World Curling Report

Curling Scores

W: Womens Masters Basel
Basel, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 3:00pm CET
Keiser Final
Hasselborg (6)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Men
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 4:00pm ET
Chang Final
Ballard (6)
McCrady 8th
Reed
Deane Final
Reimer (7)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Women
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 1:00pm PT
Taylor Final
Bowles (8)
M: Norway Cup 1
Oslo, NOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 2:00pm CET
Lindstroem Final
Braenden (7)
Rorvik Final
Naess (5)
Sommervold Final
Hostmaelingen (7)
Ramsfjell Final
Ulsrud (EE)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Jones wins 2009 Trail Appliances Curling Classic

Oct 9 - 12, 2009

Event Results:

Recent
Draw: CF -- Mon, Oct 12 -- 3:30pm MT
Wang Final
Jones (7)
Mountain Time (MT)

 
Final Ranking    
Team Prize (CDN) Points
1.   Jennifer Jones $14,000  35.000 
1.   Jennifer Jones $14,000  --- 
1.   Jennifer Jones $14,000  --- 
2.   Bingyu Wang $11,000  27.000 
2.   Bingyu Wang $11,000  --- 
2.   Bingyu Wang $11,000  --- 
3.   Cathy King $7,000  22.000 
3.   Kerri Einarson $7,000  22.000 
3.   Cathy King $7,000  --- 
3.   Cathy King $7,000  --- 
3.   Kerri Einarson $7,000  --- 
3.   Kerri Einarson $7,000  --- 
5.   Stefanie Lawton $4,000  18.000 
5.   Eve Belisle $4,000  18.000 
5.   Cheryl Bernard $4,000  18.000 
5.   Amber Holland $4,000  18.000 
5.   Stefanie Lawton $4,000  --- 
5.   Stefanie Lawton $4,000  --- 
5.   Eve Belisle $4,000  --- 
5.   Eve Belisle $4,000  --- 
5.   Cheryl Bernard $4,000  --- 
5.   Cheryl Bernard $4,000  --- 
5.   Amber Holland $4,000  --- 
5.   Amber Holland $4,000  --- 
View Full Standings

Event Information
Prize Breakdown is as follows: First - $14,000 Second - $11,000 3rd - 4th - $7,000 5th - 8th - $4,000
 
 
Location
Calgary Curling Club
, Alberta, Canada
 
Contact
Crystal Webster
E: crystal.webster@shaw.ca

Curling Scores

W: Womens Masters Basel
Basel, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 3:00pm CET
Keiser Final
Hasselborg (6)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Men
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 4:00pm ET
Chang Final
Ballard (6)
McCrady 8th
Reed
Deane Final
Reimer (7)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Women
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 1:00pm PT
Taylor Final
Bowles (8)
M: Norway Cup 1
Oslo, NOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 2:00pm CET
Lindstroem Final
Braenden (7)
Rorvik Final
Naess (5)
Sommervold Final
Hostmaelingen (7)
Ramsfjell Final
Ulsrud (EE)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Walstad goes Undefeated in opening Norway Cup series event

Walstad goes Undefeated in opening Norway Cup series event

Steffen Walstad (photo by Anil Mungal), with new team in tow, finished 4-0 in the elite division while Alexander Lindstroem wins main event title.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑