Moose Jaw SWCT Event
Curling Scores
Fleming1-2 at 2017 Moose Jaw SWCT Event
Nov 3 - 5, 2017
Regina, Saskatchewan
SKIP Shalon Fleming |
Third Chelsey Emberley |
Second Becca Anderson |
Lead Carla Anaka |
Games: | 3 |
Record: | 1W - 2L |
PF/G: | 6.50 |
PA/G: | 10.00 |
Hammer Efficiency: | 0.30 |
Steal Defense: | 0.36 |
Force Efficiency: | 0.50 |
Steal Efficiency: | 0.22 |
Shalon Fleming (Regina, SK) finished 1-2 in the 16-team qualifying round. . In their opening game, Fleming defeated Katie Chappellaz (Brandon, MB) 6-3, then went on to lose 10-4 against Merle Kopach (Saskatoon, SK). Fleming lost 7-3 to Chantelle Eberle (Regina, SK) in their final qualifying round match.
Fleming earned 0.376 world rankings points for their preliminary round wins, dropping 3 spots on the World Ranking Standings into 122nd place overall with 21.455 total points. Fleming ranks 145th overall on the Year-to-Date rankings with 3.087 points earned so far this season.
RECORD | W | L | T | PCT | HMR | STL | 1PT | EEH | EES |
---|
SCORING | ENDs | PF | PA | PF/G | PA/G | +/- | EF/G | EA/G | PF/E | PA/E | BE/G |
---|
WITH HAMMER | ENDs | PF | PA | BE | 4s | 3s | 2s | PF/E | PA/E | HE | SD |
---|
WITHOUT HAMMER | ENDs | PF | PA | BE | 4s | 3s | 2s | PF/E | PA/E | FE | SE |
---|
Curling Scores
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Full Scoreboard | Play Fantasy Pick'em! |
-
Skylar Ackerman, Ashley Thevenot, Taylor Stremick, Kaylin Skinner , Patrick Ackerman
Saskatoon, SK -
Penny Barker, Christie Gamble, Jenna Enge, Danielle Sicinski
Moose Jaw, SK -
Penny Barker, Christie Gamble, Jenna Enge, Danielle Sicinski , Mark Lang
Moose Jaw, SK -
Penny Barker, Deanna Doig, Christie Gamble, Danielle Sicinski
Moose Jaw, SK -
Sherry Anderson, Patty Hersikorn, Brenda Goertzen, Anita Silvernagle
Saskatoon, SK -
Penny Barker, Deanna Doig, Lorraine Schneider, Danielle Sicinski
Moose Jaw, SK -
Penny Barker, Deanna Doig, Lorraine Schneider, Danielle Sicinski
Moose Jaw, SK -
Mandy Selzer, Erin Barnhart, Kristen Sauter, Megan Selzer
Balgonie, SK -
Jessica Lang, Kourtney Fesser, Krista Fesser, Brie Spilchen
Saskatoon, SK -
Lana Vey, Alexandra Meyer, Natalie Bloomfield, Ashley Williamson
Regina, SK -
Ros Stewart, Patty Hersikorn, Brandee Borne, Andrea Rudulier
, SK -
Lorraine Arguin, Marilyn Tighe, Shelley Urquhart, Donda-Lee Deis
Moose Jaw, SK -
Cindy Ricci, Jolene Campbell, Natalie Bloomfield, Kristy Johnson
, SK
Recent News
Recent
June 8, 2024
Gangwon Province's Park Jong-duk (Photo: Steve Seixeiro/WCF) will try to make it a second straight national title this week in Uijeongbu.
-
June 8, 2024
-
April 16, 2024
-
April 13, 2024
-
April 13, 2024
Curling Videos
Recent
-
January 2, 2019
-
February 10, 2018
-
February 9, 2018
-
February 8, 2018
Curling Blogs
-
In the run up to Christmas Day, 1893, the Aberdeen Peoples's Journal offered a prize of one guinea for the best letter about curling! That's the invitation... (read more)
-
A quick break for the Memorial Day holiday and we're back with our guest and new USA Curling Womenâs National Team & Juniors Director Jessica Schultz.... (read more)
-
I am in week 3 of isolation/quarantine/home schooling and getting a little squirrel-y. Personal hygiene has become optional. The kids have watched the entire... (read more)
-
On today's World Curling Report...we recap Day 1 of the 2019 Canada Cup. (read more)
-
On this week's podcast we focus on the Canada Cup with past champion Reid Carruthers (04:09), Adam Kingsbury - former coach of Team Homan and Team Jacobs (11:53)... (read more)