World Curling Report

Curling Scores

M: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF2 -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 4:30pm AT
Colter Final
Stevens (6)
W: Sutherland Womens Trial Curling Event
Saskatoon, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 3:00pm MT
Wisniewski Final
Kleiter (7)
Howard Final
Schmidt (6)
W: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 12:30pm AT
Black Final
Birt (EE)
D: Schweizer Cup
Interlaken, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 1:30pm CET
Paetz/Michel Final
Perret/Rios (EE)
Rupp/Wunderlin 10  Final
Tirinzoni/Schwarz (5)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Curlers Corner Autumn Gold Curling Classic -- B Event

Oct 6 - 9, 2017
A Event | B Event | C Event |
Times shown as Mountain Time (MT)
Michelle Englot

Holly Scott
D5 - Sat 9:00am
Loser to 67
SCORES
  [39]

Daniela Jentsch

D3 - Fri 5:15pm
Loser to 59
SCORES
  [31]

Daniela Jentsch
D7 - Sat 4:30pm
Loser to 71
SCORES
  [47]

Rachel Homan

Daniela Jentsch
Rachel Homan

Holly Donaldson
D9 - Sun 9:00am
Loser to 76
SCORES
  [53]
Rachel Homan

Sherry Anderson
D5 - Sat 9:00am
Loser to 67
SCORES
  [40]

Kristen Streifel

D3 - Fri 5:15pm
Loser to 59
SCORES
  [32]

Kristen Streifel
D7 - Sat 4:30pm
Loser to 72
SCORES
  [48]

Cory Christensen

Kristen Streifel
Cory Christensen

Jamie Sinclair
D10 - Sun 12:45pm
Loser to 79
SCORES
  [57]

Jessie Hunkin
D5 - Sat 9:00am
Loser to 61
SCORES
  [41]

Jamie Sinclair
Qualifier

D3 - Fri 5:15pm
Loser to 60
SCORES
  [33]

Jessie Hunkin

Rhonda Varnes
D7 - Sat 4:30pm
Loser to 69
SCORES
  [49]
Jamie Sinclair

Diane Gushulak
D9 - Sun 9:00am
Loser to 77
SCORES
  [54]

Casey Scheidegger

Amber Holland
D5 - Sat 9:00am
Loser to 61
SCORES
  [42]

Diane Gushulak

D3 - Fri 5:15pm
Loser to 60
SCORES
  [34]

Jodi Marthaller
Casey Scheidegger

Jodi Marthaller

Nina Roth

Kayla Skrlik
D6 - Sat 12:45pm
Loser to 70
SCORES
  [43]

Nina Roth

D4 - Fri 9:00pm
Loser to 63
SCORES
  [35]

Un-Chi Gim
D8 - Sat 8:15pm
Loser to 65
SCORES
  [50]

Nina Roth

Un-Chi Gim
Briane Meilleur

Val Sweeting
D10 - Sun 12:45pm
Loser to 75
SCORES
  [55]
Nina Roth

Geri-Lynn Ramsay
D6 - Sat 12:45pm
Loser to 70
SCORES
  [44]

Geri-Lynn Ramsay

D4 - Fri 9:00pm
Loser to 63
SCORES
  [36]

Geri-Lynn Ramsay
D8 - Sat 8:15pm
Loser to 66
SCORES
  [51]

Darcy Robertson

Selena Sturmay
Darcy Robertson

Kerri Einarson
D11 - Sun 4:30pm
Loser to 82
SCORES
  [58]

Allison Flaxey
D6 - Sat 12:45pm
Loser to 62
SCORES
  [45]

Kerri Einarson
Qualifier

D4 - Fri 9:00pm
Loser to 64
SCORES
  [37]

Allison Flaxey

Stefanie Lawton
D8 - Sat 8:15pm
Loser to 68
SCORES
  [52]
Jennifer Jones

Jennifer Jones
D10 - Sun 12:45pm
Loser to 74
SCORES
  [56]

Jennifer Jones

Ashley Howard
D6 - Sat 12:45pm
Loser to 62
SCORES
  [46]

Jennifer Jones

D4 - Fri 9:00pm
Loser to 64
SCORES
  [38]

Nancy Martin
Nadine Scotland

Nancy Martin

Curling Scores

M: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF2 -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 4:30pm AT
Colter Final
Stevens (6)
W: Sutherland Womens Trial Curling Event
Saskatoon, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 3:00pm MT
Wisniewski Final
Kleiter (7)
Howard Final
Schmidt (6)
W: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 12:30pm AT
Black Final
Birt (EE)
D: Schweizer Cup
Interlaken, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 1:30pm CET
Paetz/Michel Final
Perret/Rios (EE)
Rupp/Wunderlin 10  Final
Tirinzoni/Schwarz (5)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Jones/Laing Win Cameron's Brewing Doubles

Jones/Laing Win Cameron's Brewing Doubles

Jennifer Jones and Brent Laing cap off a 7-1 win over Warriner/Richard to go undefeated in winning their opening event of the 2020/21 curling season.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑