World Curling Report

Curling Scores

W: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sat, Sep 26 -- 8:30am AT
Black Final
Breen (8)
Jones Final
Nodding (8)
M: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sat, Sep 26 -- 7:30am ET
Dexter Final
Weagle (6)
Manuel Final
MacDougall (8)
: Sutherland Womens Trial Curling Event
Saskatoon, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Sat, Sep 26 -- 8:00am MT
Holland 2nd
Just
Schneider 2nd
Kleiter
Wisniewski 2nd
Schmidt
D: Schweizer Cup
Interlaken, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Sep 25 -- 8:00pm CET
Paetz/Michel Final
Perret/Rios (8)
Rupp/Wunderlin Final
Tirinzoni/Schwarz (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

LODE Latvian Mixed Doubles Curling Cup 2 -- Tie-Breakers

Apr 12 - 15, 2018
A Event |
Times shown as Eastern European Time (EET)
Wiksten/Wiksten

E1 - Sat 8:00am
Loser to 21
SCORES
  [1]

Wiksten/Wiksten

Nilhamn/Kooi

Paulauskaite/Vyskupaitis
E4 - Sat 9:00pm
Loser to 26
SCORES

  [17]
Wiksten/Wiksten

E1 - Sat 8:00am
Loser to 21
SCORES
  [2]

Paulauskaite/Vyskupaitis

Paszek/Paszek

Blumberga/Gulbis
E6 - Sun 1:30pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [25]
Wiksten/Wiksten

E2 - Sat 10:00am
Loser to 22
SCORES
  [3]

Blumberga/Gulbis
9th Place

Saulgrieze/Redlihs

Hewitt/Hewitt
E4 - Sat 9:00pm
Loser to 26
SCORES
  [18]
Blumberga/Gulbis

E2 - Sat 10:00am
Loser to 22
SCORES
  [4]

Hewitt/Hewitt

Kubak/Lichy

Paulauskaite/Vyskupaitis

E5 - Sun 9:00am
Loser Out
SCORES
  [26]

11th Place

Hewitt/Hewitt

Nilhamn/Kooi

E3 - Sat 4:30pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [21]
Nilhamn/Kooi

Paszek/Paszek

E5 - Sun 9:00am
Loser Out
SCORES
  [27]
Saulgrieze/Redlihs

Saulgrieze/Redlihs
13th Place

E3 - Sat 4:30pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [22]
Saulgrieze/Redlihs

Kubak/Lichy

Curling Scores

W: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sat, Sep 26 -- 8:30am AT
Black Final
Breen (8)
Jones Final
Nodding (8)
M: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sat, Sep 26 -- 7:30am ET
Dexter Final
Weagle (6)
Manuel Final
MacDougall (8)
: Sutherland Womens Trial Curling Event
Saskatoon, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Sat, Sep 26 -- 8:00am MT
Holland 2nd
Just
Schneider 2nd
Kleiter
Wisniewski 2nd
Schmidt
D: Schweizer Cup
Interlaken, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Sep 25 -- 8:00pm CET
Paetz/Michel Final
Perret/Rios (8)
Rupp/Wunderlin Final
Tirinzoni/Schwarz (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Cameron's Brewing Mixed Doubles Goes This Weekend

Cameron's Brewing Mixed Doubles Goes This Weekend

A welcome back to curling in Ontario as Jennifer Jones and Brent Laing (Photo: Curling Canada/Rob Blanchard Photography), John Epping and Lisa Weagle highlight entries into the Cameron's Brewing Mixed Doubles, the first of four events playing in Kitchener-Waterloo to start the season.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑