World Curling Report

Curling Scores

W: Tim Hortons Spitfire Arms Cash Spiel
Windsor, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Fri, Nov 22 -- 9:00pm AT
Arsenault 2nd
Moore
Day 2nd
Balsdon
Brunton 2nd
Pinkney
Wilson 2nd
Breen
W: Boundary Ford Curling Classic
Lloydminster, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Fri, Nov 22 -- 5:00pm MT
Gim 6th
Sherrer
Barker 6th
Skrlik
Schori 6th
Wang
Anderson 7th
Hilker
Kalk 6th
Kezama
Wang Final
Howard (5)
Martin 6th
Streifel
M: Ashley HomeStore Curling Classic
Penticton, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Fri, Nov 22 -- 3:30pm PT
Shuster 8th
Sturmay
McEwen 7th
Morris
Jacobs Final
Wood (5)
Calvert 8th
Cotter
Gushue Final
Dangerfield (7)
Epping 8th
Geall
M: The Sunova Spiel at East St. Paul
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Nov 22 -- 5:00pm CT
Horgan Final
Stewart (6)
Gauthier Final
Smith (8)
Dilello Final
Foster (7)
Chambers Final
Sigurdson (8)
Smith Final
Birchard (6)
M: Challenge Casino de Charlevoix
Clermont, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Fri, Nov 22 -- 1:30pm ET
Grattan Final
Roberge (EE)
Ferland Final
Bedard (7)
W: Le Gruyere AOP European Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: BRZ -- Fri, Nov 22 -- 7:00pm CET
SUI Final
RUS (10)
M: Le Gruyere AOP European Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: BRZ -- Fri, Nov 22 -- 7:00pm CET
SCO Final
DEN (8)
W: The Sunova Spiel at East St. Paul
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Nov 22 -- 8:00pm CT
Watling  
Hale  
Walter  
Ursel  
Vachon  
Workin  
M: Black Diamond / High River Cash
Black Diamond / High River, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: HR2 -- Fri, Nov 22 -- 3:30pm MT
Hamilton Final
Quiang (8)
Cherry Final
Haochen 10  (EE)
Harty Final
Egger (5)
van Amsterdam Final
Jiahong (8)
W: USA Junior Women's Qualifier #2
Eveleth, MN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Nov 22 -- 7:00pm CT
Normandeau 2nd
McMakin
Crotty 3rd
Kitchens
M: USA Junior Men's Qualifier #2
Eveleth, MN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Nov 22 -- 8:00pm ET
Grabowski 3rd
Casper
Murray 3rd
Tuma
M: Lake View Credit Union Dawson Creek Cash Spiel
Dawson Creek, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Fri, Nov 22 -- 6:00pm PT
Veiner 2nd
Webb
Ginter 2nd
DeJong
M: Le Gruyere AOP European B Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Fri, Nov 22 -- 7:00pm CET
CZE Final
TUR (8)
POL Final
FIN 11  (8)
HUN Final
SVK (EE)
W: Le Gruyere AOP European B Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Fri, Nov 22 -- 9:00am CET
TUR Final
ENG (9)
ITA Final
HUN (9)
M: 1000 Islands Gananoque Open Cash Spiel
Gananoque, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Nov 22 -- 6:30pm ET
Hall  
Michaud  
Holdaway  
Blair  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

International Bernese Ladies Cup -- A Event

Jan 10 - 13, 2019
A Event | B Event | C Event |
Times shown as Central European Time (CET)
Anna Sidorova
1
Thu 8:00pm
Loser to 22
SCORES
  [1]
Anna Sidorova
Nora Wuest
Virginija Paulauskaite
3
Fri 11:00am
Loser to 30
SCORES
  [13]
Daniela Jentsch
1
Thu 8:00pm
Loser to 22
SCORES
  [2]
Daniela Jentsch
Daniela Jentsch
Aline Fellmann
7
Sat 9:30am
Loser to 39
SCORES
  [19]
Daniela Jentsch
1
Thu 8:00pm
Loser to 23
SCORES
  [3]
Tori Koana
Qualifier
Tori Koana
Yu Han
3
Fri 11:00am
Loser to 31
SCORES
  [14]
Tori Koana
1
Thu 8:00pm
Loser to 23
SCORES
  [4]
Ursi Hegner
Ursi Hegner
Yilun Jiang
1
Thu 8:00pm
Loser to 24
SCORES
  [5]
Yilun Jiang
Raphaela Keiser
Irene Schori
3
Fri 11:00am
Loser to 32
SCORES
  [15]
Yilun Jiang
1
Thu 8:00pm
Loser to 24
SCORES
  [6]
Irene Schori
Anna Kubeskova
Andrea Schoepp
7
Sat 9:30am
Loser to 37
SCORES
  [20]
Yilun Jiang
2
Fri 8:30am
Loser to 25
SCORES
  [7]
Andrea Schoepp
Qualifier
Corrie Huerlimann
Min Ji Kim
4
Fri 1:30pm
Loser to 33
SCORES
  [16]
Min Ji Kim
2
Fri 8:30am
Loser to 25
SCORES
  [8]
Min Ji Kim
Melissa Tanner
Binia Feltscher
2
Fri 8:30am
Loser to 26
SCORES
  [9]
Binia Feltscher
Selina Witschonke
Ying Yang
4
Fri 1:30pm
Loser to 28
SCORES
  [17]
Binia Feltscher
2
Fri 8:30am
Loser to 26
SCORES
  [10]
Martina Baumann
Martina Baumann
Seina Nakajima
7
Sat 9:30am
Loser to 38
SCORES
  [21]
Alina Kovaleva
2
Fri 8:30am
Loser to 27
SCORES
  [11]
Seina Nakajima
Qualifier
Sophie Jackson
Alina Kovaleva
4
Fri 1:30pm
Loser to 29
SCORES
  [18]
Alina Kovaleva
2
Fri 8:30am
Loser to 27
SCORES
  [12]
Alina Kovaleva
Michelle Schlachter

Curling Scores

W: Tim Hortons Spitfire Arms Cash Spiel
Windsor, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Fri, Nov 22 -- 9:00pm AT
Arsenault 2nd
Moore
Day 2nd
Balsdon
Brunton 2nd
Pinkney
Wilson 2nd
Breen
W: Boundary Ford Curling Classic
Lloydminster, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Fri, Nov 22 -- 5:00pm MT
Gim 6th
Sherrer
Barker 6th
Skrlik
Schori 6th
Wang
Anderson 7th
Hilker
Kalk 6th
Kezama
Wang Final
Howard (5)
Martin 6th
Streifel
M: Ashley HomeStore Curling Classic
Penticton, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Fri, Nov 22 -- 3:30pm PT
Shuster 8th
Sturmay
McEwen 7th
Morris
Jacobs Final
Wood (5)
Calvert 8th
Cotter
Gushue Final
Dangerfield (7)
Epping 8th
Geall
M: The Sunova Spiel at East St. Paul
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Nov 22 -- 5:00pm CT
Horgan Final
Stewart (6)
Gauthier Final
Smith (8)
Dilello Final
Foster (7)
Chambers Final
Sigurdson (8)
Smith Final
Birchard (6)
M: Challenge Casino de Charlevoix
Clermont, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Fri, Nov 22 -- 1:30pm ET
Grattan Final
Roberge (EE)
Ferland Final
Bedard (7)
W: Le Gruyere AOP European Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: BRZ -- Fri, Nov 22 -- 7:00pm CET
SUI Final
RUS (10)
M: Le Gruyere AOP European Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: BRZ -- Fri, Nov 22 -- 7:00pm CET
SCO Final
DEN (8)
W: The Sunova Spiel at East St. Paul
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Nov 22 -- 8:00pm CT
Watling  
Hale  
Walter  
Ursel  
Vachon  
Workin  
M: Black Diamond / High River Cash
Black Diamond / High River, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: HR2 -- Fri, Nov 22 -- 3:30pm MT
Hamilton Final
Quiang (8)
Cherry Final
Haochen 10  (EE)
Harty Final
Egger (5)
van Amsterdam Final
Jiahong (8)
W: USA Junior Women's Qualifier #2
Eveleth, MN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Nov 22 -- 7:00pm CT
Normandeau 2nd
McMakin
Crotty 3rd
Kitchens
M: USA Junior Men's Qualifier #2
Eveleth, MN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Nov 22 -- 8:00pm ET
Grabowski 3rd
Casper
Murray 3rd
Tuma
M: Lake View Credit Union Dawson Creek Cash Spiel
Dawson Creek, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Fri, Nov 22 -- 6:00pm PT
Veiner 2nd
Webb
Ginter 2nd
DeJong
M: Le Gruyere AOP European B Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Fri, Nov 22 -- 7:00pm CET
CZE Final
TUR (8)
POL Final
FIN 11  (8)
HUN Final
SVK (EE)
W: Le Gruyere AOP European B Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Fri, Nov 22 -- 9:00am CET
TUR Final
ENG (9)
ITA Final
HUN (9)
M: 1000 Islands Gananoque Open Cash Spiel
Gananoque, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Nov 22 -- 6:30pm ET
Hall  
Michaud  
Holdaway  
Blair  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
USA's Roth wins Uiseong International Curling Cup

USA's Roth wins Uiseong International Curling Cup

In dramatic fashion, Roth scored a 5-4 win against Eun-jung Kim in an extra end to capture their first tour title since winning the Canad Inns Classic in October 2017.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑