World Curling Report

Curling Scores

W: Canad Inns Women's Classic
Portage la Prairie, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 20 -- 6:00pm CT
Elena Stern
Rachel Homan

Final
(EE)
M: Steele Cup Cash
Fredericton, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 20 -- 2:00pm AT
Scott Jones
Jamie Murphy

Final
(6)
W: Steele Cup Cash
Fredericton, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 20 -- 2:00pm AT
Sylvie Quillian
Andrea Crawford

Final
(6)
J: Heather MJCT U15 Bonspiel
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 20 -- 6:00pm CT
Noah Amy
Dayna Wahl

Final
(6)
M: Estevan SCT
Estevan, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 20 -- 1:00pm CT
Shane Vollman
Ben Gamble

Final
(8)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Dave Jones Alexander Keith's Mayflower Cash Spiel -- A Event

Oct 26 - 29, 2017
A Event | B Event | C Event |
Times shown as Atlantic Time (AT)
Scott Jones
1
Thu 6:00pm
Loser to 37
SCORES
  [1]
Scott Jones
Chad Stevens
Greg Smith
3
Fri 8:30am
Loser to 35
SCORES
  [17]
Brent MacDougall
1
Thu 6:00pm
Loser to 37
SCORES
  [2]
Brent MacDougall
Brent MacDougall
5
Fri 2:30pm
Loser to 41
SCORES
  [25]
Brent MacDougall
Marc Pfister
Robert Mayhew
2
Thu 9:00pm
Loser to 36
SCORES
  [18]
Robert Mayhew
7
Fri 8:30pm
Loser to 44
SCORES
  [29]
Stuart Thompson
Qualifier
1
Thu 6:00pm
Loser to 31
SCORES
  [19]
Stuart Thompson
Nicholas Deagle
Stuart Thompson
5
Fri 2:30pm
Loser to 41
SCORES
  [26]
Colin Thomas
Mike Flemming
1
Thu 6:00pm
Loser to 31
SCORES
  [20]
Mike Flemming
Jamie Murphy
2
Thu 9:00pm
Loser to 32
SCORES
  [21]
Jamie Murphy
Wayne Tallon
5
Fri 2:30pm
Loser to 42
SCORES
  [27]
Jamie Murphy
Jeremy Mallais
Kendal Thompson
2
Thu 9:00pm
Loser to 32
SCORES
  [22]
Kendal Thompson
7
Fri 8:30pm
Loser to 43
SCORES
  [30]
James Grattan
Qualifier
2
Thu 9:00pm
Loser to 38
SCORES
  [23]
Paul Dexter
Paul Dexter
Mark Dacey
5
Fri 2:30pm
Loser to 42
SCORES
  [28]
Adam Boland
Mark Dacey
2
Thu 9:00pm
Loser to 38
SCORES
  [24]
Mark Dacey

Curling Scores

W: Canad Inns Women's Classic
Portage la Prairie, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 20 -- 6:00pm CT
Elena Stern
Rachel Homan

Final
(EE)
M: Steele Cup Cash
Fredericton, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 20 -- 2:00pm AT
Scott Jones
Jamie Murphy

Final
(6)
W: Steele Cup Cash
Fredericton, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 20 -- 2:00pm AT
Sylvie Quillian
Andrea Crawford

Final
(6)
J: Heather MJCT U15 Bonspiel
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 20 -- 6:00pm CT
Noah Amy
Dayna Wahl

Final
(6)
M: Estevan SCT
Estevan, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 20 -- 1:00pm CT
Shane Vollman
Ben Gamble

Final
(8)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
USA's Roth wins Uiseong International Curling Cup

USA's Roth wins Uiseong International Curling Cup

In dramatic fashion, Roth scored a 5-4 win against Eun-jung Kim in an extra end to capture their first tour title since winning the Canad Inns Classic in October 2017.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑