World Curling Report

Curling Scores

W: KW Fall Classic
Kitchener-Waterloo, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 22 -- 5:30pm ET
Un-Chi Gim
Megan Balsdon

Final
(EE)
M: KW Fall Classic
Kitchener-Waterloo, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 22 -- 5:30pm ET
Wayne Tuck Jr.
Yusuke Morozumi

Final
(8)
W: Cabot Spiel
St. Johns, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 22 -- 3:30pm ET
Heather Strong
Stacie Curtis

Final
(8)
M: Cabot Spiel
St. Johns, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 22 -- 5:00pm NT
Jeff Thomas
Colin Thomas

Final
(8)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

LODE Latvian Mixed Doubles Curling Cup 2 -- Playoffs

Apr 12 - 15, 2018
Times shown as Eastern European Time (EET)
Turmann/Lill
QF
Sat 12:00pm
Loser to 21
SCORES
  [1]
Turmann/Lill
Noreen/Noreen
Jaeggi/Michel
SF
Sun 11:15am
Loser to 26
SCORES

  [17]
Jaeggi/Michel
QF
Sat 12:00pm
Loser to 21
SCORES
  [2]
Jaeggi/Michel
Andersson/Andersson
Hajkova/Paul
CF
Sun 3:45pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [25]
Stirling/Kingan
QF
Sat 2:30pm
Loser to 22
SCORES
  [3]
Hajkova/Paul
Champion
Gronbech/Gronbech
Stirling/Kingan
SF
Sun 11:15am
Loser to 26
SCORES
  [18]
Stirling/Kingan
QF
Sat 2:30pm
Loser to 22
SCORES
  [4]
Stirling/Kingan
Aitken/Menzies
Turmann/Lill
CF
Sun 3:45pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [26]
Turmann/Lill
Bronze
Hajkova/Paul
Noreen/Noreen
F3
Sat 7:00pm
Loser to 28
SCORES
  [21]
Noreen/Noreen
Andersson/Andersson
E1
Sat 8:00am
Loser Out
SCORES
  [27]
Noreen/Noreen
Gronbech/Gronbech
5th Place
F3
Sat 7:00pm
Loser to 28
SCORES
  [22]
Aitken/Menzies
Aitken/Menzies
Andersson/Andersson
E6
Sun 1:30pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [28]
Gronbech/Gronbech
7th Place
Gronbech/Gronbech

Curling Scores

W: KW Fall Classic
Kitchener-Waterloo, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 22 -- 5:30pm ET
Un-Chi Gim
Megan Balsdon

Final
(EE)
M: KW Fall Classic
Kitchener-Waterloo, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 22 -- 5:30pm ET
Wayne Tuck Jr.
Yusuke Morozumi

Final
(8)
W: Cabot Spiel
St. Johns, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 22 -- 3:30pm ET
Heather Strong
Stacie Curtis

Final
(8)
M: Cabot Spiel
St. Johns, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 22 -- 5:00pm NT
Jeff Thomas
Colin Thomas

Final
(8)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Jang/Seong wins New Zealand Winter Games Mixed Doubles

Jang/Seong wins New Zealand Winter Games Mixed Doubles

World Curling Tour Release -- Korea's Team Hyeji Jang and Yujin Seong have won the gold medal at the Mixed Doubles Curling Tournament fuelled by Forsyth Barr.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑