Kim
Sven Michel
D5 - Sat 11:00am
Loser to 47
SCORES
  [27]
Brad Jacobs
D2 - Fri 3:00pm
Loser to 36
SCORES
  [11]
Sven Michel
Jason Ackerman
John Epping
John Epping
D3 - Fri 8:00pm
Loser to 39
SCORES
  [22]
D2 - Fri 3:00pm
Loser to 36
SCORES
  [12]
John Epping
Jake Hersikorn
D7 - Sat 6:00pm
Loser to 55
SCORES
  [30]
Niklas Edin
Qualifier
Alex Forrest
D3 - Fri 8:00pm
Loser to 40
SCORES
  [23]
Alex Forrest
D2 - Fri 4:00pm
Loser to 46
SCORES
  [14]
Alex Forrest
William Lyburn
Brendan Bottcher
Yusuke Morozumi
D5 - Sat 11:00am
Loser to 48
SCORES
  [28]
D2 - Fri 4:00pm
Loser to 38
SCORES
  [15]
Yusuke Morozumi
Shaun Meachem
Brendan Bottcher
Brendan Bottcher
D3 - Fri 8:00pm
Loser to 40
SCORES
  [24]
D2 - Fri 4:00pm
Loser to 38
SCORES
  [16]
Brendan Bottcher
Carson Ackerman

Curling Scores

M: Lupus ALPACA Spiel
Blaine, MN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Recent Games:
Martin Final
Brickey (1)
Hodgson 10  Final
Rodawig (2)
Jacobs Final
Strack (1)
Carey Final
Rodawig 11  (2)
Howard Final
Sherry 10  (2)
Shuster 13  Final
Brickey (2)
Moulding Final
Isdahl 12  (2)
Martin Final
Sidney (1)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
2020 Shorty Jenkins Classic Cancelled

2020 Shorty Jenkins Classic Cancelled

2020 AMJ Campbell Shorty Jenkins Classic presented by Jet Ice, VIA Rail and Choose Cornwall cancelled due to COVID-19 with plans to return in 2021 for the 25th anniversary.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑