World Curling Report

Curling Scores

M: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF2 -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 4:30pm AT
Colter Final
Stevens (6)
W: Sutherland Womens Trial Curling Event
Saskatoon, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 3:00pm MT
Wisniewski Final
Kleiter (7)
Howard Final
Schmidt (6)
W: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 12:30pm AT
Black Final
Birt (EE)
D: Schweizer Cup
Interlaken, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 1:30pm CET
Paetz/Michel Final
Perret/Rios (EE)
Rupp/Wunderlin 10  Final
Tirinzoni/Schwarz (5)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Saskatchewan Tour Championship -- A Event

Jan 5 - 7, 2018
A Event | B Event | C Event |
Times shown as Central Time (CT)

Adam Casey

D1 - Fri 1:00pm
Loser to 31
SCORES
  [13]
Adam Casey

Drew Heidt

D2 - Fri 4:30pm
Loser to 35
SCORES
  [17]
Adam Casey

Dale Craig

D4 - Sat 10:00am
Loser to 42
SCORES
  [21]

Michael Carss
Qualifier

D1 - Fri 1:00pm
Loser to 35
SCORES
  [14]
Jeff Chambers

Jeff Chambers

Brent Gedak

D2 - Fri 4:30pm
Loser to 31
SCORES
  [18]

Brent Gedak

Josh Heidt

D1 - Fri 1:00pm
Loser to 32
SCORES
  [15]
Josh Heidt

Mike Armstrong

D2 - Fri 4:30pm
Loser to 36
SCORES
  [19]
Josh Heidt

Jeff Hartung

D4 - Sat 10:00am
Loser to 41
SCORES
  [22]

Steve Laycock
Qualifier

D1 - Fri 1:00pm
Loser to 36
SCORES
  [16]
Steve Laycock

Ryan Armstrong

Steve Laycock

D2 - Fri 4:30pm
Loser to 32
SCORES
  [20]

Ryan Deis

Curling Scores

M: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF2 -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 4:30pm AT
Colter Final
Stevens (6)
W: Sutherland Womens Trial Curling Event
Saskatoon, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 3:00pm MT
Wisniewski Final
Kleiter (7)
Howard Final
Schmidt (6)
W: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 12:30pm AT
Black Final
Birt (EE)
D: Schweizer Cup
Interlaken, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 1:30pm CET
Paetz/Michel Final
Perret/Rios (EE)
Rupp/Wunderlin 10  Final
Tirinzoni/Schwarz (5)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Jones/Laing Win Cameron's Brewing Doubles

Jones/Laing Win Cameron's Brewing Doubles

Jennifer Jones and Brent Laing cap off a 7-1 win over Warriner/Richard to go undefeated in winning their opening event of the 2020/21 curling season.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑